
Santa Cruz RS
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1.71 | |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0.86 | |
| Overall | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 1.29 | WDWDL |
Santa Cruz RS have played 14 matches in the Gaúcho - 2 2025 season, recording 4 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses (29% win rate). They have scored 12 goals (0.86 per game) and conceded 11 (0.79 per game). Santa Cruz RS currently sit 9th in the Gaúcho - 2 table with 18 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 36% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 21%. Santa Cruz RS kept 7 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 1 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 43% of matches; away, 14%.
Recent form (last 5): W D W D L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Draws | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Losses | 29% | 14% | 43% |
| Scored / Match | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.64 | 1.71 | 1.57 |
| Clean Sheets % | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 27 | Santa Cruz RS | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 16 | Santa Cruz RS | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Santa Cruz RS | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 24 | Santa Cruz RS | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Jun 7 | Santa Cruz RS | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| May 28 | Santa Cruz RS | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| May 24 | Santa Cruz RS | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 |
0.50 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Santa Cruz RS in Gaúcho - 2 2025
0.14in 1H
0.36in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.43 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 180 min' | 158 min' | 210 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| First Team To Score | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Failed To Score | 64% | 57% | 71% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Santa Cruz RS scores a goal every 180 minutes in Gaúcho - 2.
• Santa Cruz RS scores an average of 0.50 Goals every game.
0.36 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Santa Cruz RS in Gaúcho - 2 2025
0.21in 1H
0.14in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.29 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 252 min' | 210 min' | 315 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Santa Cruz RS concedes a goal every 252 minutes in Gaúcho - 2.
• Santa Cruz RS concedes an average of 0.36 Goals every game.
1.64 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.64 | 1.71 | 1.57 |
| Over 0.5 | 79% | 86% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Under 2.5 | 79% | 86% | 71% |
| Under 3.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| BTTS 1H | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS 2H | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| BTTS & Lose | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 71% | 86% | 57% |

