
Monte Azul
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0.29 | |
| Away | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1.25 | |
| Overall | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 0.80 | DLLLL |
Monte Azul have played 15 matches in the Paulista - A2 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 6 draws and 7 losses (13% win rate). They have scored 17 goals (1.13 per game) and conceded 22 (1.47 per game). Monte Azul currently sit 14th in the Paulista - A2 table with 12 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 47% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 33%. Monte Azul kept 3 clean sheets this season (20% of games). Their BTTS rate is 4 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 0% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Draws | 40% | 29% | 50% |
| Losses | 47% | 71% | 25% |
| Scored / Match | 1.13 | 0.71 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.25 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.60 | 2.43 | 2.75 |
| Clean Sheets % | 23% | 0% | 38% |
| Failed to Score % | 31% | 20% | 38% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4 | Monte Azul | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 1 | Monte Azul | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Feb 25 | Monte Azul | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Feb 18 | Monte Azul | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jan 28 | Monte Azul | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jan 18 | Monte Azul | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jan 11 | Monte Azul | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.13 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Monte Azul in Paulista - A2 2026
0.47in 1H
0.67in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.13 | 0.71 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 79 min' | 126 min' | 60 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 60% | 57% | 63% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 14% | 38% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 0% | 38% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| First Team To Score | 20% | 14% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 43% | 38% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 15 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 2 in 8 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 15 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 1 in 8 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 20% | 0% | 38% |
• Monte Azul scores a goal every 79 minutes in Paulista - A2.
• Monte Azul scores an average of 1.13 Goals every game.
1.47 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Monte Azul in Paulista - A2 2026
0.93in 1H
0.53in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.25 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 61 min' | 53 min' | 72 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 80% | 100% | 63% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 40% | 43% | 38% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| Clean Sheets | 20% | 0% | 38% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 15 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 1 in 8 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 20% | 0% | 38% |
• Monte Azul concedes a goal every 61 minutes in Paulista - A2.
• Monte Azul concedes an average of 1.47 Goals every game.
2.60 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.60 | 2.43 | 2.75 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 100% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 71% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 14% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 7% | 0% | 12% |
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 29% | 37% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 71% | 62% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 71% | 62% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 86% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 87% | 100% | 75% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 47% | 57% | 38% |
| BTTS 1H | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| BTTS 2H | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| BTTS & Lose | 13% | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 29% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 80% | 71% | 88% |

