
FC Cincinnati II
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 1.29 | |
| Away | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 39 | -28 | 0.21 | |
| Overall | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 62 | -30 | 0.75 | LLLLW |
FC Cincinnati II have played 28 matches in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 0 draws and 21 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 32 goals (1.14 per game) and conceded 62 (2.21 per game). FC Cincinnati II currently sit 15th in the MLS Next Pro table with 20 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 61% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 75%. FC Cincinnati II kept 3 clean sheets this season (11% of games). Their BTTS rate is 3 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 43% of matches; away, 7%.
Recent form (last 5): L L L L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 43% | 7% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Losses | 75% | 57% | 93% |
| Scored / Match | 1.14 | 1.50 | 0.79 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.21 | 1.64 | 2.79 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.36 | 3.14 | 3.57 |
| Clean Sheets % | 11% | 21% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 26% | 14% | 38% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20 | FC Cincinnati II | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 30 | FC Cincinnati II | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 16 | FC Cincinnati II | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 26 | FC Cincinnati II | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 12 | FC Cincinnati II | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 5 | FC Cincinnati II | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 28 | FC Cincinnati II | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 14 | FC Cincinnati II | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 7 | FC Cincinnati II | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 17 | FC Cincinnati II | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 10 | FC Cincinnati II | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 3 | FC Cincinnati II | 5 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 13 | FC Cincinnati II | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 1 | FC Cincinnati II | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Feb 22 | FC Cincinnati II | 0 – 6 | HT FT | 6 |
1.57 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for FC Cincinnati II in MLS Next Pro 2026
0.43in 1H
1.14in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.57 | 2.14 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 57 min' | 42 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 71% | 86% | 57% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| First Team To Score | 39% | 50% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 29% | 14% | 43% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 7 Goals | 7 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 15 in 28 Matches | 11 in 14 Matches | 4 in 14 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 11 in 28 Matches | 6 in 14 Matches | 5 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 21% | 29% | 14% |
• FC Cincinnati II scores a goal every 57 minutes in MLS Next Pro.
• FC Cincinnati II scores an average of 1.57 Goals every game.
2.57 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for FC Cincinnati II in MLS Next Pro 2026
1.14in 1H
1.43in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.57 | 2.00 | 3.14 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 35 min' | 45 min' | 29 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 89% | 79% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 71% | 57% | 86% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 57% | 43% | 71% |
| Clean Sheets | 11% | 21% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 7 Goals | 6 Goals | 7 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 11 in 28 Matches | 6 in 14 Matches | 5 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 21% | 29% | 14% |
• FC Cincinnati II concedes a goal every 35 minutes in MLS Next Pro.
• FC Cincinnati II concedes an average of 2.57 Goals every game.
3.36 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.36 | 3.14 | 3.57 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 71% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 29% | 7% |
| Under 2.5 | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 79% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 61% | 64% | 57% |
| BTTS 1H | 25% | 21% | 29% |
| BTTS 2H | 25% | 36% | 14% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| BTTS & Lose | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 57% | 64% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 14% | 7% | 21% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 54% | 50% | 57% |

