
Stade Bordelais
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 0.62 | |
| Away | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1.08 | |
| Overall | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 0.85 | LLLDD |
Stade Bordelais have played 26 matches in the National 3 - Group A 2024 season, recording 5 wins, 7 draws and 14 losses (19% win rate). They have scored 25 goals (0.96 per game) and conceded 33 (1.27 per game). Stade Bordelais currently sit 14th in the National 3 - Group A table with 22 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 35% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 42%. Stade Bordelais kept 9 clean sheets this season (35% of games). Their BTTS rate is 19 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 8% of matches; away, 31%.
Recent form (last 5): L L L D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| Draws | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Losses | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Scored / Match | 0.96 | 0.54 | 1.38 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.23 | 1.69 | 2.77 |
| Clean Sheets % | 26% | 33% | 20% |
| Failed to Score % | 58% | 78% | 40% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17 | Stade Bordelais | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 26 | Stade Bordelais | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 12 | Stade Bordelais | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 22 | Stade Bordelais | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Mar 8 | Stade Bordelais | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Feb 15 | Stade Bordelais | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 25 | Stade Bordelais | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jan 18 | Stade Bordelais | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Dec 14 | Stade Bordelais | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Nov 23 | Stade Bordelais | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Nov 2 | Stade Bordelais | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 5 | Stade Bordelais | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Sep 7 | Stade Bordelais | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
0.85 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Stade Bordelais in National 3 - Group A 2024/25
0.27in 1H
0.58in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.85 | 0.54 | 1.15 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 106 min' | 167 min' | 78 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| First Team To Score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 62% | 38% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 2 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 26 Matches | 2 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 26 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 12% | 23% | 0% |
• Stade Bordelais scores a goal every 106 minutes in National 3 - Group A.
• Stade Bordelais scores an average of 0.85 Goals every game.
1.27 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Stade Bordelais in National 3 - Group A 2024/25
0.31in 1H
0.96in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 71 min' | 78 min' | 65 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Clean Sheets | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 3 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 26 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 12% | 23% | 0% |
• Stade Bordelais concedes a goal every 71 minutes in National 3 - Group A.
• Stade Bordelais concedes an average of 1.27 Goals every game.
2.23 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.23 | 1.69 | 2.77 |
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 77% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 54% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 31% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 0% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Under 1.5 | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 69% | 46% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 92% | 69% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 100% | 77% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| BTTS 1H | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS 2H | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| BTTS & Lose | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 73% | 77% | 69% |

