MatchPulse

Start II vs Sola — 3. Division - Girone 2

← Back
Start II
Start II
Days Since Last Match: 27d 1h
0 – 3
HT 0–1
Finished
Sola
Sola
Days Since Last Match: 29d 20h
Sparebanken Sør Arena·Kristiansand·Norway·14,563

Start II and Sola meet in the 3. Division - Girone 2 2024 season, in a match played on 10 August 2024. Start II have recorded 5 wins from 26 matches this season (19% win rate), averaging 1.73 goals scored and 2.54 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 62% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 81%; and clean sheets in 8% of games. Sola have won 38% of their 26 matches, with 2.31 goals scored and 2.23 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 73%, Over 2.5 at 85%, and clean sheets at 12%.

The final score was Start II 0–3 Sola. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Start IIHomeAwaySolaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored69%69%69%85%92%77%
Over 1.5 Scored46%38%54%65%77%54%
Over 2.5 Scored23%31%15%38%31%46%
Failed To Score31%31%31%15%8%23%

Goals Conceded

Start IIHomeAwaySolaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded92%85%100%88%85%92%
Over 1.5 Conceded77%54%100%65%62%69%
Over 2.5 Conceded42%23%62%38%31%46%
Clean Sheets8%15%0%12%15%8%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Start IISola
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.596%92%
Over 2.581%85%
Over 3.554%65%
Over 4.542%42%
BTTS62%73%
BTTS & Win12%27%
BTTS & Draw12%15%
BTTS & Over 2.554%69%
BTTS No & Over 2.527%15%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Start IISola
Win 1st Half27%35%
Draw 1st Half23%31%
Loss 1st Half50%35%
Scored 1st Half42%65%
Conceded 1st Half65%73%
Win 2nd Half35%42%
Draw 2nd Half15%23%
Loss 2nd Half50%35%
Scored 2nd Half50%65%
Conceded 2nd Half69%73%
Over 0.5 HT88%88%
Over 1.5 HT65%65%

Recent Venue Form

Start II (H)
WSandnes Ulf II5–1
WVigør5–0
LBrodd1–2
WVidar6–2
LFram2–3
LSola0–3
Sola (A)
LStaal Jørpeland1–5
DHaugesund II1–1
DTorvastad1–1
LHinna1–7
LStord0–3
LVindbjart0–8

Head to Head · 3 matches

1
Start II
33%
0
Draws
0%
2
Sola
67%
100%
Over 1.5
3/3
100%
Over 2.5
3/3
0%
Over 3.5
0/3
0%
BTTS
0/3
10/08/24
Start II
0–3
Sola
17/06/24
Sola
3–0
Start II
03/10/21
Start II
3–0
Sola

Events

16'⚽P. A. Kolding
49'⚽S. Berntsen
73'⚽S. Berntsen

Team Insights

Start II
  • ●Start II have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Start II have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Start II have lost their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Start II failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 13 away matches.
  • ●Start II have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 13 away matches.
  • ●Start II failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Start II have lost 7 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Start II failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●Start II have lost 11 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●67% of Start II's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●78% of Start II's points have been earned at home.
Sola
  • ●Sola have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • ●Sola have lost their last 5 matches.
  • ●Sola failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Sola have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Sola have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 matches.
  • ●Sola have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Sola have lost their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Sola failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Sola have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • ●Sola failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Sola have scored in 12 of their 13 home matches.
  • ●Sola failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 13 away matches.
  • ●Sola have scored in 10 of their 13 away matches.
LAOdd II0–5
WHVigør5–0
LAMadla3–6
LHBrodd1–2
WHVidar6–2
LAVindbjart2–3
LHFram2–3
LHViking II4–5
DATorvastad1–1
WHBrodd3–2
LAHinna1–7
LHVåg1–3
LAStord0–3
LHMadla1–3

Season Schedule

Start II
WHSandnes Ulf II5–1
LAOdd II0–5
WHVigør5–0
LAMadla3–6
LHBrodd1–2
LAStaal Jørpeland1–2
Sola
LHPors Grenland2–3
LABrodd2–3
LHSandnes Ulf II2–3
LAVidar0–4
LAFram3–4
WHVindbjart2–0

Top Scorers

Start II
C. Wahlstrom19 ⚽
K. Hoven4 ⚽
J. Seim3 ⚽
M. Lande3 ⚽
E. Bjorgolfsson2 ⚽
D. S. Gummedal2 ⚽
Sola
S. Berntsen13 ⚽
C. A. Formo8 ⚽
M. A. Hansen Mossmann7 ⚽
P. A. Kolding6 ⚽
I. Ostrem Jenssen4 ⚽
H. Kristoffersen3 ⚽

Cards Given

Start II
J. Gravdahl1 🟨
Sola
I. Ostrem Jenssen3 🟨
A. Touroupo2 🟨
T. H. Asheim I.2 🟨