
Varhaug
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 2.50 | |
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 1.67 | WLWDD |
Varhaug have played 9 matches in the 3. Division - Girone 4 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses (44% win rate). They have scored 15 goals (1.67 per game) and conceded 9 (1.00 per game). Varhaug currently sit 3rd in the 3. Division - Girone 4 table with 15 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 156% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 156%. Varhaug kept 5 clean sheets this season (56% of games). Their BTTS rate is 89 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 20% of matches; away, 75%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 44% | 20% | 75% |
| Draws | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Losses | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 1.67 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.75 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.67 | 2.40 | 3.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 25% | 13% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Varhaug | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 25 | Varhaug | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 5 | Varhaug | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 17 | Varhaug | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Varhaug | 3 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| Jun 28 | Varhaug | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 12 | Varhaug | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 25 | Varhaug | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 10 | Varhaug | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| May 1 | Varhaug | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 18 | Varhaug | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 1 | Varhaug | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.83 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Varhaug in 3. Division - Girone 4 2026
0.65in 1H
1.17in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.83 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 49 min' | 51 min' | 47 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 75% | 91% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 57% | 58% | 55% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| First Team To Score | 48% | 50% | 45% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 25% | 9% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 23 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 23 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 13% | 17% | 9% |
• Varhaug scores a goal every 49 minutes in 3. Division - Girone 4.
• Varhaug scores an average of 1.83 Goals every game.
1.61 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Varhaug in 3. Division - Girone 4 2026
0.70in 1H
0.91in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.61 | 1.75 | 1.45 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 56 min' | 51 min' | 62 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 78% | 75% | 82% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 39% | 50% | 27% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 26% | 33% | 18% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Clean Sheets | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 23 Matches | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 13% | 17% | 9% |
• Varhaug concedes a goal every 56 minutes in 3. Division - Girone 4.
• Varhaug concedes an average of 1.61 Goals every game.
3.43 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.43 | 3.50 | 3.36 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 83% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 58% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 42% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| Under 2.5 | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 52% | 58% | 45% |
| Under 4.5 | 74% | 75% | 73% |
| Under 5.5 | 87% | 75% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 61% | 50% | 73% |
| BTTS 1H | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| BTTS 2H | 35% | 33% | 36% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 22% | 8% | 36% |
| BTTS & Draw | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| BTTS & Lose | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 48% | 42% | 55% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 26% | 17% | 36% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 52% | 58% | 45% |

