
Rieti
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 1.29 | |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 0.76 | |
| Overall | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 39 | 58 | -19 | 1.03 | DLLLW |
Rieti have played 34 matches in the Serie D - Girone E 2021 season, recording 9 wins, 8 draws and 17 losses (26% win rate). They have scored 39 goals (1.15 per game) and conceded 58 (1.71 per game). Rieti currently sit 14th in the Serie D - Girone E table with 35 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 65% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 65%. Rieti kept 6 clean sheets this season (18% of games). Their BTTS rate is 12 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 41% of matches; away, 12%.
Recent form (last 5): D L L L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26% | 41% | 12% |
| Draws | 24% | 6% | 41% |
| Losses | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Scored / Match | 1.15 | 1.18 | 1.12 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.71 | 1.65 | 1.76 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.85 | 2.82 | 2.88 |
| Clean Sheets % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 11% | 17% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8 | Rieti | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 23 | Rieti | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 10 | Rieti | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 30 | Rieti | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 13 | Rieti | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 2 | Rieti | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Feb 27 | Rieti | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 16 | Rieti | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Feb 12 | Rieti | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Dec 18 | Rieti | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Dec 12 | Rieti | 3 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Dec 5 | Rieti | 0 – 3 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Nov 21 | Rieti | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Nov 7 | Rieti | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 24 | Rieti | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 10 | Rieti | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 26 | Rieti | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
1.09 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Rieti in Serie D - Girone E 2021/22
0.50in 1H
0.59in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.09 | 1.18 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 83 min' | 77 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 74% | 71% | 76% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| First Team To Score | 47% | 53% | 41% |
| Failed To Score | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 7 in 34 Matches | 4 in 17 Matches | 3 in 17 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 34 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches | 2 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 24% | 24% | 24% |
• Rieti scores a goal every 83 minutes in Serie D - Girone E.
• Rieti scores an average of 1.09 Goals every game.
1.53 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Rieti in Serie D - Girone E 2021/22
0.53in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.53 | 1.47 | 1.59 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 59 min' | 61 min' | 57 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 47% | 35% | 59% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Clean Sheets | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 34 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches | 2 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 24% | 24% | 24% |
• Rieti concedes a goal every 59 minutes in Serie D - Girone E.
• Rieti concedes an average of 1.53 Goals every game.
2.85 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.85 | 2.82 | 2.88 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 100% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 18% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 6% | 0% | 12% |
| Under 1.5 | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Under 3.5 | 68% | 82% | 53% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 94% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| BTTS 1H | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| BTTS 2H | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| BTTS & Win | 15% | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 18% | 6% | 29% |
| BTTS & Lose | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 44% | 41% | 47% |

