
Askøy
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1.60 | |
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 1.78 | LDDWW |
Askøy have played 9 matches in the 3. Division - Girone 3 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses (44% win rate). They have scored 13 goals (1.44 per game) and conceded 14 (1.56 per game). Askøy currently sit 5th in the 3. Division - Girone 3 table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 133% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 144%. Askøy kept 10 clean sheets this season (111% of games). Their BTTS rate is 65 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 40%.
Recent form (last 5): L D D W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Draws | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Losses | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored / Match | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.56 | 0.75 | 2.20 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.00 | 2.25 | 3.60 |
| Clean Sheets % | 39% | 45% | 29% |
| Failed to Score % | 17% | 27% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Askøy | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 26 | Askøy | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 12 | Askøy | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 30 | Askøy | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Askøy | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 1 | Askøy | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 27 | Askøy | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 13 | Askøy | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 25 | Askøy | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| May 9 | Askøy | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 18 | Askøy | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Apr 6 | Askøy | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.70 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Askøy in 3. Division - Girone 3 2026
0.83in 1H
0.87in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.91 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 53 min' | 60 min' | 47 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 75% | 91% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 43% | 42% | 45% |
| First Team To Score | 61% | 50% | 73% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 23 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 23 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 9% | 8% | 9% |
• Askøy scores a goal every 53 minutes in 3. Division - Girone 3.
• Askøy scores an average of 1.70 Goals every game.
1.26 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Askøy in 3. Division - Girone 3 2026
0.61in 1H
0.65in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.26 | 1.08 | 1.45 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 71 min' | 83 min' | 62 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| Clean Sheets | 43% | 50% | 36% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 7 Goals | 4 Goals | 7 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 23 Matches | 0 in 12 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 9% | 8% | 9% |
• Askøy concedes a goal every 71 minutes in 3. Division - Girone 3.
• Askøy concedes an average of 1.26 Goals every game.
2.96 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.96 | 2.58 | 3.36 |
| Over 0.5 | 87% | 83% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 75% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 25% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 43% | 50% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 61% | 75% | 45% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 83% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 92% | 91% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 52% | 42% | 64% |
| BTTS 1H | 35% | 17% | 55% |
| BTTS 2H | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| BTTS & Win | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| BTTS & Draw | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| BTTS & Lose | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 43% | 33% | 55% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 22% | 8% | 36% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 48% | 58% | 36% |

