MatchPulse

Gent U21 vs Genk U21 — Reserve Pro League

← Back
Gent U21
Gent U21
5º · 1.82 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 23h
1 – 3
Finished
Genk U21
Genk U21
1º · 2.59 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Gent U21 and Genk U21 meet in the Reserve Pro League 2021 season, in a match played on 20 September 2021. Gent U21 have recorded 12 wins from 22 matches this season (55% win rate), averaging 1.73 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 55% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 73%; and clean sheets in 32% of games. Genk U21 have won 82% of their 22 matches, with 2.95 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 68%, Over 2.5 at 73%, and clean sheets at 27%.

The final score was Gent U21 1–3 Genk U21. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Gent U21
—
Genk U21
5º
Position
1º
1.82
PPG
2.59
55%
Win %
82%
1.73
Goals / game
2.95
1.32
Conceded / game
1.00
55%
BTTS %
68%
32%
Clean sheet %
27%
73%
Over 2.5 %
73%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Gent U21
Home (11)
—
Genk U21
Away (11)
1.82
PPG
2.64
55%
Win %
82%
1.55
Goals / game
2.64
1.27
Conceded / game
1.00
55%
BTTS %
73%
36%
Clean sheet %
27%
73%
Over 2.5 %
64%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Gent U21HomeAwayGenk U21HomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored82%82%82%95%91%100%
Over 1.5 Scored55%45%64%77%82%73%
Over 2.5 Scored27%18%36%64%73%55%
Failed To Score18%18%18%5%9%0%

Goals Conceded

Gent U21HomeAwayGenk U21HomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded68%64%73%73%73%73%
Over 1.5 Conceded36%36%36%23%27%18%
Over 2.5 Conceded23%18%27%5%0%9%
Clean Sheets32%36%27%27%27%27%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Gent U21Genk U21
Over 0.595%100%
Over 1.582%95%
Over 2.573%73%
Over 3.536%64%
Over 4.514%41%
BTTS55%68%
BTTS & Win27%55%
BTTS & Draw14%14%
BTTS & Over 2.550%55%
BTTS No & Over 2.523%18%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Gent U21Genk U21
Win 1st Half17%57%
Draw 1st Half58%36%
Loss 1st Half25%7%
Scored 1st Half33%93%
Conceded 1st Half33%64%
Win 2nd Half50%57%
Draw 2nd Half42%29%
Loss 2nd Half8%14%
Scored 2nd Half67%64%
Conceded 2nd Half33%43%
Over 0.5 HT50%93%
Over 1.5 HT42%79%

Recent Venue Form

Gent U21 (H)
WAntwerp U211–0
WStandard Liège U211–0
LAnderlecht U210–4
WSporting Charleroi U212–1
DSint-Truiden U210–0
WOH Leuven U213–0
Genk U21 (A)
DMiddlesbrough U211–1
DStandard Liège U211–1
WSporting Charleroi U212–1
WZulte-Waregem U213–1
WAnderlecht U214–3
WCercle Brugge U213–2

Head to Head · 4 matches

1
Gent U21
25%
1
Draws
25%
2
Genk U21
50%
100%
Over 1.5
4/4
50%
Over 2.5
2/4
50%
Over 3.5
2/4
75%
BTTS
3/4
20/04/22
Genk U21
3–2
Gent U21
20/09/21
Gent U21
1–3
Genk U21
03/02/20
Genk U21
1–1
Gent U21
28/10/19
Gent U21
2–0
Genk U21
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1AS Eupen U21261934+3160
1Genk U21221831+4357
2Anderlecht U21221624+3550
3KV Oostende U21261574+3452
3Club Brugge U21221345+3543
4Excelsior Virton U212614210-344
4Standard Liège U21221255+841
5Gent U21221246+940
6Sint-Truiden U21226511-1323
7Waasland-Beveren U212612212+938
7Sporting Charleroi U21226412-2622
8Cercle Brugge U21225611-821
9Westerlo U212610214-732
10RWDM U212610214-1032
10Antwerp U21225512-1620
11Lierse K. U21268513-2829
11Zulte-Waregem U21225314-2418
12Deinze U21266317-3421
13Lommel U21265516-3320
14Kortrijk U21263716-3216

Team Insights

Gent U21
  • ●Gent U21 have won their last 3 matches.
  • ●Gent U21 have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Gent U21 have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Gent U21 have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Gent U21 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Gent U21 failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Gent U21 have won 6 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Gent U21 have scored in 9 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Gent U21 have conceded 58% of their goals in the first half.
Genk U21
  • ●Genk U21 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Genk U21 have been undefeated in their last 11 away matches.
  • ●Genk U21 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Genk U21 have scored in each of their last 11 away matches.
  • ●Genk U21 failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Genk U21 have scored in 10 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Genk U21 failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Genk U21 have won 9 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Genk U21 have scored in 11 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Genk U21 have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
  • ●Genk U21 have conceded 59% of their goals in the first half.

Season Schedule

Gent U21
WHAntwerp U211–0
WASint-Truiden U212–1
WHStandard Liège U211–0
LAGenk U212–3
WAZulte-Waregem U213–0
LAClub Brugge U210–2
Genk U21
LHClub Brugge U210–2
DAStandard Liège U211–1
WHGent U213–2
WASporting Charleroi U212–1
WAZulte-Waregem U213–1
WAAnderlecht U214–3

Top Scorers

Gent U21
23 ⚽
Genk U21
27 ⚽
K. Pius John4 ⚽
A. Abid3 ⚽
A. Nemeth1 ⚽
D. Cutillas Carpe1 ⚽
M. Godts1 ⚽

Cards Given

Gent U21
3 🟨
Genk U21