
Jaalan
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 0.85 | |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 0.69 | |
| Overall | 26 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 27 | 44 | -17 | 0.77 | WDLDL |
Jaalan have played 26 matches in the Professional League 2016 season, recording 3 wins, 11 draws and 12 losses (12% win rate). They have scored 27 goals (1.04 per game) and conceded 44 (1.69 per game). Jaalan currently sit 13th in the Professional League table with 20 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 62% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 50%. Jaalan kept 4 clean sheets this season (15% of games). Their BTTS rate is 1 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 15% of matches; away, 8%.
Recent form (last 5): W D L D L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Draws | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Losses | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Scored / Match | 1.04 | 0.92 | 1.15 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.69 | 1.54 | 1.85 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.73 | 2.46 | 3.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 20% | 22% | 18% |
| Failed to Score % | 40% | 44% | 36% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15 | Jaalan | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| May 6 | Jaalan | 3 – 3 | HT FT | 6 | |
| Apr 21 | Jaalan | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Apr 7 | Jaalan | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Mar 1 | Jaalan | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Feb 17 | Jaalan | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Dec 2 | Jaalan | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Nov 23 | Jaalan | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Oct 31 | Jaalan | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Oct 23 | Jaalan | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Oct 15 | Jaalan | 1 – 4 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Sep 27 | Jaalan | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Sep 17 | Jaalan | 1 – 3 | HT FT | 4 |
0.00 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Jaalan in Professional League 2016/17
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Jaalan scores an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
0.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Jaalan in Professional League 2016/17
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Jaalan concedes an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
2.73 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.73 | 2.46 | 3.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Under 1.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Under 3.5 | 65% | 77% | 54% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Under 5.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| BTTS 1H | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| BTTS & Draw | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| BTTS & Lose | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 38% | 38% | 38% |

