
Club Atletico Barinas
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 1.63 | |
| Away | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 0.78 | |
| Overall | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 1.18 | LWWLW |
Club Atletico Barinas have played 17 matches in the Segunda División 2026 season, recording 6 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses (35% win rate). They have scored 32 goals (1.88 per game) and conceded 36 (2.12 per game). Club Atletico Barinas currently sit 7th in the Segunda División table with 20 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 159% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 147%. Club Atletico Barinas kept 4 clean sheets this season (24% of games). Their BTTS rate is 103 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 22%.
Recent form (last 5): L W W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 35% | 50% | 22% |
| Draws | 12% | 13% | 11% |
| Losses | 53% | 38% | 67% |
| Scored / Match | 1.88 | 2.38 | 1.44 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.12 | 2.13 | 2.11 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.00 | 4.50 | 3.56 |
| Clean Sheets % | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Failed to Score % | 14% | 7% | 20% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30 | Club Atletico Barinas | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 20 | Club Atletico Barinas | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 13 | Club Atletico Barinas | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 9 | Club Atletico Barinas | 5 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Sep 6 | Club Atletico Barinas | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 23 | Club Atletico Barinas | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Club Atletico Barinas | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 9 | Club Atletico Barinas | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 29 | Club Atletico Barinas | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 31 | Club Atletico Barinas | 7 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| May 16 | Club Atletico Barinas | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 3 | Club Atletico Barinas | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 19 | Club Atletico Barinas | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Apr 12 | Club Atletico Barinas | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Mar 25 | Club Atletico Barinas | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Mar 15 | Club Atletico Barinas | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Mar 1 | Club Atletico Barinas | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
1.67 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Club Atletico Barinas in Segunda División 2026
1.00in 1H
0.67in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 54 min' | 45 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 87% | 93% | 80% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| First Team To Score | 53% | 60% | 47% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 7% | 20% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 7 Goals | 7 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 4 in 30 Matches | 3 in 15 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 30 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 17% | 20% | 13% |
• Club Atletico Barinas scores a goal every 54 minutes in Segunda División.
• Club Atletico Barinas scores an average of 1.67 Goals every game.
2.03 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Club Atletico Barinas in Segunda División 2026
0.87in 1H
1.17in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.03 | 1.80 | 2.27 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 44 min' | 50 min' | 40 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 53% | 47% | 60% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 4 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 30 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 17% | 20% | 13% |
• Club Atletico Barinas concedes a goal every 44 minutes in Segunda División.
• Club Atletico Barinas concedes an average of 2.03 Goals every game.
3.70 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 3.60 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 87% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 80% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 53% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Under 3.5 | 53% | 47% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 83% | 87% | 80% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 83% | 87% | 80% |
| BTTS 1H | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 23% | 27% | 20% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS & Win | 27% | 40% | 13% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| BTTS & Lose | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 77% | 80% | 73% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 17% | 27% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 43% | 27% | 60% |

