MatchPulse

Barnstaple Town vs Slimbridge — Non League Div One - Southern South

← Back
Barnstaple Town
Barnstaple Town
19º · 0.67 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 2d 19h
3 – 2
Finished
Slimbridge
Slimbridge
14º · 1.06 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 19h
Mill Road·Barnstaple, Devon·England·5,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Barnstaple Town and Slimbridge meet in the Non League Div One - Southern South 2021 season, in a match played on 29 January 2022. Barnstaple Town have recorded 8 wins from 39 matches this season (21% win rate), averaging 1.23 goals scored and 3.15 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 64% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 79%; and clean sheets in 8% of games. Slimbridge have won 27% of their 41 matches, with 1.32 goals scored and 2.29 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 51%, Over 2.5 at 73%, and clean sheets at 20%.

The final score was Barnstaple Town 3–2 Slimbridge. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Barnstaple Town
—
Slimbridge
19º
Position
14º
0.67
PPG
1.06
19%
Win %
31%
1.25
Goals / game
1.44
3.19
Conceded / game
2.28
64%
BTTS %
51%
8%
Clean sheet %
20%
79%
Over 2.5 %
73%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Barnstaple Town
Home (18)
—
Slimbridge
Away (18)
1.00
PPG
0.78
33%
Win %
22%
1.39
Goals / game
0.94
3.28
Conceded / game
2.44
58%
BTTS %
52%
11%
Clean sheet %
14%
84%
Over 2.5 %
71%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Barnstaple TownHomeAwaySlimbridgeHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored69%68%70%66%75%57%
Over 1.5 Scored38%37%40%39%55%24%
Over 2.5 Scored10%16%5%24%40%10%
Failed To Score31%32%30%34%25%43%

Goals Conceded

Barnstaple TownHomeAwaySlimbridgeHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded92%89%95%80%75%86%
Over 1.5 Conceded67%68%65%66%60%71%
Over 2.5 Conceded56%58%55%46%50%43%
Clean Sheets8%11%5%20%25%14%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Barnstaple TownSlimbridge
Over 0.597%95%
Over 1.585%88%
Over 2.579%73%
Over 3.562%49%
Over 4.544%32%
BTTS64%51%
BTTS & Win15%12%
BTTS & Draw5%10%
BTTS & Over 2.562%46%
BTTS No & Over 2.518%27%

Recent Venue Form

Barnstaple Town (H)
LTavistock1–2
LLarkhall Athletic1–2
WFalmouth Town4–1
DHelston Athletic3–3
WSaltash United3–1
DMousehole1–1
Slimbridge (A)
WBaffins Milton Rovers4–1
WSwindon Supermarine1–0
WPortishead Town6–2
WCorsham Town1–0
LWallingford & Crowmarsh0–3
WMalmesbury Victoria3–1

Head to Head · 5 matches

1
Barnstaple Town
20%
0
Draws
0%
4
Slimbridge
80%
100%
Over 1.5
5/5
100%
Over 2.5
5/5
60%
Over 3.5
3/5
40%
BTTS
2/5
29/01/22
Barnstaple Town
3–2
Slimbridge
20/10/21
Slimbridge
3–0
Barnstaple Town
10/10/20
Slimbridge
4–1
Barnstaple Town
25/01/20
Slimbridge
4–0
Barnstaple Town
14/09/19
Barnstaple Town
0–3
Slimbridge
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Plymouth Parkway362637+5281
2Frome Town362394+4578
3Cirencester Town362385+4777
4Winchester City362187+4671
5Bristol Manor Farm362097+2369
6AFC Totton3620511+4065
7Sholing3619611+2363
8Melksham Town3615813-353
9Paulton Rovers3614715+1049
10Highworth Town3613617-1245
11Larkhall Athletic3691215-539
12Bideford3611619-1939
13Evesham United3611619-2239
14Slimbridge3611520-3038
15Willand Rovers3610719-837
16Lymington Town369918-3936
17Cinderford Town368721-2931
18Mangotsfield United367623-4927
19Barnstaple Town367326-7024

Team Insights

Barnstaple Town
  • ●Barnstaple Town failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Barnstaple Town failed to keep a clean sheet in 16 of their 18 home matches.
  • ●Barnstaple Town have lost 12 of their 18 home matches.
  • ●Barnstaple Town failed to keep a clean sheet in 17 of their 18 away matches.
  • ●Barnstaple Town have lost 14 of their 18 away matches.
  • ●Barnstaple Town have scored in 13 of their 18 away matches.
  • ●75% of Barnstaple Town's points have been earned at home.
Slimbridge
  • ●Slimbridge have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Slimbridge have lost their last 3 matches.
  • ●Slimbridge failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 18 home matches.
  • ●Slimbridge failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 18 away matches.
  • ●Slimbridge have lost 12 of their 18 away matches.
  • ●67% of Slimbridge's goals have been scored at home.

Season Schedule

Barnstaple Town
LASholing0–1
LHPlymouth Parkway0–4
WAMelksham Town2–1
WHHighworth Town4–0
WHEvesham United2–1
DAWilland Rovers1–1
Slimbridge
LHAFC Totton1–3
LAMangotsfield United0–2
LHFrome Town0–1
WHSholing3–0
DAHighworth Town0–0
LHPlymouth Parkway1–3

Top Scorers

Barnstaple Town
Slimbridge
J. Annear1 ⚽