
Herk
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 1.36 | |
| Away | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 0.57 | |
| Overall | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 43 | 64 | -21 | 0.96 | LDWWW |
Herk have played 28 matches in the Provincial - Limburg 2024 season, recording 7 wins, 6 draws and 15 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 43 goals (1.54 per game) and conceded 64 (2.29 per game). Herk currently sit 12th in the Provincial - Limburg table with 27 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 75% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 71%. Herk kept 3 clean sheets this season (11% of games). Their BTTS rate is 16 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 36% of matches; away, 14%.
Recent form (last 5): L D W W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 36% | 14% |
| Draws | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Losses | 54% | 36% | 71% |
| Scored / Match | 1.54 | 1.93 | 1.14 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.29 | 2.29 | 2.29 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.82 | 4.21 | 3.43 |
| Clean Sheets % | 13% | 17% | 9% |
| Failed to Score % | 17% | 8% | 27% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | Herk | 4 – 4 | HT FT | 8 | |
| Apr 6 | Herk | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Mar 23 | Herk | 4 – 1 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Mar 9 | Herk | 1 – 6 | HT FT | 7 | |
| Mar 2 | Herk | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Feb 16 | Herk | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Feb 2 | Herk | 2 – 0 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Dec 8 | Herk | 1 – 3 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Dec 1 | Herk | 3 – 2 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Nov 17 | Herk | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Oct 27 | Herk | 4 – 0 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Oct 13 | Herk | 3 – 4 | HT FT | 7 | |
| Sep 29 | Herk | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Sep 15 | Herk | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Sep 8 | Herk | 1 – 4 | HT FT | 5 |
0.00 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Herk in Provincial - Limburg 2024/25
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 29 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 14 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 29 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Herk scores an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
0.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Herk in Provincial - Limburg 2024/25
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 29 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches | 0 in 14 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Herk concedes an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
3.83 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.83 | 4.20 | 3.43 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 97% | 100% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 73% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 59% | 60% | 57% |
| Over 4.5 | 31% | 40% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 20% | 7% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| Under 2.5 | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| Under 3.5 | 41% | 40% | 43% |
| Under 4.5 | 69% | 60% | 79% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 80% | 93% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 72% | 80% | 64% |
| BTTS 1H | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 72% | 80% | 64% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 27% | 7% |
| BTTS & Draw | 21% | 27% | 14% |
| BTTS & Lose | 34% | 27% | 43% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 72% | 80% | 64% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 28% | 20% | 36% |

