
Sokol Kazan
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 0.50 | |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0.57 | |
| Overall | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 0.54 | LLLWL |
Sokol Kazan have played 13 matches in the Second League - Group 4 2025 season, recording 2 wins, 1 draws and 10 losses (15% win rate). They have scored 8 goals (0.62 per game) and conceded 23 (1.77 per game). Sokol Kazan currently sit 14th in the Second League - Group 4 table with 7 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 31% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 54%. Sokol Kazan kept 3 clean sheets this season (23% of games). Their BTTS rate is 18 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 17% of matches; away, 14%.
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Draws | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Losses | 77% | 83% | 71% |
| Scored / Match | 0.62 | 0.83 | 0.43 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.77 | 2.17 | 1.43 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.38 | 3.00 | 1.86 |
| Clean Sheets % | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Failed to Score % | 58% | 33% | 83% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6 | Sokol Kazan | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jun 14 | Sokol Kazan | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 1 | Sokol Kazan | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 18 | Sokol Kazan | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 4 | Sokol Kazan | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 20 | Sokol Kazan | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
0.62 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Sokol Kazan in Second League - Group 4 2025
0.23in 1H
0.38in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.62 | 0.83 | 0.43 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 146 min' | 108 min' | 210 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 46% | 67% | 29% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed To Score | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Sokol Kazan scores a goal every 146 minutes in Second League - Group 4.
• Sokol Kazan scores an average of 0.62 Goals every game.
1.77 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Sokol Kazan in Second League - Group 4 2025
0.77in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.77 | 2.17 | 1.43 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 51 min' | 42 min' | 63 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 77% | 83% | 71% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 62% | 83% | 43% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Clean Sheets | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Sokol Kazan concedes a goal every 51 minutes in Second League - Group 4.
• Sokol Kazan concedes an average of 1.77 Goals every game.
2.38 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 1.86 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 83% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 83% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Under 1.5 | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Under 2.5 | 46% | 17% | 71% |
| Under 3.5 | 85% | 83% | 86% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 77% | 67% | 86% |

