
Udon Thani
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 1.59 | |
| Away | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 1.18 | |
| Overall | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 53 | 58 | -5 | 1.38 | LDLWD |
Udon Thani have played 34 matches in the Thai League 2 2022 season, recording 13 wins, 8 draws and 13 losses (38% win rate). They have scored 53 goals (1.56 per game) and conceded 58 (1.71 per game). Udon Thani currently sit 8th in the Thai League 2 table with 47 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 65% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 76%. Udon Thani kept 0 clean sheets this season (0% of games). Their BTTS rate is 15 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 47% of matches; away, 29%.
Recent form (last 5): L D L W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Draws | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Losses | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Scored / Match | 1.56 | 1.47 | 1.65 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.71 | 1.29 | 2.12 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.26 | 2.76 | 3.76 |
| Clean Sheets % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 42% | 38% | 47% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23 | Udon Thani | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 2 | Udon Thani | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 29 | Udon Thani | 4 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Mar 15 | Udon Thani | 0 – 8 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| Mar 4 | Udon Thani | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 18 | Udon Thani | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 4 | Udon Thani | 0 – 7 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Jan 22 | Udon Thani | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 6 | Udon Thani | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Dec 4 | Udon Thani | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Nov 16 | Udon Thani | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Nov 13 | Udon Thani | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 30 | Udon Thani | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 15 | Udon Thani | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 1 | Udon Thani | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 10 | Udon Thani | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 28 | Udon Thani | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 14 | Udon Thani | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 |
0.91 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Udon Thani in Thai League 2 2022/23
0.38in 1H
0.53in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.91 | 1.24 | 0.59 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 99 min' | 73 min' | 153 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 24% | 41% | 6% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| First Team To Score | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Failed To Score | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 34 Matches | 2 in 17 Matches | 0 in 17 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 34 Matches | 4 in 17 Matches | 1 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 15% | 24% | 6% |
• Udon Thani scores a goal every 99 minutes in Thai League 2.
• Udon Thani scores an average of 0.91 Goals every game.
2.56 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Udon Thani in Thai League 2 2022/23
0.91in 1H
1.65in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.56 | 2.53 | 2.59 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 35 min' | 36 min' | 35 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 59% | 47% | 71% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| Clean Sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 8 Goals | 8 Goals | 8 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 34 Matches | 4 in 17 Matches | 1 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 15% | 24% | 6% |
• Udon Thani concedes a goal every 35 minutes in Thai League 2.
• Udon Thani concedes an average of 2.56 Goals every game.
3.47 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.47 | 3.76 | 3.18 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% | 76% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Under 2.5 | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Under 3.5 | 65% | 59% | 71% |
| Under 4.5 | 76% | 71% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 82% | 76% | 88% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| BTTS 1H | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| BTTS 2H | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 35% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| BTTS & Lose | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 41% | 59% |

