MatchPulse

DVS 33 Ermelo vs ADO '20 — Derde Divisie

← Back
DVS 33 Ermelo
DVS 33 Ermelo
14º · 0.75 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 35d 0h
vs
–
–
ADO '20
ADO '20
10º · 1.42 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 35d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

DVS 33 Ermelo and ADO '20 meet in the Derde Divisie 2026 season on 12 December 2026. DVS 33 Ermelo have recorded 3 wins from 15 matches this season (20% win rate), averaging 1.33 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 73% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 80%; and clean sheets in 0% of games. ADO '20 have won 43% of their 14 matches, with 1.79 goals scored and 1.79 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 79%, Over 2.5 at 71%, and clean sheets at 14%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.99 for DVS 33 Ermelo and 1.90 for ADO '20. The models give DVS 33 Ermelo a 40% win probability, with a draw at 24% and an ADO '20 win at 36%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 74% and BTTS at 74%.

Season Statistics

DVS 33 Ermelo
—
ADO '20
14º
Position
10º
0.75
PPG
1.42
17%
Win %
42%
1.50
Goals / game
1.92
2.08
Conceded / game
2.00
73%
BTTS %
79%
0%
Clean sheet %
14%
80%
Over 2.5 %
71%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

DVS 33 Ermelo
Home (6)
—
ADO '20
Away (6)
1.17
PPG
1.17
33%
Win %
33%
1.67
Goals / game
2.33
2.00
Conceded / game
2.50
83%
BTTS %
100%
0%
Clean sheet %
0%
83%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

DVS 33HomeAwayADO '20HomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored73%83%67%86%75%100%
Over 1.5 Scored33%50%22%43%38%50%
Over 2.5 Scored13%17%11%29%25%33%
Failed To Score27%17%33%14%25%0%

Goals Conceded

DVS 33HomeAwayADO '20HomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded100%100%100%86%75%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded67%67%67%43%13%83%
Over 2.5 Conceded40%33%44%21%13%33%
Clean Sheets0%0%0%14%25%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

DVS 33ADO '20
Over 0.5100%93%
Over 1.587%79%
Over 2.580%71%
Over 3.540%50%
Over 4.513%21%
BTTS73%79%
BTTS & Win20%36%
BTTS & Draw20%14%
BTTS & Over 2.567%71%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

DVS 33ADO '20
Win 1st Half0%46%
Draw 1st Half67%31%
Loss 1st Half33%23%
Scored 1st Half47%69%
Conceded 1st Half67%46%
Win 2nd Half27%31%
Draw 2nd Half20%23%
Loss 2nd Half53%46%
Scored 2nd Half47%54%
Conceded 2nd Half87%77%
Over 0.5 HT67%85%
Over 1.5 HT53%31%

Recent Venue Form

DVS 33 (H)
WSVZW4–3
DEemdijk2–2
LSportlust '461–2
WHollandia2–1
LSparta Nijkerk1–3
LHarkemase Boys0–1
ADO '20 (A)
DSC Genemuiden2–2
LSportlust '461–2
WDovo3–1
LPurmersteijn1–2
WSVZW6–4
LEemdijk1–4

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
DVS 33
0%
2
Draws
100%
0
ADO '20
0%
50%
Over 1.5
1/2
0%
Over 2.5
0/2
0%
Over 3.5
0/2
50%
BTTS
1/2
17/01/26
DVS 33 Ermelo
1–1
ADO '20
23/08/25
ADO '20
0–0
DVS 33 Ermelo
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Noordwijk121011+2231
1ACV12831+1927
2FC Lisse11911+1828
2VV Scherpenzeel12831+1027
3Harkemase Boys12822+926
3Excelsior Maassluis12822+1326
4Rijnvogels12732+1624
4TEC11722+1523
5Zwaluwen12714022
5Excelsior '3112714+1222
6SC Genemuiden12714+622
6Poortugaal12705+421
7Sportlust '4612642+322
7UDI '1911623+1020
8Purmersteijn11533+418
8GOES12525-417
9Sparta Nijkerk12534+318
9Gemert11443-116
10ADO '2012525-117
10Dongen12516-216
11Hercules12516-616
11Blauw Geel11335-212
12Hoogeveen11416-113
12TOGB12336-712
13Eemdijk12417-1213
13UNA11254-211
14Roosendaal11326-511
14DVS 33 Ermelo12237-79
15Staphorst12237-109
15Groene Ster12237-179
16Vvsb11227-108
16Hollandia11227-108
17Dovo12147-137
17Achilles Veen122010-206
18EVV11038-133
18SVZW120111-211

Team Insights

DVS 33
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo have lost 4 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●DVS 33 Ermelo have scored in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●78% of DVS 33 Ermelo's points have been earned at home.
ADO '20
  • ●ADO '20 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●ADO '20 have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●ADO '20 have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●ADO '20 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●ADO '20 have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●ADO '20 failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●ADO '20 failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●ADO '20 have scored in 6 of their 6 away matches.
LAVV Scherpenzeel2º1–3
WHSVZW18º4–3
LAStaphorst15º1–2
DHEemdijk13º2–2
LAHercules11º0–1
LHSportlust '467º1–2
WHHollandia16º2–1
DATEC4º4–4
LHSparta Nijkerk9º1–3
WHHarkemase Boys3º2–1
DASC Genemuiden6º2–2
LASportlust '467º1–2
WHExcelsior '315º3–1
WADovo17º3–1
LHHoogeveen12º1–5
LAPurmersteijn8º1–2
LHVV Scherpenzeel2º0–1
WASVZW18º6–4

Season Schedule

DVS 33
LAVV Scherpenzeel1–3
WHSVZW4–3
LAStaphorst1–2
DHEemdijk2–2
LAHercules0–1
LHSportlust '461–2
–HPurmersteijn14/11
–AHoogeveen21/11
–HDovo28/11
ADO '20
WHHarkemase Boys2–1
DASC Genemuiden2–2
LASportlust '461–2
WHExcelsior '313–1
WADovo3–1
LHHoogeveen1–5
–AACV14/11
–HSparta Nijkerk21/11
–ATEC28/11

Top Scorers

DVS 33
Middelkamp1 ⚽
T. Van de Berg1 ⚽
1 ⚽
ADO '20
6 ⚽

Cards Given

DVS 33
3 🟨
ADO '20
1 🟨