
Charlton Athletic W
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0.00 | |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0.00 | |
| Overall | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 0.00 | LLLLL |
Charlton Athletic W have played 5 matches in the FA WSL 2026 season, recording 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses (0% win rate). They have scored 2 goals (0.40 per game) and conceded 15 (3.00 per game). Charlton Athletic W currently sit 14th in the FA WSL table.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 40% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 100%. Charlton Athletic W kept 0 clean sheets this season (0% of games). Their BTTS rate is 14 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 0% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Losses | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored / Match | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / Match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.40 | 3.33 | 3.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Charlton Athletic W | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 19 | Charlton Athletic W | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 6 | Charlton Athletic W | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
0.40 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Charlton Athletic W in FA WSL 2026/27
0.40in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 225 min' | 270 min' | 180 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 1 Goals | 1 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches | 0 in 2 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 5 Matches | 1 in 3 Matches | 0 in 2 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 20% | 33% | 0% |
• Charlton Athletic W scores a goal every 225 minutes in FA WSL.
• Charlton Athletic W scores an average of 0.40 Goals every game.
3.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Charlton Athletic W in FA WSL 2026/27
1.40in 1H
1.60in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 30 min' | 30 min' | 30 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Clean Sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 4 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 5 Matches | 1 in 3 Matches | 0 in 2 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 20% | 33% | 0% |
• Charlton Athletic W concedes a goal every 30 minutes in FA WSL.
• Charlton Athletic W concedes an average of 3.00 Goals every game.
3.40 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.40 | 3.33 | 3.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS 2H | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% | 67% | 50% |
Corner Stats
Charlton Athletic W · 5 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.0 | 11.3 | 8.0 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |

