
Dandenong City
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 1.69 | |
| Away | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 1.15 | |
| Overall | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 1.42 | WDWWD |
Dandenong City have played 26 matches in the Victoria NPL 2026 season, recording 10 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses (38% win rate). They have scored 35 goals (1.35 per game) and conceded 31 (1.19 per game). Dandenong City currently sit 8th in the Victoria NPL table with 37 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 50% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 50%. Dandenong City kept 9 clean sheets this season (35% of games). Their BTTS rate is 2 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 46% of matches; away, 31%.
Recent form (last 5): W D W W D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Draws | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Losses | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| Scored / Match | 1.35 | 1.54 | 1.15 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.19 | 1.00 | 1.38 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.54 | 2.54 | 2.54 |
| Clean Sheets % | 33% | 27% | 43% |
| Failed to Score % | 28% | 27% | 29% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Dandenong City | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 14 | Dandenong City | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 10 | Dandenong City | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 26 | Dandenong City | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 5 | Dandenong City | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 22 | Dandenong City | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 15 | Dandenong City | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 24 | Dandenong City | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Dandenong City | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 11 | Dandenong City | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 20 | Dandenong City | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 6 | Dandenong City | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Feb 20 | Dandenong City | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 |
1.35 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Dandenong City in Victoria NPL 2026
0.50in 1H
0.85in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.35 | 1.54 | 1.15 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 67 min' | 59 min' | 78 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| First Team To Score | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 8% | 0% | 15% |
• Dandenong City scores a goal every 67 minutes in Victoria NPL.
• Dandenong City scores an average of 1.35 Goals every game.
1.19 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Dandenong City in Victoria NPL 2026
0.42in 1H
0.77in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.19 | 1.00 | 1.38 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 75 min' | 90 min' | 65 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 15% | 38% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Clean Sheets | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 26 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 8% | 0% | 15% |
• Dandenong City concedes a goal every 75 minutes in Victoria NPL.
• Dandenong City concedes an average of 1.19 Goals every game.
2.54 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.54 | 2.54 | 2.54 |
| Over 0.5 | 81% | 85% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 77% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Under 1.5 | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Under 4.5 | 77% | 85% | 69% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| BTTS 1H | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| BTTS 2H | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS & Win | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| BTTS & Draw | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% | 46% | 23% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 54% | 46% | 62% |

