
RKAV Volendam
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1.75 | |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 1.33 | WLLDD |
RKAV Volendam have played 9 matches in the Tweede Divisie 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses (33% win rate). They have scored 18 goals (2.00 per game) and conceded 19 (2.11 per game). RKAV Volendam currently sit 11th in the Tweede Divisie table with 12 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 111% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 89%. RKAV Volendam kept 0 clean sheets this season (0% of games). Their BTTS rate is 42 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 20%.
Recent form (last 5): W L L D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| Draws | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Losses | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Scored / Match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.11 | 1.75 | 2.40 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.11 | 3.25 | 4.80 |
| Clean Sheets % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 17% | 0% | 25% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | RKAV Volendam | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 22 | RKAV Volendam | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 19 | RKAV Volendam | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 5 | RKAV Volendam | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 22 | RKAV Volendam | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 5 | RKAV Volendam | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
2.00 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for RKAV Volendam in Tweede Divisie 2026/27
1.00in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 45 min' | 60 min' | 38 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| First Team To Score | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 8 Goals | 2 Goals | 8 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 9 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 9 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• RKAV Volendam scores a goal every 45 minutes in Tweede Divisie.
• RKAV Volendam scores an average of 2.00 Goals every game.
2.11 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for RKAV Volendam in Tweede Divisie 2026/27
1.11in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.11 | 1.75 | 2.40 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 43 min' | 51 min' | 38 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Clean Sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 4 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 9 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• RKAV Volendam concedes a goal every 43 minutes in Tweede Divisie.
• RKAV Volendam concedes an average of 2.11 Goals every game.
4.11 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.11 | 3.25 | 4.80 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Over 5.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| Under 4.5 | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| Under 5.5 | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| BTTS 1H | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| BTTS 2H | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| BTTS & Lose | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 22% | 0% | 40% |

