
Paranavaí
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1.20 | |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 1.11 | DDWLW |
Paranavaí have played 9 matches in the Paranaense - 2 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses (33% win rate). They have scored 10 goals (1.11 per game) and conceded 11 (1.22 per game). Paranavaí currently sit 6th in the Paranaense - 2 table with 10 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 89% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 67%. Paranavaí kept 3 clean sheets this season (33% of games). Their BTTS rate is 42 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 40% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): D D W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Draws | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Losses | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.22 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.33 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Clean Sheets % | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Failed to Score % | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 30 | Paranavaí | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 16 | Paranavaí | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 2 | Paranavaí | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Apr 25 | Paranavaí | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Paranavaí | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 29 | Paranavaí | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 22 | Paranavaí | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 1 | Paranavaí | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
1.47 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Paranavaí in Paranaense - 2 2026
0.13in 1H
1.33in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.47 | 0.88 | 2.14 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 61 min' | 103 min' | 42 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 67% | 63% | 71% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 40% | 25% | 57% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 0% | 43% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 13% | 13% | 14% |
| First Team To Score | 33% | 25% | 43% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 9 in 15 Matches | 2 in 8 Matches | 7 in 7 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 15 Matches | 0 in 8 Matches | 5 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 33% | 25% | 43% |
• Paranavaí scores a goal every 61 minutes in Paranaense - 2.
• Paranavaí scores an average of 1.47 Goals every game.
1.27 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Paranavaí in Paranaense - 2 2026
0.33in 1H
0.93in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.27 | 1.25 | 1.29 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 71 min' | 72 min' | 70 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 93% | 88% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 20% | 38% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 15 Matches | 0 in 8 Matches | 5 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 33% | 25% | 43% |
• Paranavaí concedes a goal every 71 minutes in Paranaense - 2.
• Paranavaí concedes an average of 1.27 Goals every game.
2.00 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.00 | 2.13 | 1.86 |
| Over 0.5 | 87% | 88% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 75% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 13% | 12% | 14% |
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 25% | 57% |
| Under 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 71% |
| Under 3.5 | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| BTTS 1H | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 13% | 14% |
| BTTS & Lose | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% | 50% | 71% |

