
Austin II
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 2.14 | |
| Away | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 2.36 | |
| Overall | 28 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 54 | 21 | +33 | 2.25 | WWWLW |
Austin II have played 28 matches in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season, recording 21 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses (75% win rate). They have scored 54 goals (1.93 per game) and conceded 21 (0.75 per game). Austin II currently sit 1st in the MLS Next Pro table with 65 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 46% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 43%. Austin II kept 15 clean sheets this season (54% of games). Their BTTS rate is 18 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 71% of matches; away, 79%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 75% | 71% | 79% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Losses | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Scored / Match | 1.93 | 2.07 | 1.79 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.75 | 1.07 | 0.43 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.68 | 3.14 | 2.21 |
| Clean Sheets % | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Failed to Score % | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14 | Austin II | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 24 | Austin II | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 16 | Austin II | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 10 | Austin II | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 13 | Austin II | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 6 | Austin II | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jun 22 | Austin II | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 8 | Austin II | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 18 | Austin II | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 11 | Austin II | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 13 | Austin II | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 16 | Austin II | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 9 | Austin II | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 2 | Austin II | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 |
2.25 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Austin II in MLS Next Pro 2026
0.96in 1H
1.29in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.25 | 2.07 | 2.43 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 40 min' | 43 min' | 37 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 68% | 64% | 71% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 32% | 29% | 36% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 32% | 21% | 43% |
| First Team To Score | 82% | 79% | 86% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 4 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 12 in 28 Matches | 3 in 14 Matches | 9 in 14 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 16 in 28 Matches | 4 in 14 Matches | 12 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 39% | 50% | 29% |
• Austin II scores a goal every 40 minutes in MLS Next Pro.
• Austin II scores an average of 2.25 Goals every game.
1.14 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Austin II in MLS Next Pro 2026
0.25in 1H
0.89in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.14 | 1.07 | 1.21 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 79 min' | 84 min' | 74 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 50% | 57% | 43% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 14% | 21% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| Clean Sheets | 50% | 43% | 57% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 6 Goals | 4 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 16 in 28 Matches | 4 in 14 Matches | 12 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 39% | 50% | 29% |
• Austin II concedes a goal every 79 minutes in MLS Next Pro.
• Austin II concedes an average of 1.14 Goals every game.
2.68 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.68 | 3.14 | 2.21 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 36% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 0% | 7% |
| Under 1.5 | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Under 2.5 | 57% | 43% | 71% |
| Under 3.5 | 71% | 57% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 82% | 64% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 93% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 46% | 57% | 36% |
| BTTS 1H | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS 2H | 18% | 36% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 29% | 7% |
| BTTS & Draw | 18% | 14% | 21% |
| BTTS & Lose | 11% | 14% | 7% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 32% | 50% | 14% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 11% | 7% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 18% | 36% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% | 57% | 93% |

