MatchPulse

Esperança d'Andorra vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes — 1a Divisió

← Back
Esperança d'Andorra
Esperança d'Andorra
5º · 1.43 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 35d 14h
vs
–
–
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
3º · 1.71 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 35d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Esperança d'Andorra and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes meet in the 1a Divisió 2026 season on 6 December 2026. Esperança d'Andorra have recorded 3 wins from 7 matches this season (43% win rate), averaging 2.14 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 71% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 71%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have won 42% of their 12 matches, with 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 58%, Over 2.5 at 50%, and clean sheets at 17%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 1.75 for Esperança d'Andorra and 1.55 for Atlètic Club d'Escaldes. The models give Esperança d'Andorra a 40% win probability, with a draw at 26% and an Atlètic Club d'Escaldes win at 35%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 64% and BTTS at 65%.

Season Statistics

Esperança d'Andorra
—
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
5º
Position
3º
1.43
PPG
1.71
43%
Win %
43%
1.86
Goals / game
2.00
1.29
Conceded / game
1.14
71%
BTTS %
58%
29%
Clean sheet %
17%
71%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Esperança d'Andorra
Home (4)
—
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
Away (4)
1.50
PPG
1.75
50%
Win %
50%
2.50
Goals / game
2.00
1.50
Conceded / game
1.25
75%
BTTS %
43%
25%
Clean sheet %
29%
100%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Esperança d'AndorraHomeAwayAtlètic ClubHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored100%100%100%75%80%71%
Over 1.5 Scored43%75%0%50%40%57%
Over 2.5 Scored29%50%0%17%20%14%
Failed To Score0%0%0%25%20%29%

Goals Conceded

Esperança d'AndorraHomeAwayAtlètic ClubHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded71%75%67%83%100%71%
Over 1.5 Conceded43%50%33%33%20%43%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%17%0%29%
Clean Sheets29%25%33%17%0%29%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Esperança d'AndorraAtlètic Club
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.586%100%
Over 2.571%50%
Over 3.543%25%
Over 4.514%17%
BTTS71%58%
BTTS & Win14%25%
BTTS & Draw29%25%
BTTS & Over 2.557%33%
BTTS No & Over 2.514%17%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Esperança d'AndorraAtlètic Club
Win 1st Half71%33%
Draw 1st Half0%25%
Loss 1st Half29%42%
Scored 1st Half86%42%
Conceded 1st Half29%50%
Win 2nd Half14%50%
Draw 2nd Half57%8%
Loss 2nd Half29%42%
Scored 2nd Half43%67%
Conceded 2nd Half57%50%
Over 0.5 HT100%83%
Over 1.5 HT29%17%

Recent Venue Form

Esperança d'Andorra (H)
WSporting Escaldes5–1
LFC Santa Coloma1–2
WOrdino4–0
DInter Club d'Escaldes2–2
WSporting Escaldes2–0
LUE Santa Coloma0–3
Atlètic Club (A)
WOrdino2–0
LInter Club d'Escaldes2–4
WCasa de Portugal3–0
LInter Club d'Escaldes0–2
DPenya Encarnada1–1
LFC Vaduz0–4

Head to Head · 11 matches

0
Esperança d'Andorra
0%
1
Draws
9%
10
Atlètic Club
91%
91%
Over 1.5
10/11
82%
Over 2.5
9/11
64%
Over 3.5
7/11
45%
BTTS
5/11
11/10/26
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
1–1
Esperança d'Andorra
11/03/26
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
5–0
Esperança d'Andorra
28/02/26
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
2–1
Esperança d'Andorra
10/12/25
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
3–0
Esperança d'Andorra
07/12/25
Esperança d'Andorra
0–1
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
11/05/25
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
5–1
Esperança d'Andorra
09/02/25
Esperança d'Andorra
0–5
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
05/10/24
Esperança d'Andorra
0–5
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
03/03/24
Esperança d'Andorra
1–3
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
28/01/24
Esperança d'Andorra
0–5
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
12/11/23
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
3–1
Esperança d'Andorra

Team Insights

Esperança d'Andorra
  • ●Esperança d'Andorra have won their last 2 matches.
  • ●Esperança d'Andorra have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Esperança d'Andorra have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●80% of Esperança d'Andorra's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●Esperança d'Andorra have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
Atlètic Club
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have been undefeated in their last 3 home matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.

Season Schedule

Esperança d'Andorra
WHSporting Escaldes5–1
WAPenya Encarnada1–0
LHFC Santa Coloma1–2
DAAtlètic Club d'Escaldes1–1
WHOrdino4–0
LARanger's1–2
–ACasa de Portugal07/11
–HCarroi21/11
–HRanger's28/11
Atlètic Club
WAOrdino2–0
DHRanger's1–1
LAInter Club d'Escaldes2–4
DHEsperança d'Andorra1–1
WACasa de Portugal3–0
WHSporting Escaldes4–1
–ACarroi08/11
–HFC Santa Coloma22/11
–APenya Encarnada29/11

Top Scorers

Esperança d'Andorra
6 ⚽
J. Clavero4 ⚽
J. Duce1 ⚽
M. Carrau1 ⚽
M. Fernandez1 ⚽
R. Moreno1 ⚽
Atlètic Club
B. Morales8 ⚽
J. Sanmarful2 ⚽
D. Valero2 ⚽
2 ⚽
H. Bouharma1 ⚽
A. Martinez1 ⚽

Cards Given

Esperança d'Andorra
12 🟨
I. Quiroga1 🟨
J. Duce1 🟨
L. Quiroga1 🟨
E. Cuellar1 🟨
R. Sanchez1 🟨
Atlètic Club
9 🟨
A. Gallego3 🟨
Jordi Alaez2 🟨
B. Morales2 🟨
J. Barragan2 🟨
Chinchu2 🟨