
Mendrisio
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | |
| Away | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0.57 | |
| Overall | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 0.80 | LDDLL |
Mendrisio have played 10 matches in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 3 2026 season, recording 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses (10% win rate). They have scored 11 goals (1.10 per game) and conceded 15 (1.50 per game). Mendrisio currently sit 15th in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 3 table with 8 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 70% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 30%. Mendrisio kept 2 clean sheets this season (20% of games). Their BTTS rate is 8 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 33% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): L D D L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10% | 33% | 0% |
| Draws | 50% | 33% | 57% |
| Losses | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Scored / Match | 1.10 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.60 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Clean Sheets % | 33% | 50% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 17% | 0% | 25% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Mendrisio | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Sep 20 | Mendrisio | 1 – 3 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Sep 6 | Mendrisio | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 |
0.10 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Mendrisio in 1. Liga Classic - Group 3 2026/27
0.00in 1H
0.10in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 900 min' | 0 min' | 630 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Failed To Score | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 1 Goals | 0 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Mendrisio scores a goal every 900 minutes in 1. Liga Classic - Group 3.
• Mendrisio scores an average of 0.10 Goals every game.
0.20 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Mendrisio in 1. Liga Classic - Group 3 2026/27
0.00in 1H
0.20in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 450 min' | 0 min' | 315 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 0 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 3 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Mendrisio concedes a goal every 450 minutes in 1. Liga Classic - Group 3.
• Mendrisio concedes an average of 0.20 Goals every game.
2.60 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.60 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Under 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Under 2.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 67% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| BTTS 1H | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| BTTS 2H | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| BTTS & Lose | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 33% | 57% |

