MatchPulse

El Ejido vs Ciudad de TorredonjimenoTercera División RFEF - Group 9

← Back
El Ejido
El Ejido
16º · 0.79 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 23h
12
HT 11
Finished
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
12º · 1.18 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 23h
Estadio Municipal Santo Domingo·El Ejido·Spain·7,885
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

El Ejido and Ciudad de Torredonjimeno meet in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 2024 season, in a match played on 1 May 2025. El Ejido have recorded 7 wins from 34 matches this season (21% win rate), averaging 1.06 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 56% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 62%; and clean sheets in 15% of games. Ciudad de Torredonjimeno have won 29% of their 34 matches, with 1.26 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 44%, and clean sheets at 29%.

The final score was El Ejido 1–2 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

El Ejido
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
16º
Position
12º
0.79
PPG
1.18
21%
Win %
29%
1.06
Goals / game
1.26
2.00
Conceded / game
1.29
56%
BTTS %
50%
15%
Clean sheet %
29%
62%
Over 2.5 %
44%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

El Ejido
Home (17)
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Away (17)
0.82
PPG
0.94
24%
Win %
18%
1.35
Goals / game
1.06
2.24
Conceded / game
1.47
71%
BTTS %
59%
12%
Clean sheet %
12%
76%
Over 2.5 %
41%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

El EjidoHomeAwayCiudad deHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored68%82%53%74%76%71%
Over 1.5 Scored24%29%18%32%29%35%
Over 2.5 Scored9%12%6%9%18%0%
Failed To Score32%18%47%26%24%29%

Goals Conceded

El EjidoHomeAwayCiudad deHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded85%88%82%71%53%88%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%65%35%44%47%41%
Over 2.5 Conceded41%53%29%15%12%18%
Clean Sheets15%12%18%29%47%12%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

El EjidoCiudad de
Over 0.597%94%
Over 1.574%76%
Over 2.562%44%
Over 3.541%29%
Over 4.521%9%
BTTS56%50%
BTTS & Win9%6%
BTTS & Draw15%24%
BTTS & Over 2.547%35%
BTTS No & Over 2.515%9%

1st Half / 2nd Half

El EjidoCiudad de
Win 1st Half12%18%
Draw 1st Half44%53%
Loss 1st Half44%29%
Scored 1st Half35%38%
Conceded 1st Half65%47%
Win 2nd Half26%35%
Draw 2nd Half26%41%
Loss 2nd Half47%24%
Scored 2nd Half44%59%
Conceded 2nd Half59%50%
Over 0.5 HT74%65%
Over 1.5 HT47%35%

Recent Venue Form

El Ejido (H)
LEl Palo13
LCiudad de Torredonjimeno12
LMotril03
LMartos23
LHuétor Vega13
WPolideportivo Almería51
Ciudad de (A)
LMarbelli12
WMancha Real21
LChurriana Vega01
LAtlético Porcuna13
LEl Palo03
DAlhaurino11

Head to Head · 6 matches

1
El Ejido
17%
0
Draws
0%
5
Ciudad de
83%
100%
Over 1.5
6/6
83%
Over 2.5
5/6
17%
Over 3.5
1/6
67%
BTTS
4/6
01/05/25
El Ejido
12
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
15/12/24
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
60
El Ejido
03/03/24
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
21
El Ejido
22/10/23
El Ejido
12
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
08/03/20
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
20
El Ejido
27/10/19
El Ejido
21
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno

Events

22'Juanjo
24'Manu Hita
52'🔄Jorge Salinas(L. God Love)
63'🔄Damián Sánchez(Rubén Navas)
69'🔄Manu Hita(Antonio Cañada)
69'🔄Javi Blanco(Joya)
69'🔄Caño(Sergio Valladares)
73'🔄Alonso(Flavio Cerone)
79'🔄Sergio Muñoz(Pedro Peña)
84'🔄Juanjo(Pedro Robledillo)
84'🔄M. García(Bruno Nalma)
90'Pedro Peña
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Málaga II342653+5483
2Real Jaén342275+2573
3Motril341879+2261
4Torre del Mar341879+1861
5Huétor Tájar3417611+757
6Huétor Vega341699+1357
7Mijas Las Lagunas3414128+1854
8Torreperogil34131110+550
9Mancha Real3413714-246
10Marbelli3411914-1042
11El Palo34101113-1341
12Ciudad de Torredonjimeno34101014-140
13Arenas Armilla3491114-938
14Martos3411518-1338
15Atlético Porcuna349916-1036
16El Ejido347621-3227
17Polideportivo Almería347225-4023
18Malaga City345623-3221

Team Insights

El Ejido
  • El Ejido have failed to win in their last 9 matches.
  • El Ejido have lost their last 3 matches.
  • El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • El Ejido have failed to win in their last 5 home matches.
  • El Ejido have lost their last 5 home matches.
  • El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 home matches.
  • El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 home matches.
  • El Ejido have lost 11 of their 17 home matches.
  • El Ejido failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 17 away matches.
  • 64% of El Ejido's goals have been scored at home.
Ciudad de
  • Ciudad de Torredonjimeno failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • Ciudad de Torredonjimeno have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • Ciudad de Torredonjimeno have lost their last 4 home matches.
  • Ciudad de Torredonjimeno failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
  • Ciudad de Torredonjimeno have kept a clean sheet in 8 of their 17 home matches.
  • Ciudad de Torredonjimeno failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 17 away matches.
  • Ciudad de Torredonjimeno have scored in 12 of their 17 away matches.
LHEl Palo11º13
LAHuétor Tájar5º01
LHMotril3º03
LATorre del Mar4º03
LHMartos14º23
LHHuétor Vega6º13
DAArenas Armilla13º22
DHArenas Armilla3º11
LAMarbelli5º12
LHMelilla1º12
LHMarbelli6º02
WAMancha Real14º21
WHArenas Armilla4º10
LAChurriana Vega5º01
WHTorreperogil17º30
DHTorre del Mar3º00

Season Schedule

El Ejido
LHEl Palo13
LAHuétor Tájar01
LHCiudad de Torredonjimeno12
DAAtlético Porcuna11
LHMotril03
LATorre del Mar03
Ciudad de
LAMotril03
LHTorre del Mar12
WAEl Ejido21
LHHuétor Vega12
DAArenas Armilla11
LHPolideportivo Almería13

Top Scorers

El Ejido
Álex Chico6
H. Es Sakaf5
Cristo4
Alonso4
Y. Saifi3
Flavio Cerone2
Ciudad de
Sergio Valladares7
Juanfran7
Manu Hita7
Manu Martos4
Cristian Rentero3
Pedro Peña3

Cards Given

El Ejido
4 🟨
J. Amat2 🟨
H. Es Sakaf1 🟨
Ciudad de