Scotland U19 vs Czechia U19 — Friendlies
← Back
Scotland U19
Days Since Last Match: 3d 4h
0 – 5
HT 0–3
Finished

Czechia U19
Days Since Last Match: 180d 1h
Scotland U19 and Czechia U19 meet in the Friendlies 2026 season, in a match played on 27 September 2026. Scotland U19 have recorded 1 wins from 6 matches this season (17% win rate), averaging 1.00 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 83%; and clean sheets in 0% of games. Czechia U19 have won 36% of their 11 matches, with 2.18 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 55%, Over 2.5 at 73%, and clean sheets at 36%.
The final score was Scotland U19 0–5 Czechia U19. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Goals Scored
| Scotland U19 | Home | Away | Czechia U19 | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 50% | 40% | 100% | 82% | 80% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 33% | 20% | 100% | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 17% | 20% | 0% | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 60% | 0% | 18% | 20% | 17% |
Goals Conceded
| Scotland U19 | Home | Away | Czechia U19 | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 100% | 100% | 100% | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 83% | 80% | 100% | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 33% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 20% | 50% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Scotland U19 | Czechia U19 | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 18% |
| BTTS | 50% | 55% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 9% |
| BTTS & Draw | 17% | 18% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 50% | 45% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 33% | 27% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Scotland U19 | Czechia U19 | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 17% | 55% |
| Draw 1st Half | 33% | 27% |
| Loss 1st Half | 50% | 18% |
| Scored 1st Half | 50% | 55% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 83% | 18% |
| Win 2nd Half | 17% | 45% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 17% | 18% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 67% | 36% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 17% | 64% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 67% | 55% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 100% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 67% | 18% |
Recent Venue Form
L
Ukraine U190–2
L
Czechia U190–5
W
Finland U193–1
W
Poland U193–0
L
England U190–4
L
Lithuania U191–2
D
Germany U191–1
L
Sweden U191–2
W
Scotland U195–0
L
Denmark U191–2
D
Finland U191–1
D
Croatia U190–0
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Scotland U19 | Czechia U19 |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| Corners Against / Match | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% | 0% |
Head to Head · 3 matches
0
Scotland U19
0%
0
Draws
0%
3
Czechia U19
100%
67%
Over 1.5
2/3
33%
Over 2.5
1/3
33%
Over 3.5
1/3
0%
BTTS
0/3
27/09/26
Czechia U19
Scotland U19
0–526/03/24
Scotland U19
Czechia U19
2–014/11/17
Czechia U19
Scotland U19
0–1Team Insights
- ●100% of Scotland U19's goals conceded were conceded at home.
- ●87% of Czechia U19's goals have been scored away.
Season Schedule
LH
Ukraine U190–2
LH
Czechia U190–5
WH
Finland U193–1
DA
Germany U191–1
LA
Sweden U191–2
WA
Scotland U195–0
DA
Croatia U190–0
LH
Turkey U191–2
Top Scorers
A. Smith1 ⚽
C. Hamill1 ⚽
J. Landers1 ⚽
M. Cameron1 ⚽
O. Stirton1 ⚽
T. Fletcher1 ⚽
L. Buffon6 ⚽
L. Dvoracek2 ⚽
L. Moudry2 ⚽
O. Penxa2 ⚽
J. Micek2 ⚽
T. Frydl1 ⚽
Cards Given
A. Borland2 🟨
S. Chambers2 🟨
C. Adamson1 🟨
F. Boyd1 🟨
J. Tod1 🟨
S. Mcardle1 🟨
J. Kolarik1 🟨
J. Micek1 🟨
O. Penxa1 🟨
S. Sloncik1 🟨
T. Frydl1 🟨