MatchPulse

EVV vs Dongen — Derde Divisie

← Back
EVV
EVV
18º · 0.22 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
2 – 3
HT 0–1
Finished
Dongen
Dongen
8º · 1.44 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 20h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

EVV and Dongen meet in the Derde Divisie 2026 season, in a match played on 23 August 2026. EVV have recorded 2 wins from 13 matches this season (15% win rate), averaging 1.46 goals scored and 2.62 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 77% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 62%; and clean sheets in 0% of games. Dongen have won 40% of their 10 matches, with 2.30 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 70%, Over 2.5 at 100%, and clean sheets at 20%.

The final score was EVV 2–3 Dongen. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

EVV
—
Dongen
18º
Position
8º
0.22
PPG
1.44
0%
Win %
44%
0.89
Goals / game
2.33
2.22
Conceded / game
2.33
77%
BTTS %
70%
0%
Clean sheet %
20%
62%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

EVV
Home (4)
—
Dongen
Away (5)
0.25
PPG
0.80
0%
Win %
20%
0.75
Goals / game
1.60
1.75
Conceded / game
3.20
67%
BTTS %
80%
0%
Clean sheet %
0%
50%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

EVVHomeAwayDongenHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored77%67%86%90%100%80%
Over 1.5 Scored46%50%43%80%100%60%
Over 2.5 Scored23%17%29%40%60%20%
Failed To Score23%33%14%10%0%20%

Goals Conceded

EVVHomeAwayDongenHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded100%100%100%80%60%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded54%50%57%80%60%100%
Over 2.5 Conceded38%17%57%50%40%60%
Clean Sheets0%0%0%20%40%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

EVVDongen
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.585%100%
Over 2.562%100%
Over 3.562%100%
Over 4.538%50%
BTTS77%70%
BTTS & Win15%20%
BTTS & Draw23%10%
BTTS & Over 2.562%70%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%30%

1st Half / 2nd Half

EVVDongen
Win 1st Half8%20%
Draw 1st Half15%30%
Loss 1st Half77%50%
Scored 1st Half31%40%
Conceded 1st Half85%60%
Win 2nd Half38%50%
Draw 2nd Half38%30%
Loss 2nd Half23%20%
Scored 2nd Half69%80%
Conceded 2nd Half54%60%
Over 0.5 HT85%80%
Over 1.5 HT46%50%

Recent Venue Form

EVV (H)
LNoordwijk0–2
WHalsteren3–1
DGroene Ster1–1
LPoortugaal0–1
LDongen2–3
DMVV2–2
Dongen (A)
LUDI '190–4
DUNA2–2
LBlauw Geel1–3
LRijnvogels2–5
WEVV3–2
WHeerjansdam2–1

Head to Head · 5 matches

2
EVV
40%
2
Draws
40%
1
Dongen
20%
80%
Over 1.5
4/5
20%
Over 2.5
1/5
20%
Over 3.5
1/5
60%
BTTS
3/5
23/08/26
EVV
2–3
Dongen
06/06/22
Dongen
0–2
EVV
26/09/21
EVV
1–1
Dongen
19/01/20
EVV
1–0
Dongen
25/08/19
Dongen
1–1
EVV
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Noordwijk9711+1722
1VV Scherpenzeel9711+822
2FC Lisse9711+1022
2SC Genemuiden9702+1221
3Rijnvogels9621+1620
3ACV9621+1320
4Harkemase Boys9621+520
4Excelsior Maassluis9621+1020
5Excelsior '319612+1419
5UDI '199522+917
6TEC9612+1219
6Zwaluwen9513-116
7Sportlust '469441+316
7GOES9423-214
8Purmersteijn9432+415
8Dongen9414013
9Sparta Nijkerk9423+414
9Blauw Geel9333+212
10Hoogeveen9414+413
10Poortugaal9405-412
11ADO '209414-113
11Gemert9243-510
12Hercules9315-810
12Roosendaal9306-59
13Groene Ster9234-79
13DVS 33 Ermelo9135-56
14UNA9153-28
14Staphorst9135-66
15TOGB9225-68
15Dovo9126-125
16Vvsb9216-87
16Eemdijk8116-174
17Achilles Veen9207-126
17Hollandia8017-121
18EVV9027-122
18SVZW9018-181

Team Insights

EVV
  • ●EVV have failed to win in their last 9 matches.
  • ●EVV failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●EVV have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●EVV failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●EVV failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●EVV have lost 4 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●62% of EVV's goals have been scored away.
  • ●65% of EVV's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●EVV have conceded 60% of their goals in the first half.
Dongen
  • ●Dongen have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Dongen failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Dongen have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Dongen failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 5 away matches.
  • ●62% of Dongen's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●76% of Dongen's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Dongen have conceded 57% of their goals in the first half.
LAAchilles Veen17º0–1
LHNoordwijk1º0–2
DAFC Lisse2º1–1
WHHalsteren3–1
DHGroene Ster13º1–1
LAUDI '195º1–4
LHPoortugaal10º0–1
WAHercules3–1
LAUNA14º1–4
LHDongen8º2–3
LAUDI '195º0–4
WHPoortugaal10º4–0
DAUNA14º2–2
LABlauw Geel9º1–3
LHGOES7º2–3
LARijnvogels3º2–5
WHGemert11º3–2
WAEVV18º3–2
WHZwaluwen6º4–0

Season Schedule

EVV
LAAchilles Veen0–1
LHNoordwijk0–2
DAFC Lisse1–1
DHGroene Ster1–1
LAUDI '191–4
LHPoortugaal0–1
–HRoosendaal18/10
–AExcelsior Maassluis24/10
–HVvsb08/11
Dongen
LAUDI '190–4
WHPoortugaal4–0
DAUNA2–2
LABlauw Geel1–3
LHGOES2–3
LARijnvogels2–5
–HGroene Ster18/10
–AFC Lisse24/10
–HNoordwijk07/11

Top Scorers

EVV
11 ⚽
Dongen
N. Haddouchi1 ⚽
T. de Leeuw1 ⚽