
Smitshoek
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 0.65 | |
| Away | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 52 | -22 | 0.82 | |
| Overall | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 53 | 94 | -41 | 0.74 | LWLLL |
Smitshoek have played 34 matches in the Derde Divisie - Sunday 2024 season, recording 6 wins, 7 draws and 21 losses (18% win rate). They have scored 53 goals (1.56 per game) and conceded 94 (2.76 per game). Smitshoek currently sit 17th in the Derde Divisie - Sunday table with 25 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 88% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 88%. Smitshoek kept 2 clean sheets this season (6% of games). Their BTTS rate is 27 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 12% of matches; away, 24%.
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Draws | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Losses | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Scored / Match | 1.56 | 1.35 | 1.76 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.76 | 2.47 | 3.06 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.32 | 3.82 | 4.82 |
| Clean Sheets % | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24 | Smitshoek | 1 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| May 10 | Smitshoek | 2 – 9 | HT FT | 11 | |
| Apr 19 | Smitshoek | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Apr 5 | Smitshoek | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 15 | Smitshoek | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 22 | Smitshoek | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 8 | Smitshoek | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jan 25 | Smitshoek | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jan 11 | Smitshoek | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Dec 7 | Smitshoek | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Nov 23 | Smitshoek | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Nov 9 | Smitshoek | 1 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Oct 19 | Smitshoek | 0 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 0 | |
| Oct 5 | Smitshoek | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Sep 21 | Smitshoek | 4 – 0 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Sep 7 | Smitshoek | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 3 | Smitshoek | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Smitshoek | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 3 | Smitshoek | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 |
1.24 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Smitshoek in Derde Divisie - Sunday 2024/25
0.62in 1H
0.62in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.24 | 1.12 | 1.35 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 73 min' | 81 min' | 67 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| First Team To Score | 41% | 53% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 4 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 34 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches | 1 in 17 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 34 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches | 1 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 6% | 0% | 12% |
• Smitshoek scores a goal every 73 minutes in Derde Divisie - Sunday.
• Smitshoek scores an average of 1.24 Goals every game.
2.06 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Smitshoek in Derde Divisie - Sunday 2024/25
0.88in 1H
1.18in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.06 | 1.71 | 2.41 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 44 min' | 53 min' | 37 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 74% | 71% | 76% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 32% | 18% | 47% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Clean Sheets | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 7 Goals | 5 Goals | 7 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 34 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches | 1 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 6% | 0% | 12% |
• Smitshoek concedes a goal every 44 minutes in Derde Divisie - Sunday.
• Smitshoek concedes an average of 2.06 Goals every game.
4.32 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.32 | 3.82 | 4.82 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 76% | 94% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 47% | 76% |
| Over 4.5 | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| Over 5.5 | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Under 2.5 | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| Under 3.5 | 38% | 53% | 24% |
| Under 4.5 | 65% | 76% | 53% |
| Under 5.5 | 79% | 82% | 76% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 82% | 76% | 88% |
| BTTS 1H | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| BTTS 2H | 56% | 47% | 65% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| BTTS & Win | 15% | 6% | 24% |
| BTTS & Draw | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| BTTS & Lose | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 79% | 71% | 88% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 44% | 35% | 53% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 32% | 41% | 24% |

