
HNK Zadar
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 1.93 | |
| Away | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 2.07 | |
| Overall | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 65 | 27 | +38 | 2.00 | WWWWW |
HNK Zadar have played 30 matches in the Third NL - Jug 2025 season, recording 18 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses (60% win rate). They have scored 65 goals (2.17 per game) and conceded 27 (0.90 per game). HNK Zadar currently sit 3rd in the Third NL - Jug table with 60 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 47% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 67%. HNK Zadar kept 12 clean sheets this season (40% of games). Their BTTS rate is 3 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 60%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Draws | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Losses | 20% | 27% | 13% |
| Scored / Match | 2.17 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.90 | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.07 | 3.53 | 2.60 |
| Clean Sheets % | 41% | 33% | 50% |
| Failed to Score % | 18% | 22% | 13% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23 | HNK Zadar | 5 – 1 | HT FT | 6 | |
| May 9 | HNK Zadar | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Apr 25 | HNK Zadar | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Apr 18 | HNK Zadar | 4 – 0 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Apr 4 | HNK Zadar | 3 – 1 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Mar 21 | HNK Zadar | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Mar 7 | HNK Zadar | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Feb 28 | HNK Zadar | 3 – 2 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Nov 28 | HNK Zadar | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Nov 15 | HNK Zadar | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Nov 2 | HNK Zadar | 0 – 3 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Oct 18 | HNK Zadar | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Oct 4 | HNK Zadar | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Sep 20 | HNK Zadar | 2 – 3 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Sep 10 | HNK Zadar | 3 – 1 | HT FT | 4 |
0.00 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for HNK Zadar in Third NL - Jug 2025/26
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 30 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 30 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• HNK Zadar scores an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
0.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for HNK Zadar in Third NL - Jug 2025/26
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 30 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• HNK Zadar concedes an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
3.07 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.07 | 3.53 | 2.60 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 100% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 93% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 87% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 47% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| Under 1.5 | 13% | 7% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 13% | 53% |
| Under 3.5 | 63% | 53% | 73% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 80% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 47% | 60% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H | 23% | 33% | 13% |
| BTTS 2H | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| BTTS & Lose | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 37% | 53% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 23% | 33% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% | 47% | 73% |

