MatchPulse

Delbrücker SC vs Westfalia Rhynern — Oberliga - Westfalen

← Back
Delbrücker SC
Delbrücker SC
18º · 0.94 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
1 – 3
HT 1–2
Finished
Westfalia Rhynern
Westfalia Rhynern
6º · 1.53 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
AM-Stadion·Delbrück·Germany·4,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Delbrücker SC and Westfalia Rhynern meet in the Oberliga - Westfalen 2022 season, in a match played on 28 August 2022. Delbrücker SC have recorded 8 wins from 34 matches this season (24% win rate), averaging 1.38 goals scored and 2.09 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 68% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 68%; and clean sheets in 12% of games. Westfalia Rhynern have won 43% of their 37 matches, with 1.46 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 49%, Over 2.5 at 49%, and clean sheets at 32%.

The final score was Delbrücker SC 1–3 Westfalia Rhynern. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Delbrücker SC
—
Westfalia Rhynern
18º
Position
6º
0.94
PPG
1.53
24%
Win %
41%
1.38
Goals / game
1.53
2.09
Conceded / game
1.41
68%
BTTS %
49%
12%
Clean sheet %
32%
68%
Over 2.5 %
49%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Delbrücker SC
Home (17)
—
Westfalia Rhynern
Away (17)
1.06
PPG
1.53
24%
Win %
41%
1.35
Goals / game
1.59
1.41
Conceded / game
1.47
71%
BTTS %
50%
12%
Clean sheet %
28%
47%
Over 2.5 %
61%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Delbrücker SCHomeAwayWestfalia RhynernHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored76%76%76%76%79%72%
Over 1.5 Scored41%29%53%38%37%39%
Over 2.5 Scored18%24%12%19%21%17%
Failed To Score24%24%24%24%21%28%

Goals Conceded

Delbrücker SCHomeAwayWestfalia RhynernHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded88%88%88%68%63%72%
Over 1.5 Conceded56%35%76%38%32%44%
Over 2.5 Conceded35%18%53%14%11%17%
Clean Sheets12%12%12%32%37%28%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Delbrücker SCWestfalia Rhynern
Over 0.597%95%
Over 1.588%76%
Over 2.568%49%
Over 3.547%38%
Over 4.524%14%
BTTS68%49%
BTTS & Win15%16%
BTTS & Draw21%22%
BTTS & Over 2.553%35%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%14%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Delbrücker SCWestfalia Rhynern
Win 1st Half30%26%
Draw 1st Half18%49%
Loss 1st Half52%26%
Scored 1st Half52%37%
Conceded 1st Half67%43%
Win 2nd Half33%43%
Draw 2nd Half24%29%
Loss 2nd Half42%29%
Scored 2nd Half58%60%
Conceded 2nd Half70%46%
Over 0.5 HT94%60%
Over 1.5 HT45%34%

Recent Venue Form

Delbrücker SC (H)
WFinnentrop / Bamenohl4–1
LSchermbeck0–1
WSportfreunde Siegen3–1
WTuS Erndtebrück3–2
DBövinghausen1–1
WSprockhovel3–0
Westfalia Rhynern (A)
DSchalke 04 II1–1
LBonner SC1–2
LBergisch Gladbach2–4
LBorussia Dortmund II1–2
WBochum II1–0
LRot-weiss Oberhausen1–4

Head to Head · 2 matches

0
Delbrücker SC
0%
0
Draws
0%
2
Westfalia Rhynern
100%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
100%
Over 2.5
2/2
100%
Over 3.5
2/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
26/02/23
Westfalia Rhynern
3–2
Delbrücker SC
28/08/22
Delbrücker SC
1–3
Westfalia Rhynern

Events

6'⚽T. Franke
9'⚽C. Stohr
14'⚽L. Rolf
64'⚽H. C. Dogan
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1FC Gutersloh342338+2972
2Preußen Münster II3418115+3665
3Paderborn II3418106+3064
4Sportfreunde Lotte3418610+2160
5Bövinghausen3415811+1453
6Westfalia Rhynern34141010+452
7ASC Dortmund3414713-449
8Victoria Clarholz3413912+548
9Finnentrop / Bamenohl3414515+1047
10Eintracht Rheine3413714-846
11Vreden34111013-843
12Schermbeck3410915-1339
13Gievenbeck349916-236
14Sportfreunde Siegen349817-435
15Sprockhovel3481115-2135
16Ennepetal349817-2735
17TuS Erndtebrück349718-3834
18Delbrücker SC348818-2432

Team Insights

Delbrücker SC
  • ●Delbrücker SC failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●Delbrücker SC failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Delbrücker SC have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Delbrücker SC failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 away matches.
  • ●Delbrücker SC have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Delbrücker SC failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Delbrücker SC failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Delbrücker SC have lost 11 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Delbrücker SC have scored in 13 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●66% of Delbrücker SC's goals conceded were conceded away.
Westfalia Rhynern
  • ●Westfalia Rhynern have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Westfalia Rhynern failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 17 home matches.
  • ●Westfalia Rhynern failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Westfalia Rhynern have won 7 of their 17 away matches.
  • ●Westfalia Rhynern have scored in 13 of their 17 away matches.

Season Schedule

Delbrücker SC
WHFinnentrop / Bamenohl4–1
LAPreußen Münster II2–8
LHSchermbeck0–1
LAASC Dortmund0–3
WHSportfreunde Siegen3–1
DAVreden2–2
Westfalia Rhynern
WAEnnepetal5–0
LHSportfreunde Lotte3–6
LAEintracht Rheine0–4
WABövinghausen2–1
WHGievenbeck1–0
LAFC Gutersloh1–2

Top Scorers

Delbrücker SC
L. Rolf7 ⚽
J. Todtmann7 ⚽
P. Y. Heisinger7 ⚽
G. Kaplan4 ⚽
D. Biniek2 ⚽
H. Dere2 ⚽
Westfalia Rhynern
J. Telschow9 ⚽
H. C. Dogan5 ⚽
J. Kleine5 ⚽
T. Franke4 ⚽
M. Pietryga3 ⚽
T. Neumann3 ⚽

Cards Given

Delbrücker SC
E. Bornemann1 🟨
Westfalia Rhynern
T. Neumann1 🟨