
PS TIRA
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 0.63 | |
| Away | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 31 | -26 | 0.00 | |
| Overall | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 47 | -32 | 0.31 | LLLLL |
PS TIRA have played 16 matches in the Liga 2 2024 season, recording 1 wins, 2 draws and 13 losses (6% win rate). They have scored 15 goals (0.94 per game) and conceded 47 (2.94 per game). PS TIRA currently sit 9th in the Liga 2 table with 5 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 88% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 106%. PS TIRA kept 1 clean sheets this season (6% of games). Their BTTS rate is 44 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 13% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| Draws | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Losses | 81% | 63% | 100% |
| Scored / Match | 0.94 | 1.25 | 0.63 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.94 | 2.00 | 3.88 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.88 | 3.25 | 4.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 29% | 38% | 17% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 10 | PS TIRA | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 4 | PS TIRA | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jan 24 | PS TIRA | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Dec 19 | PS TIRA | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Dec 1 | PS TIRA | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Nov 10 | PS TIRA | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Oct 27 | PS TIRA | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 12 | PS TIRA | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 2 | PS TIRA | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 22 | PS TIRA | 5 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Sep 15 | PS TIRA | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 |
1.05 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for PS TIRA in Liga 2 2024/25
0.27in 1H
0.77in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.05 | 1.09 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 86 min' | 83 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 64% | 55% | 73% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| First Team To Score | 18% | 9% | 27% |
| Failed To Score | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 3 in 22 Matches | 1 in 11 Matches | 2 in 11 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 6 in 22 Matches | 2 in 11 Matches | 4 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 32% | 18% | 45% |
• PS TIRA scores a goal every 86 minutes in Liga 2.
• PS TIRA scores an average of 1.05 Goals every game.
2.91 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for PS TIRA in Liga 2 2024/25
1.32in 1H
1.59in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.91 | 2.18 | 3.64 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 31 min' | 41 min' | 25 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 95% | 91% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 82% | 73% | 91% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 59% | 36% | 82% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 59% | 55% | 64% |
| Clean Sheets | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 6 Goals | 4 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 6 in 22 Matches | 2 in 11 Matches | 4 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 32% | 18% | 45% |
• PS TIRA concedes a goal every 31 minutes in Liga 2.
• PS TIRA concedes an average of 2.91 Goals every game.
3.95 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.95 | 3.27 | 4.64 |
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 91% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 73% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 73% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 59% | 45% | 73% |
| Over 4.5 | 36% | 18% | 55% |
| Over 5.5 | 27% | 18% | 36% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 27% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Under 3.5 | 41% | 55% | 27% |
| Under 4.5 | 64% | 82% | 45% |
| Under 5.5 | 73% | 82% | 64% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 64% | 55% | 73% |
| BTTS 1H | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| BTTS 2H | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| BTTS & Win | 5% | 9% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| BTTS & Lose | 50% | 36% | 64% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 59% | 55% | 64% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 45% | 55% | 36% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% | 45% | 45% |

