
Spartak Trnava
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 2.20 | |
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 2.10 | WDWDL |
Spartak Trnava have played 10 matches in the Super Liga 2026 season, recording 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses (60% win rate). They have scored 24 goals (2.40 per game) and conceded 11 (1.10 per game). Spartak Trnava currently sit 2nd in the Super Liga table with 21 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 170% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 160%. Spartak Trnava kept 7 clean sheets this season (70% of games). Their BTTS rate is 108 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 60%.
Recent form (last 5): W D W D L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Draws | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Losses | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
| Clean Sheets % | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 | Spartak Trnava | 5 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Aug 30 | Spartak Trnava | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 19 | Spartak Trnava | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 16 | Spartak Trnava | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Spartak Trnava | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 25 | Spartak Trnava | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 22 | Spartak Trnava | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 14 | Spartak Trnava | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 10 | Spartak Trnava | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 10 | Spartak Trnava | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jan 31 | Spartak Trnava | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jan 31 | Spartak Trnava | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jan 9 | Spartak Trnava | 6 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 |
2.40 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Spartak Trnava in Super Liga 2026/27
1.20in 1H
1.20in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 38 min' | 38 min' | 38 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| First Team To Score | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 10% | 0% | 20% |
• Spartak Trnava scores a goal every 38 minutes in Super Liga.
• Spartak Trnava scores an average of 2.40 Goals every game.
1.10 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Spartak Trnava in Super Liga 2026/27
0.70in 1H
0.40in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 82 min' | 75 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 10% | 0% | 20% |
• Spartak Trnava concedes a goal every 82 minutes in Super Liga.
• Spartak Trnava concedes an average of 1.10 Goals every game.
3.50 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| BTTS 1H | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| BTTS 2H | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS & Draw | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS & Lose | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Corner Stats
Spartak Trnava · 0 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |

