MatchPulse
← Back
Canada · Canadian Premier League
Cavalry FC

Cavalry FC

1º · 54 pts
xG Home: 7.75xG Away: 3.00⚽ Scored AVG 44'🥅 Conceded AVG 111'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home12930307+232.50
Away147342314+91.71
Overall2616645321+322.08
DLLWD
26
Played
2.08
PPG
2.04
GF / Match
0.81
GA / Match
59%
BTTS %
55%
Over 2.5 %
34%
Clean Sheet %

Cavalry FC have played 26 matches in the Canadian Premier League 2026 season, recording 16 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses (62% win rate). They have scored 53 goals (2.04 per game) and conceded 21 (0.81 per game). Cavalry FC currently sit 1st in the Canadian Premier League table with 54 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 65% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 62%. Cavalry FC kept 10 clean sheets this season (38% of games). Their BTTS rate is 2 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 75% of matches; away, 50%.

Recent form (last 5): D L L W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+25%
Home Advantage
+0.47
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-0.76
Defense Rating
vs league avg
📉 Cooling
Form Momentum
-2%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Medium
Prediction Risk
+1.23
GD / Game
62%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins62%75%50%
Draws23%25%21%
Losses15%0%29%
Scored / Match2.042.501.64
Conceded / Match0.810.581.00
Match Goals AVG2.853.082.64
Clean Sheets %38%42%36%
Failed to Score %12%0%21%
Home Wins
75%
Goals Scored
2.04 /game
Win Rate
62%
Clean Sheets
34%
Away Wins
50%
Goals Conceded
0.81 /game
Timing Analytics
45min31%Before69%AfterAVG 0.92beforeAVG 2.08after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Sep 26Cavalry FC6 – 0Supra du Quebec
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
6
Sep 19Cavalry FC1 – 1Forge
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Aug 29Cavalry FC1 – 0Vancouver FC
HT
FT
⚽
1
Aug 22Cavalry FC3 – 1Atlético Ottawa
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Aug 15Cavalry FC2 – 1Forge
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Aug 2Cavalry FC5 – 0York United
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
Jul 29Cavalry FC2 – 1Supra du Quebec
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Jul 18Cavalry FC1 – 1HFX Wanderers FC
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Jul 14Cavalry FC1 – 1Vancouver Whitecaps
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Jun 6Cavalry FC2 – 0HFX Wanderers FC
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
May 24Cavalry FC3 – 0Pacific FC
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Apr 25Cavalry FC1 – 1York United
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Apr 12Cavalry FC3 – 1Atlético Ottawa
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
⚽Goals Scored— Cavalry FC

2.04 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Cavalry FC in Canadian Premier League 2026

0.65in 1H

1st Half Scored

1.38in 2H

2nd Half Scored
88%
Over 0.5
58%
Over 1.5
31%
Over 2.5
35%
Both Halves
69%
1st to Score
12%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match2.042.501.64
Minutes / Goal Scored44 min'36 min'55 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT88%100%79%
Scored Over 1.5 FT58%67%50%
Scored Over 2.5 FT31%42%21%
Scored in Both Halves35%42%29%
First Team To Score69%83%57%
Failed To Score12%0%21%
Highest Scored in a Match6 Goals6 Goals5 Goals
Penalties Scored4 in 26 Matches2 in 12 Matches2 in 14 Matches
Penalties Against1 in 26 Matches0 in 12 Matches1 in 14 Matches
Penalty in a Match19%17%21%

• Cavalry FC scores a goal every 44 minutes in Canadian Premier League.

• Cavalry FC scores an average of 2.04 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Cavalry FC

0.81 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Cavalry FC in Canadian Premier League 2026

0.23in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.58in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
38%
Clean Sheet
62%
Conceded 1+
12%
Conceded 2+
8%
Conceded 3+
8%
Both Halves
27%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match0.810.581.00
Minutes / Goal Conceded111 min'154 min'90 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT62%58%64%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT12%0%21%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT8%0%14%
Conceded in Both Halves8%0%14%
Clean Sheets38%42%36%
Most Conceded in a Match3 Goals1 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Against1 in 26 Matches0 in 12 Matches1 in 14 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match19%17%21%

• Cavalry FC concedes a goal every 111 minutes in Canadian Premier League.

• Cavalry FC concedes an average of 0.81 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Cavalry FC

2.85 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
31%
1st Half
69%
2nd Half
96%
Over 0.5
77%
Over 1.5
54%
Over 2.5
35%
Over 3.5
4%
Under 0.5
46%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)2.853.082.64
Over 0.596%100%93%
Over 1.577%92%64%
Over 2.554%58%50%
Over 3.535%33%36%
Over 4.515%17%14%
Over 5.58%8%7%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.54%0%7%
Under 1.523%8%36%
Under 2.546%42%50%
Under 3.565%67%64%
Under 4.585%83%86%
Under 5.592%92%93%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Cavalry FC
54%
BTTS
46%
No BTTS
12%
BTTS 1H
42%
BTTS 2H
4%
Both Halves
27%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS54%58%50%
BTTS 1H12%17%7%
BTTS 2H42%33%50%
BTTS Both Halves4%0%7%
BTTS & Win27%33%21%
BTTS & Draw19%25%14%
BTTS & Lose8%0%14%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)38%33%43%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)15%25%7%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)4%0%7%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)8%17%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)38%33%43%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)50%50%50%
📐

Corner Stats

Cavalry FC · 13 Matches
9.5
Match Corners AVG
5.4
Team Corners AVG
77%
Over 7.5
54%
Over 8.5
46%
Over 9.5
31%
Over 10.5
62%
Team 4.5+
54%
Under 9.5
OverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners
Match Corners AVG9.5 11.3 8.8
Over 6.5 Corners85% 100% 78%
Over 7.5 Corners77% 100% 67%
Over 8.5 Corners54% 75% 44%
Over 9.5 Corners46% 75% 33%
Over 10.5 Corners31% 25% 33%
Over 11.5 Corners23% 25% 22%
Over 12.5 Corners15% 25% 11%
Over 13.5 Corners15% 25% 11%
Over 14.5 Corners15% 25% 11%
Team Corners
Team Corners AVG5.4 8.0 4.2
Over 3.5 Corners69% 100% 56%
Over 4.5 Corners62% 100% 44%
Over 5.5 Corners31% 50% 22%
Over 6.5 Corners23% 50% 11%

Upcoming Fixtures

Top Scorers

T. Warschewski9 ⚽
D. Klomp6 ⚽
N. Edwards4 ⚽
Ali Musse4 ⚽
C. Elva4 ⚽
G. Ntignee3 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 2.50Avg Reds: 0.38
E. Kobza11 🟨
Harrison Paton6 🟨
H. Paton5 🟨
G. Ntignee4 🟨
Adam Pearlman4 🟨
A. Pearlman3 🟨