MatchPulse

Majestic vs Rahimo — Ligue 1

← Back
Majestic
Majestic
11º · 1.00 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 28d 0h
vs
–
–
Rahimo
Rahimo
1º · 2.29 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 27d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

From€8.99/Mo

Billed Annually · Cancel Anytime

Majestic and Rahimo meet in the Ligue 1 2026 season on 28 November 2026. Majestic have recorded 2 wins from 7 matches this season (29% win rate), averaging 0.57 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 29% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 14%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Rahimo have won 56% of their 9 matches, with 1.56 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 67%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 33%.

Based on our 7-model ensemble (Poisson, Dixon-Coles, Weighted Form, Normalized, Shots, Elo and Combined), the expected goals are 0.80 for Majestic and 1.54 for Rahimo. The models give Majestic a 19% win probability, with a draw at 26% and an Rahimo win at 56%. Over 2.5 goals is estimated at 42% and BTTS at 43%.

Season Statistics

Majestic
—
Rahimo
11º
Position
1º
1.00
PPG
2.29
29%
Win %
71%
0.57
Goals / game
1.86
1.14
Conceded / game
0.86
29%
BTTS %
67%
29%
Clean sheet %
33%
14%
Over 2.5 %
67%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Majestic
Home (3)
—
Rahimo
Away (3)
0.00
PPG
2.33
0%
Win %
67%
0.33
Goals / game
2.00
2.00
Conceded / game
0.67
33%
BTTS %
75%
0%
Clean sheet %
25%
33%
Over 2.5 %
75%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

MajesticHomeAwayRahimoHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored57%33%75%78%80%75%
Over 1.5 Scored0%0%0%44%40%50%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%22%20%25%
Failed To Score43%67%25%22%20%25%

Goals Conceded

MajesticHomeAwayRahimoHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded71%100%50%67%60%75%
Over 1.5 Conceded29%67%0%22%20%25%
Over 2.5 Conceded14%33%0%11%0%25%
Clean Sheets29%0%50%33%40%25%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

MajesticRahimo
Over 0.5100%78%
Over 1.543%67%
Over 2.514%67%
Over 3.514%33%
Over 4.50%22%
BTTS29%67%
BTTS & Win0%44%
BTTS & Draw14%0%
BTTS & Over 2.514%67%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half

MajesticRahimo
Win 1st Half14%44%
Draw 1st Half43%33%
Loss 1st Half43%22%
Scored 1st Half14%44%
Conceded 1st Half43%44%
Win 2nd Half29%22%
Draw 2nd Half29%67%
Loss 2nd Half43%11%
Scored 2nd Half43%67%
Conceded 2nd Half43%44%
Over 0.5 HT57%67%
Over 1.5 HT14%44%

Recent Venue Form

Majestic (H)
LCFFEB0–2
LUSFA0–1
LVitesse1–3
DUSFA1–1
LCFFEB0–1
DSONABEL2–2
Rahimo (A)
DMaya0–0
WFocuSport4–1
WCFFEB2–1
LMaghreb Fès1–4
DVitesse0–0
WUSFA1–0

Head to Head · 11 matches

2
Majestic
18%
6
Draws
55%
3
Rahimo
27%
55%
Over 1.5
6/11
9%
Over 2.5
1/11
0%
Over 3.5
0/11
36%
BTTS
4/11
15/03/26
Rahimo
2–1
Majestic
09/11/25
Majestic
1–1
Rahimo
10/05/25
Majestic
0–0
Rahimo
12/10/24
Rahimo
1–1
Majestic
17/02/24
Majestic
0–0
Rahimo
25/01/24
Rahimo
0–2
Majestic
19/02/23
Rahimo
1–0
Majestic
19/11/22
Majestic
2–0
Rahimo
15/05/21
Majestic
1–1
Rahimo
17/10/20
Rahimo
0–0
Majestic
31/08/19
Majestic
0–1
Rahimo
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Rahimo7511+716
2USFA7511+716
3Vitesse7430+615
4FocuSport7502+115
5Douanes7412+513
6Réal du Faso7322+211
7CFFEB7322+611
8ASFA-Yennenga7322+211
9Sporting Cascades7313-110
10ASFB7313-110
11Majestic7214-47
12SONABEL720506
13Maya7124-55
14Comoé7115-64
15Salitas7115-94
16RCK7115-104

Team Insights

Majestic
  • ●Majestic have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Majestic have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • ●75% of Majestic's goals conceded were conceded at home.
  • ●100% of Majestic's points have been earned away.
Rahimo
  • ●Rahimo have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • ●Rahimo have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 2 matches.
  • ●Rahimo have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Rahimo have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Rahimo have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Rahimo have scored 62% of their goals in the first half.
LHCFFEB7º0–2
DARéal du Faso6º1–1
LHUSFA2º0–1
WAASFB10º1–0
LHVitesse3º1–3
LAComoé14º0–1
WASONABEL12º1–0
LARCK9º0–3
DHUSFA2º1–1
DAMaya13º0–0
WHSONABEL12º1–0
WAFocuSport4º4–1
LHDouanes5º1–2
WACFFEB7º2–1
WHRéal du Faso6º2–1
DAVitesse12º0–0

Season Schedule

Majestic
LHCFFEB0–2
DARéal du Faso1–1
LHUSFA0–1
WAASFB1–0
LHVitesse1–3
LAComoé0–1
–ADouanes08/11
–HFocuSport14/11
–ASporting Cascades21/11
Rahimo
DAMaya0–0
WHSONABEL1–0
WHSporting Cascades3–1
WAFocuSport4–1
LHDouanes1–2
WACFFEB2–1
–HSalitas07/11
–ARCK14/11
–HASFA-Yennenga21/11

Top Scorers

Majestic
A. Akim1 ⚽
A. Kafando1 ⚽
R. Nikiema1 ⚽
S. Komi1 ⚽
Rahimo
C. Camara4 ⚽
I. Bara4 ⚽
A. Barro2 ⚽
A. Konate1 ⚽
C. Sidik1 ⚽
F. Djamiou1 ⚽