MatchPulse

Marcilio Dias U20 vs Chapecoense U20 — Catarinense U20

← Back
Marcilio Dias U20
Marcilio Dias U20
7º · 0.78 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 8d 4h
1 – 2
HT 0–1
Finished
Chapecoense U20
Chapecoense U20
1º · 2.22 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 3d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Marcilio Dias U20 and Chapecoense U20 meet in the Catarinense U20 2025 season, in a match played on 17 May 2025. Marcilio Dias U20 have recorded 4 wins from 22 matches this season (18% win rate), averaging 1.18 goals scored and 1.95 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 59% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 64%; and clean sheets in 9% of games. Chapecoense U20 have won 55% of their 29 matches, with 1.83 goals scored and 1.03 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 45%, Over 2.5 at 59%, and clean sheets at 34%.

The final score was Marcilio Dias U20 1–2 Chapecoense U20. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Marcilio Dias U20
—
Chapecoense U20
7º
Position
1º
0.78
PPG
2.22
17%
Win %
67%
1.11
Goals / game
2.28
2.00
Conceded / game
0.83
59%
BTTS %
45%
9%
Clean sheet %
34%
64%
Over 2.5 %
59%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Marcilio Dias U20
Home (9)
—
Chapecoense U20
Away (9)
1.00
PPG
2.22
22%
Win %
67%
1.00
Goals / game
2.33
1.67
Conceded / game
1.00
60%
BTTS %
50%
10%
Clean sheet %
36%
60%
Over 2.5 %
64%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Marcilio DiasHomeAwayChapecoense U20HomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored59%60%58%69%60%79%
Over 1.5 Scored32%30%33%62%53%71%
Over 2.5 Scored18%10%25%31%33%29%
Failed To Score41%40%42%31%40%21%

Goals Conceded

Marcilio DiasHomeAwayChapecoense U20HomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded91%90%92%66%67%64%
Over 1.5 Conceded59%50%67%34%40%29%
Over 2.5 Conceded45%40%50%3%7%0%
Clean Sheets9%10%8%34%33%36%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Marcilio DiasChapecoense U20
Over 0.591%90%
Over 1.577%83%
Over 2.564%59%
Over 3.532%31%
Over 4.527%17%
BTTS59%45%
BTTS & Win18%31%
BTTS & Draw18%10%
BTTS & Over 2.545%41%
BTTS No & Over 2.518%17%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Marcilio DiasChapecoense U20
Win 1st Half19%48%
Draw 1st Half43%28%
Loss 1st Half38%24%
Scored 1st Half38%55%
Conceded 1st Half67%38%
Win 2nd Half24%38%
Draw 2nd Half24%41%
Loss 2nd Half52%21%
Scored 2nd Half43%59%
Conceded 2nd Half71%48%
Over 0.5 HT76%79%
Over 1.5 HT48%38%

Recent Venue Form

Marcilio Dias (H)
WFigueirense U204–3
LNação U200–3
DBrusque U201–1
WJoinville U202–1
DCriciuma U200–0
LChapecoense U201–2
Chapecoense U20 (A)
DOperário PR U202–2
DCriciuma U201–1
WConcórdia U202–0
LCriciuma U201–2
LAvaí U201–3
WCarlos Renaux U204–2

Head to Head · 4 matches

2
Marcilio Dias
50%
0
Draws
0%
2
Chapecoense U20
50%
75%
Over 1.5
3/4
50%
Over 2.5
2/4
25%
Over 3.5
1/4
50%
BTTS
2/4
18/07/25
Chapecoense U20
3–2
Marcilio Dias U20
17/05/25
Marcilio Dias U20
1–2
Chapecoense U20
27/06/24
Chapecoense U20
0–1
Marcilio Dias U20
05/06/24
Marcilio Dias U20
2–0
Chapecoense U20

Events

21'⚽K. Schramm
74'⚽J. Luiz da Silva Junior
87'⚽
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Chapecoense U20181242+2640
2Barra SC U20181161+2339
3Criciuma U20181152+1938
4Figueirense U2018936+730
5Joinville U2018918+228
6Avaí U2018666+524
7Marcilio Dias U20183510-1614
8Concórdia U2018279-1713
9Nação U20183312-2612
10Brusque U20182412-2310

Team Insights

Marcilio Dias
  • ●Marcilio Dias U20 have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Marcilio Dias U20 have lost their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Marcilio Dias U20 failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 9 home matches.
  • ●Marcilio Dias U20 failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●Marcilio Dias U20 have lost 6 of their 9 away matches.
Chapecoense U20
  • ●Chapecoense U20 have won their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Chapecoense U20 have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Chapecoense U20 have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Chapecoense U20 failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Chapecoense U20 have won 7 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Chapecoense U20 have scored in 9 of their 11 away matches.
LACriciuma U203º0–3
WHFigueirense U204º4–3
LAChapecoense U201º2–3
DAAvaí U206º0–0
LHNação U209º0–3
LABarra SC U202º0–3
DHBrusque U2010º1–1
WHJoinville U205º2–1
DAConcórdia U208º3–3
DHCriciuma U203º0–0
DACriciuma U203º1–1
DHCriciuma U203º2–2
WAConcórdia U207º2–0
DHNação U206º2–2
WHBarra SC U202º2–1
LACriciuma U203º1–2
LAAvaí U201º1–3
WHFigueirense U205º5–0
WHJoinville U208º2–0

Season Schedule

Marcilio Dias
LACriciuma U200–3
WHFigueirense U204–3
LAChapecoense U202–3
DAAvaí U200–0
LHNação U200–3
LABarra SC U200–3
Chapecoense U20
WHCriciuma U202–0
LACriciuma U200–2
WHFigueirense U204–2
WAFigueirense U202–1
WHConcórdia U202–0
WABrusque U204–0

Top Scorers

Marcilio Dias
16 ⚽
W. Oliveira2 ⚽
Italo2 ⚽
C. Serafim2 ⚽
Paulo Sousa2 ⚽
Luis Fabiano1 ⚽
Chapecoense U20
15 ⚽
J. Luiz da Silva Junior8 ⚽
Gleidson5 ⚽
Alberto5 ⚽
David Antunes3 ⚽
K. Schramm2 ⚽

Cards Given

Marcilio Dias
4 🟨
Guilherme Pombo1 🟨
Chapecoense U20
1 🟨