MatchPulse

Couvin-Mariembourg vs Petigny-Frasnes — Provincial - Namur

← Back
Couvin-Mariembourg
Couvin-Mariembourg
13º · 0.97 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 5h
4 – 2
Finished
Petigny-Frasnes
Petigny-Frasnes
11º · 1.17 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
Stade du Roi Soleil·Mariembourg·Belgium·3,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Couvin-Mariembourg and Petigny-Frasnes meet in the Provincial - Namur 2024 season, in a match played on 12 October 2024. Couvin-Mariembourg have recorded 8 wins from 30 matches this season (27% win rate), averaging 1.47 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 67% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 77%; and clean sheets in 17% of games. Petigny-Frasnes have won 33% of their 30 matches, with 1.37 goals scored and 1.73 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 63%, Over 2.5 at 57%, and clean sheets at 23%.

The final score was Couvin-Mariembourg 4–2 Petigny-Frasnes. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Couvin-Mariembourg
—
Petigny-Frasnes
13º
Position
11º
0.97
PPG
1.17
27%
Win %
33%
1.47
Goals / game
1.37
3.00
Conceded / game
1.73
67%
BTTS %
63%
17%
Clean sheet %
23%
77%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Couvin-Mariembourg
Home (15)
—
Petigny-Frasnes
Away (15)
1.27
PPG
1.20
40%
Win %
33%
1.73
Goals / game
1.47
2.87
Conceded / game
1.80
73%
BTTS %
67%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
80%
Over 2.5 %
60%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Couvin-MariembourgHomeAwayPetigny-FrasnesHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored83%93%73%80%80%80%
Over 1.5 Scored43%47%40%37%33%40%
Over 2.5 Scored17%27%7%13%13%13%
Failed To Score17%7%27%20%20%20%

Goals Conceded

Couvin-MariembourgHomeAwayPetigny-FrasnesHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded83%80%87%77%73%80%
Over 1.5 Conceded73%67%80%50%53%47%
Over 2.5 Conceded53%47%60%33%33%33%
Clean Sheets17%20%13%23%27%20%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Couvin-MariembourgPetigny-Frasnes
Over 0.5100%93%
Over 1.593%80%
Over 2.577%57%
Over 3.567%43%
Over 4.543%30%
BTTS67%63%
BTTS & Win10%17%
BTTS & Draw17%10%
BTTS & Over 2.560%53%
BTTS No & Over 2.517%3%

Recent Venue Form

Couvin-Mariembourg (H)
LEvelette-Jallet0–4
LGrand-Leez3–8
LRhisnes2–7
LWépion1–3
WAnhée3–0
DSpy1–1
Petigny-Frasnes (A)
LChevetogne1–4
DNismes0–0
WJeunesse Tamines2–0
WRhisnes1–0
LWépion0–3
LCondruzien2–3

Head to Head · 2 matches

2
Couvin-Mariembourg
100%
0
Draws
0%
0
Petigny-Frasnes
0%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
50%
Over 3.5
1/2
50%
BTTS
1/2
22/02/25
Petigny-Frasnes
0–2
Couvin-Mariembourg
12/10/24
Couvin-Mariembourg
4–2
Petigny-Frasnes
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Evelette-Jallet302433+6775
2Grand-Leez302343+5973
3Rochefort II301947+2761
4Condruzien301848+2258
5Chevetogne3016410+2952
6Meux II3014610+1948
7Nismes3012711+1343
8Union Bossière Gembloux3012612-642
9Rhisnes3011514-2138
10Spy3010713-737
11Petigny-Frasnes3010515-1135
12Gedinne308517-1729
13Couvin-Mariembourg308517-4629
14Wépion307419-3825
15Anhée303918-4018
16Jeunesse Tamines304422-5016

Team Insights

Couvin-Mariembourg
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have lost their last 6 matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have lost their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 15 home matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have lost 8 of their 15 home matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have scored in 14 of their 15 home matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 15 away matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have lost 9 of their 15 away matches.
  • ●Couvin-Mariembourg have scored in 11 of their 15 away matches.
Petigny-Frasnes
  • ●Petigny-Frasnes failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 15 home matches.
  • ●Petigny-Frasnes have lost 8 of their 15 home matches.
  • ●Petigny-Frasnes failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 15 away matches.
  • ●Petigny-Frasnes have scored in 12 of their 15 away matches.
LHEvelette-Jallet1º0–4
LAJeunesse Tamines16º0–9
LHGrand-Leez2º3–8
LHRhisnes9º2–7
LARochefort II3º1–4
LHWépion14º1–3
WAPetigny-Frasnes11º2–0
WHAnhée15º3–0
DACondruzien4º1–1
DHSpy10º1–1
LAChevetogne5º1–4
WHGedinne12º1–0
DANismes7º0–0
DHEvelette-Jallet1º1–1
WAJeunesse Tamines16º2–0
WARhisnes9º1–0
LHRochefort II3º2–3
LAWépion14º0–3

Season Schedule

Couvin-Mariembourg
LHEvelette-Jallet0–4
LAJeunesse Tamines0–9
LHGrand-Leez3–8
LHRhisnes2–7
LARochefort II1–4
LHWépion1–3
Petigny-Frasnes
LHUnion Bossière Gembloux0–1
LAChevetogne1–4
WHGedinne1–0
DANismes0–0
DHEvelette-Jallet1–1
WAJeunesse Tamines2–0