
Sarre Union
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 1.77 | |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 0.54 | |
| Overall | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 1.15 | LDDLW |
Sarre Union have played 26 matches in the National 3 - Group H 2024 season, recording 7 wins, 9 draws and 10 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 28 goals (1.08 per game) and conceded 29 (1.12 per game). Sarre Union currently sit 12th in the National 3 - Group H table with 30 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 46% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 27%. Sarre Union kept 8 clean sheets this season (31% of games). Their BTTS rate is 10 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 46% of matches; away, 8%.
Recent form (last 5): L D D L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 46% | 8% |
| Draws | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Losses | 38% | 15% | 62% |
| Scored / Match | 1.08 | 1.31 | 0.85 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.12 | 0.69 | 1.54 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.19 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Clean Sheets % | 37% | 67% | 10% |
| Failed to Score % | 26% | 11% | 40% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10 | Sarre Union | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 12 | Sarre Union | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Mar 22 | Sarre Union | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Mar 8 | Sarre Union | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 15 | Sarre Union | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Feb 1 | Sarre Union | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jan 25 | Sarre Union | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Dec 14 | Sarre Union | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Nov 23 | Sarre Union | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Nov 16 | Sarre Union | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Nov 2 | Sarre Union | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 5 | Sarre Union | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 7 | Sarre Union | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Sarre Union | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.08 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Sarre Union in National 3 - Group H 2024/25
0.46in 1H
0.62in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.08 | 1.31 | 0.85 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 84 min' | 69 min' | 106 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 23% | 38% | 8% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 54% | 77% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 26 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 2 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 12% | 8% | 15% |
• Sarre Union scores a goal every 84 minutes in National 3 - Group H.
• Sarre Union scores an average of 1.08 Goals every game.
1.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Sarre Union in National 3 - Group H 2024/25
0.42in 1H
0.58in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 0.46 | 1.54 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 90 min' | 195 min' | 59 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 65% | 38% | 92% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 8% | 46% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Clean Sheets | 35% | 62% | 8% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 2 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 12% | 8% | 15% |
• Sarre Union concedes a goal every 90 minutes in National 3 - Group H.
• Sarre Union concedes an average of 1.00 Goals every game.
2.12 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.12 | 1.85 | 2.38 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Under 2.5 | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Under 3.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Under 5.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 46% | 31% | 62% |
| BTTS 1H | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| BTTS 2H | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| BTTS & Lose | 15% | 0% | 31% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 69% | 85% | 54% |

