
Dinamo St. Petersburg
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 2.60 | |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 2.40 | |
| Overall | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 2.50 | WWWWL |
Dinamo St. Petersburg have played 10 matches in the Second League - Group 2 2026 season, recording 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (80% win rate). They have scored 18 goals (1.80 per game) and conceded 3 (0.30 per game). Dinamo St. Petersburg currently sit 1st in the Second League - Group 2 table with 25 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 130% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 120%. Dinamo St. Petersburg kept 15 clean sheets this season (150% of games). Their BTTS rate is 74 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 80% of matches; away, 80%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Draws | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Losses | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored / Match | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.10 | 1.60 | 2.60 |
| Clean Sheets % | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Failed to Score % | 16% | 10% | 22% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 12 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 9 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 11 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 8 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 25 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 28 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 13 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 30 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 17 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 25 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 28 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 |
1.79 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Dinamo St. Petersburg in Second League - Group 2 2026
0.67in 1H
1.13in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.79 | 1.33 | 2.25 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 50 min' | 68 min' | 40 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 46% | 33% | 58% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| First Team To Score | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 3 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 9 in 24 Matches | 4 in 12 Matches | 5 in 12 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 24 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 3 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 33% | 25% | 42% |
• Dinamo St. Petersburg scores a goal every 50 minutes in Second League - Group 2.
• Dinamo St. Petersburg scores an average of 1.79 Goals every game.
0.58 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Dinamo St. Petersburg in Second League - Group 2 2026
0.25in 1H
0.33in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 154 min' | 154 min' | 154 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 17% | 25% | 8% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Clean Sheets | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 24 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 3 in 12 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 33% | 25% | 42% |
• Dinamo St. Petersburg concedes a goal every 154 minutes in Second League - Group 2.
• Dinamo St. Petersburg concedes an average of 0.58 Goals every game.
2.38 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.38 | 1.92 | 2.83 |
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 83% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 58% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 8% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 12% | 17% | 8% |
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 42% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 79% | 92% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 38% | 33% | 42% |
| BTTS 1H | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 8% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 17% | 8% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 13% | 17% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 71% | 83% | 58% |
Corner Stats
Dinamo St. Petersburg · 0 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |

