MatchPulse

Daburiyya Osama vs Ironi Baka El Garbiya — Liga Alef

← Back
Daburiyya Osama
Daburiyya Osama
Days Since Last Match: 2d 23h
2 – 1
Finished
Ironi Baka El Garbiya
Ironi Baka El Garbiya
Days Since Last Match: 5d 0h

Daburiyya Osama and Ironi Baka El Garbiya meet in the Liga Alef 2020 season, in a match played on 5 March 2021. Daburiyya Osama have recorded 3 wins from 21 matches this season (14% win rate), averaging 0.76 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 52% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 33%; and clean sheets in 14% of games. Ironi Baka El Garbiya have won 30% of their 23 matches, with 1.30 goals scored and 1.48 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 70%, Over 2.5 at 65%, and clean sheets at 22%.

The final score was Daburiyya Osama 2–1 Ironi Baka El Garbiya. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Daburiyya OsamaHomeAwayIroni BakaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored57%50%64%87%92%82%
Over 1.5 Scored14%10%18%35%33%36%
Over 2.5 Scored5%0%9%4%8%0%
Failed To Score43%50%36%13%8%18%

Goals Conceded

Daburiyya OsamaHomeAwayIroni BakaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded86%70%100%78%75%82%
Over 1.5 Conceded29%10%45%52%50%55%
Over 2.5 Conceded10%0%18%17%17%18%
Clean Sheets14%30%0%22%25%18%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Daburiyya OsamaIroni Baka
Over 0.590%96%
Over 1.562%91%
Over 2.533%65%
Over 3.55%22%
Over 4.55%4%
BTTS52%70%
BTTS & Win10%13%
BTTS & Draw24%22%
BTTS & Over 2.529%57%
BTTS No & Over 2.55%9%

Recent Venue Form

Daburiyya Osama (H)
DRobi Shapira0–0
DHapoel Migdal HaEmek0–0
DHapoel Migdal HaEmek1–1
DHapoel Bnei Ar'ara 'Ara1–1
DHapoel Bnei Zalafa1–1
WIroni Baka El Garbiya2–1
Ironi Baka (A)
WTzeirey Tamra3–1
LHapoel Beit Shean1–2
DHapoel Umm al-Fahm3–3
DMaccabi Neve Sha'anan0–0
DIroni Nesher0–0
LTzeirei Umm al-Fahm0–1

Head to Head · 5 matches

1
Daburiyya Osama
20%
1
Draws
20%
3
Ironi Baka
60%
80%
Over 1.5
4/5
60%
Over 2.5
3/5
20%
Over 3.5
1/5
60%
BTTS
3/5
16/04/21
Ironi Baka El Garbiya
2–1
Daburiyya Osama
05/03/21
Daburiyya Osama
2–1
Ironi Baka El Garbiya
01/12/20
Ironi Baka El Garbiya
1–0
Daburiyya Osama
24/01/20
Ironi Baka El Garbiya
4–0
Daburiyya Osama
21/09/19
Daburiyya Osama
1–1
Ironi Baka El Garbiya

Team Insights

Daburiyya Osama
  • ●Daburiyya Osama have failed to win in their last 11 matches.
  • ●Daburiyya Osama have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Daburiyya Osama have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Daburiyya Osama failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 away matches.
  • ●Daburiyya Osama have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Daburiyya Osama failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 10 home matches.
  • ●Daburiyya Osama failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Daburiyya Osama have lost 8 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●62% of Daburiyya Osama's goals have been scored away.
  • ●70% of Daburiyya Osama's goals conceded were conceded away.
Ironi Baka
  • ●Ironi Baka El Garbiya have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • ●Ironi Baka El Garbiya failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●Ironi Baka El Garbiya have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Ironi Baka El Garbiya failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 away matches.
  • ●Ironi Baka El Garbiya failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Ironi Baka El Garbiya have scored in 10 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Ironi Baka El Garbiya failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Ironi Baka El Garbiya have scored in 9 of their 11 away matches.

Season Schedule

Daburiyya Osama
LAHapoel Bnei Zalafa1–2
DHRobi Shapira0–0
DAHapoel Bnei Ar'ara 'Ara1–1
DHHapoel Migdal HaEmek0–0
LAIroni Baka El Garbiya1–2
DHHapoel Migdal HaEmek1–1
Ironi Baka
LAHapoel Bnei Zalafa0–3
LHRobi Shapira1–3
DAHapoel Bnei Ar'ara 'Ara2–2
LHHapoel Migdal HaEmek0–3
WATzeirey Taibe2–1
WHDaburiyya Osama2–1

Top Scorers

Daburiyya Osama
6 ⚽
T. Suissa3 ⚽
A. Shrkase1 ⚽
H. Gaber1 ⚽
S. Hacker1 ⚽
Ironi Baka