← Back
Mexico · Liga de Expansión MX
Mexico
1st Half Scored
2nd Half Scored
1st Half Conceded
2nd Half Conceded

Venados FC
2º · 7 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 39'🥅 Conceded AVG 90'
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 3.00 | |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.33 | WDW |
Estadio Olímpico Carlos Iturralde Rivero
Mérida
21,050
Natural Grass
3
Played
2.33
PPG
2.33
GF / Match
1.00
GA / Match
83%
BTTS %
83%
Over 2.5 %
17%
Clean Sheet %
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Losses | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.33 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Timing Analytics
45min25%Before75%AfterAVG 1.00beforeAVG 3.00after
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Venados FC | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 26 | Venados FC | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 12 | Venados FC | 5 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 20 | Venados FC | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 8 | Venados FC | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 25 | Venados FC | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
⚽Goals Scored— Venados FC
2.25 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Venados FC in Liga de Expansión MX 2026/27
0.75in 1H
1.50in 2H
100%
Over 0.5
58%
Over 1.5
42%
Over 2.5
33%
Both Halves
75%
1st to Score
0%
Failed Score
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 40 min' | 30 min' | 60 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 58% | 83% | 33% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 42% | 67% | 17% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 12 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 42% | 33% | 50% |
• Venados FC scores a goal every 40 minutes in Liga de Expansión MX.
• Venados FC scores an average of 2.25 Goals every game.
🥅Goals Conceded— Venados FC
1.83 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Venados FC in Liga de Expansión MX 2026/27
0.92in 1H
0.92in 2H
17%
Clean Sheet
83%
Conceded 1+
50%
Conceded 2+
25%
Conceded 3+
33%
Both Halves
25%
1st Conceded
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.83 | 1.00 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 49 min' | 90 min' | 34 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 2 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 12 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 42% | 33% | 50% |
• Venados FC concedes a goal every 49 minutes in Liga de Expansión MX.
• Venados FC concedes an average of 1.83 Goals every game.
⚽Over / Under Goals— Venados FC
4.08 Goals / Match
HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
41%
1st Half
59%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
100%
Over 1.5
83%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
17%
Under 2.5
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.08 | 4.00 | 4.17 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 83% | 67% |
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Venados FC
83%
BTTS
17%
No BTTS
33%
BTTS 1H
50%
BTTS 2H
0%
Both Halves
33%
BTTS & Win
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| BTTS 1H | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| BTTS 2H | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 17% | 33% | 0% |

