MatchPulse

An der Fahner Höhe vs Blau-Weiß Zorbau — Oberliga - Nordost-Süd

← Back
An der Fahner Höhe
An der Fahner Höhe
14º · 1.21 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 2d 20h
2 – 0
HT 2–0
Finished
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
16º · 0.91 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 2d 20h
Stadion Dachwig·Dachwig·Germany·3,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

An der Fahner Höhe and Blau-Weiß Zorbau meet in the Oberliga - Nordost-Süd 2022 season, in a match played on 1 April 2023. An der Fahner Höhe have recorded 13 wins from 36 matches this season (36% win rate), averaging 1.56 goals scored and 1.92 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 44% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 64%; and clean sheets in 22% of games. Blau-Weiß Zorbau have won 20% of their 35 matches, with 1.71 goals scored and 2.29 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 83%, Over 2.5 at 69%, and clean sheets at 9%.

The final score was An der Fahner Höhe 2–0 Blau-Weiß Zorbau. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

An der Fahner Höhe
—
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
14º
Position
16º
1.21
PPG
0.91
35%
Win %
21%
1.47
Goals / game
1.71
1.97
Conceded / game
2.26
44%
BTTS %
83%
22%
Clean sheet %
9%
64%
Over 2.5 %
69%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

An der Fahner Höhe
Home (17)
—
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
Away (17)
1.53
PPG
0.65
47%
Win %
6%
1.88
Goals / game
1.65
2.00
Conceded / game
2.29
50%
BTTS %
88%
33%
Clean sheet %
6%
83%
Over 2.5 %
53%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

An derHomeAwayBlau-Weiß ZorbauHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored64%83%44%91%89%94%
Over 1.5 Scored42%56%28%49%61%35%
Over 2.5 Scored25%39%11%26%28%24%
Failed To Score36%17%56%9%11%6%

Goals Conceded

An derHomeAwayBlau-Weiß ZorbauHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded78%67%89%91%89%94%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%50%50%57%61%53%
Over 2.5 Conceded28%33%22%37%33%41%
Clean Sheets22%33%11%9%11%6%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

An derBlau-Weiß Zorbau
Over 0.597%100%
Over 1.592%97%
Over 2.564%69%
Over 3.536%51%
Over 4.528%34%
BTTS44%83%
BTTS & Win17%11%
BTTS & Draw11%29%
BTTS & Over 2.536%60%
BTTS No & Over 2.528%9%

1st Half / 2nd Half

An derBlau-Weiß Zorbau
Win 1st Half27%25%
Draw 1st Half36%34%
Loss 1st Half36%41%
Scored 1st Half33%56%
Conceded 1st Half45%66%
Win 2nd Half30%38%
Draw 2nd Half21%25%
Loss 2nd Half48%38%
Scored 2nd Half52%69%
Conceded 2nd Half76%63%
Over 0.5 HT70%88%
Over 1.5 HT33%41%

Recent Venue Form

An der (H)
WMSV Neuruppin6–0
WEinheit Rudolstadt5–1
WVfL Halle2–1
LBudissa Bautzen1–6
DAuerbach3–3
WBlau-Weiß Zorbau2–0
Blau-Weiß Zorbau (A)
LAuerbach1–4
DBudissa Bautzen1–1
WEinheit Rudolstadt2–1
WLudwigsfelde2–1
LEinheit Wernigerode2–3
LWismut Gera1–3

Head to Head · 5 matches

4
An der
80%
0
Draws
0%
1
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
20%
60%
Over 1.5
3/5
40%
Over 2.5
2/5
40%
Over 3.5
2/5
40%
BTTS
2/5
01/04/23
An der Fahner Höhe
2–0
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
15/10/22
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
1–6
An der Fahner Höhe
18/06/22
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
2–3
An der Fahner Höhe
05/02/22
An der Fahner Höhe
0–1
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
17/10/20
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
0–1
An der Fahner Höhe

Events

2'⚽P. Kirchner
36'⚽P. Kirchner
86'🟥A. Sothen
86'🟨A. Sothen
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Eilenburg342257+3271
2Krieschow342059+2865
3Bischofswerdaer FV341789+3359
4Plauen341699+3557
5Budissa Bautzen3416612+1154
6Auerbach3412148+1350
7SC Freital3414812+750
8Union Sandersdorf34131011-649
9Einheit Wernigerode3413912048
10Einheit Rudolstadt34121111-347
11VfL Halle3412814-444
12Ludwigsfelde34111013-343
13FC Grimma34101212-542
14An der Fahner Höhe3412517-1741
15Wacker Nordhausen3410618-2336
16Blau-Weiß Zorbau3471017-1931
17Westerhausen3461018-4028
18Oberlausitz Neugersdorf3441218-3924

Team Insights

An der
  • ●An der Fahner Höhe have won their last 3 matches.
  • ●An der Fahner Höhe failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●An der Fahner Höhe have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●An der Fahner Höhe have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●An der Fahner Höhe have scored in each of their last 11 home matches.
  • ●An der Fahner Höhe failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●An der Fahner Höhe failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●An der Fahner Höhe failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●64% of An der Fahner Höhe's goals have been scored at home.
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have failed to win in their last 13 matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have lost their last 4 matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 26 matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have failed to win in their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have lost their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 home matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 away matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have lost 9 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have scored in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau failed to keep a clean sheet in 16 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Blau-Weiß Zorbau have scored in 16 of their 17 away matches.
LHRSV Eintracht4º2–8
LAAuerbach5º1–4
LHMagdeburg II1º0–5
DABudissa Bautzen9º1–1
LHVfL Halle3º1–3
LHFC Grimma12º1–6
WALudwigsfelde16º2–1
LHSC Freital6º0–2

Season Schedule

An der
WHEinheit Rudolstadt5–1
WAWacker Nordhausen3–1
WHVfL Halle2–1
LAEinheit Wernigerode2–5
LABischofswerdaer FV0–7
LHBudissa Bautzen1–6
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
LHAuerbach2–4
LAUnion Sandersdorf4–5
LHFC Grimma2–4
LHSC Freital0–2
DALudwigsfelde1–1
DAEinheit Wernigerode1–1

Top Scorers

An der
P. Kirchner9 ⚽
M. Baumgarten8 ⚽
A. Machts5 ⚽
E. Hess4 ⚽
M. Kruse2 ⚽
M. Schindler2 ⚽
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
T. Kind11 ⚽
R. Bornschein8 ⚽
M. Langr4 ⚽
J. Hubner3 ⚽
D. Deumer3 ⚽
J. Winkler2 ⚽

Cards Given

An der
J. Barwolf2 🟨
M. Kruse2 🟨
E. Imrock1 🟨
Blau-Weiß Zorbau
A. Sothen2 🟨
M. Nolde2 🟨
2 🟨
R. Glanzel1 🟨