MatchPulse
← Back
Slovakia · 2. liga
Malženice

Malženice

13º · 11 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 68'🥅 Conceded AVG 51'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home62041113-21.00
Away612358-30.83
Overall123271621-50.92
LDLWL
12
Played
0.92
PPG
1.33
GF / Match
1.75
GA / Match
68%
BTTS %
64%
Over 2.5 %
8%
Clean Sheet %

Malženice have played 12 matches in the 2. liga 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 16 goals (1.33 per game) and conceded 21 (1.75 per game). Malženice currently sit 13th in the 2. liga table with 11 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 142% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 133%. Malženice kept 2 clean sheets this season (17% of games). Their BTTS rate is 86 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 33% of matches; away, 17%.

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+16%
Home Advantage
-0.12
Attack Rating
vs league avg
+0.3
Defense Rating
vs league avg
📉 Cooling
Form Momentum
-3%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Medium
Prediction Risk
-0.42
GD / Game
25%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins25%33%17%
Draws17%0%33%
Losses58%67%50%
Scored / Match1.331.830.83
Conceded / Match1.752.171.33
Match Goals AVG3.084.002.17
Clean Sheets %0%0%0%
Failed to Score %43%33%50%
BTTS Rate
68%
Goals Conceded
1.75 /game
Win Rate
25%
Clean Sheets
8%
Over 2.5
64%
Away Wins
17%
Timing Analytics
45min42%Before58%AfterAVG 1.40beforeAVG 1.90after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 11Malženice2 – 5Inter Bratislava
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
7
Sep 27Malženice1 – 2Liptovský Mikuláš
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Sep 13Malženice0 – 1Tatran Prešov
HT
FT
⚽
1
Aug 31Malženice3 – 1MFK Bytča
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Aug 16Malženice1 – 2Považská Bystrica
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Aug 2Malženice4 – 2Slovan Bratislava II
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
6
Jul 15Malženice0 – 2Zbrojovka Brno II
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Jul 14Malženice1 – 1Beşiktaş
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Jul 8Malženice4 – 0Boleráz
HT
FT
4
Jan 25Malženice1 – 4Hanácká
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
⚽Goals Scored— Malženice

1.33 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Malženice in 2. liga 2026/27

0.58in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.75in 2H

2nd Half Scored
75%
Over 0.5
33%
Over 1.5
17%
Over 2.5
25%
Both Halves
25%
1st to Score
25%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match1.331.830.83
Minutes / Goal Scored68 min'49 min'108 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT75%83%67%
Scored Over 1.5 FT33%50%17%
Scored Over 2.5 FT17%33%0%
Scored in Both Halves25%50%0%
First Team To Score25%33%17%
Failed To Score25%17%33%
Highest Scored in a Match4 Goals4 Goals2 Goals
Penalties Scored3 in 12 Matches0 in 6 Matches3 in 6 Matches
Penalties Against2 in 12 Matches0 in 6 Matches2 in 6 Matches
Penalty in a Match33%0%67%

• Malženice scores a goal every 68 minutes in 2. liga.

• Malženice scores an average of 1.33 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Malženice

1.75 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Malženice in 2. liga 2026/27

0.58in 1H

1st Half Conceded

1.17in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
0%
Clean Sheet
100%
Conceded 1+
50%
Conceded 2+
8%
Conceded 3+
33%
Both Halves
75%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match1.752.171.33
Minutes / Goal Conceded51 min'42 min'68 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT100%100%100%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT50%67%33%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT8%17%0%
Conceded in Both Halves33%50%17%
Clean Sheets0%0%0%
Most Conceded in a Match5 Goals5 Goals2 Goals
Penalties Against2 in 12 Matches0 in 6 Matches2 in 6 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match33%0%67%

• Malženice concedes a goal every 51 minutes in 2. liga.

• Malženice concedes an average of 1.75 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Malženice

3.08 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
38%
1st Half
62%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
83%
Over 1.5
58%
Over 2.5
25%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
42%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)3.084.002.17
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.583%83%83%
Over 2.558%83%33%
Over 3.525%50%0%
Over 4.517%33%0%
Over 5.517%33%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.517%17%17%
Under 2.542%17%67%
Under 3.575%50%100%
Under 4.583%67%100%
Under 5.583%67%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Malženice
75%
BTTS
25%
No BTTS
25%
BTTS 1H
33%
BTTS 2H
8%
Both Halves
25%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS75%83%67%
BTTS 1H25%50%0%
BTTS 2H33%50%17%
BTTS Both Halves8%17%0%
BTTS & Win25%33%17%
BTTS & Draw17%0%33%
BTTS & Lose33%50%17%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)58%83%33%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)8%17%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)17%33%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)25%33%17%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)50%17%83%

Top Scorers

A. Mojzis6 ⚽
J. Duchovic4 ⚽
M. Fabry2 ⚽
N. Gorosito2 ⚽
A. Kadi2 ⚽
M. Turansky1 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 0.00
A. Horvat9 🟨
T. Sarmir4 🟨
M. Henyig4 🟨
M. Kompan Breznik3 🟨
M. Fabry2 🟨
A. Kadi2 🟨