MatchPulse

Aguacateros CDU vs Artesanos Metepec — Liga Premier Serie B

← Back
Aguacateros CDU
Aguacateros CDU
8º · 1.28 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 104d 1h
0 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished
Artesanos Metepec
Artesanos Metepec
1º · 2.28 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 118d 0h
Estadio Unidad Deportiva Hermanos López Rayón·Uruapan·Mexico·5,000
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Aguacateros CDU and Artesanos Metepec meet in the Liga Premier Serie B 2025 season, in a match played on 23 August 2025. Aguacateros CDU have recorded 7 wins from 18 matches this season (39% win rate), averaging 1.72 goals scored and 1.72 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 56% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 72%; and clean sheets in 28% of games. Artesanos Metepec have won 68% of their 22 matches, with 1.86 goals scored and 0.82 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 45%, Over 2.5 at 45%, and clean sheets at 36%.

The final score was Aguacateros CDU 0–1 Artesanos Metepec. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Aguacateros CDU
—
Artesanos Metepec
8º
Position
1º
1.28
PPG
2.28
39%
Win %
72%
2.06
Goals / game
2.39
1.72
Conceded / game
1.17
56%
BTTS %
45%
28%
Clean sheet %
36%
72%
Over 2.5 %
45%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Aguacateros CDU
Home (9)
—
Artesanos Metepec
Away (9)
1.22
PPG
2.11
33%
Win %
67%
2.00
Goals / game
1.11
1.78
Conceded / game
0.56
56%
BTTS %
45%
33%
Clean sheet %
45%
67%
Over 2.5 %
36%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Aguacateros CDUHomeAwayArtesanos MetepecHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored72%67%78%82%73%91%
Over 1.5 Scored50%44%56%45%55%36%
Over 2.5 Scored33%33%33%27%36%18%
Failed To Score28%33%22%18%27%9%

Goals Conceded

Aguacateros CDUHomeAwayArtesanos MetepecHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded72%67%78%64%73%55%
Over 1.5 Conceded56%44%67%14%18%9%
Over 2.5 Conceded39%22%56%5%9%0%
Clean Sheets28%33%22%36%27%45%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Aguacateros CDUArtesanos Metepec
Over 0.589%100%
Over 1.583%64%
Over 2.572%45%
Over 3.561%27%
Over 4.528%14%
BTTS56%45%
BTTS & Win22%32%
BTTS & Draw11%9%
BTTS & Over 2.550%36%
BTTS No & Over 2.522%9%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Aguacateros CDUArtesanos Metepec
Win 1st Half33%55%
Draw 1st Half22%27%
Loss 1st Half44%18%
Scored 1st Half50%59%
Conceded 1st Half56%27%
Win 2nd Half33%36%
Draw 2nd Half22%32%
Loss 2nd Half44%32%
Scored 2nd Half61%55%
Conceded 2nd Half61%45%
Over 0.5 HT83%77%
Over 1.5 HT44%27%

Recent Venue Form

Aguacateros CDU (H)
DDragones de Oaxaca0–0
DFC Racing0–0
WGorilas de Juanacatlan3–1
DHuracanes Izcalli2–2
WCaja Oblatos CFD5–0
WPoza Rica3–2
Artesanos Metepec (A)
LLa Tribu de Cd. Juarez0–2
DDelfines Coatzacoalcos1–1
WAcambaro3–2
WCiervos3–0
WReal Refineros2–1
WFC Racing3–1

Head to Head · 6 matches

2
Aguacateros CDU
33%
2
Draws
33%
2
Artesanos Metepec
33%
33%
Over 1.5
2/6
17%
Over 2.5
1/6
17%
Over 3.5
1/6
33%
BTTS
2/6
10/01/26
Artesanos Metepec
1–1
Aguacateros CDU
23/08/25
Aguacateros CDU
0–1
Artesanos Metepec
04/05/24
Aguacateros CDU
1–0
Artesanos Metepec
01/05/24
Artesanos Metepec
0–0
Aguacateros CDU
10/02/24
Artesanos Metepec
1–0
Aguacateros CDU
09/09/23
Aguacateros CDU
4–2
Artesanos Metepec

Events

75'⚽S. D. Vazquez Villanueva
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Artesanos Metepec181323+2241
2Poza Rica18926-731
3FC Racing18693+1230
4Gorilas de Juanacatlan18837+827
5Acambaro18729-623
6Deportivo Ayense17935+828
7Dragones de Oaxaca18675+725
8Aguacateros CDU18727+623
9Huracanes Izcalli184113-2113
10Caja Oblatos CFD184113-2913

Team Insights

Aguacateros CDU
  • ●Aguacateros CDU have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Aguacateros CDU have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Aguacateros CDU failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 9 home matches.
  • ●Aguacateros CDU failed to keep a clean sheet in 7 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●Aguacateros CDU have won 4 of their 9 away matches.
  • ●Aguacateros CDU have scored in 7 of their 9 away matches.
Artesanos Metepec
  • ●Artesanos Metepec have won their last 2 away matches.
  • ●Artesanos Metepec have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Artesanos Metepec failed to keep a clean sheet in 8 of their 11 home matches.
  • ●Artesanos Metepec have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Artesanos Metepec have won 8 of their 11 away matches.
  • ●Artesanos Metepec have scored in 10 of their 11 away matches.

Season Schedule

Aguacateros CDU
LAPoza Rica0–3
DHDragones de Oaxaca0–0
WACaja Oblatos CFD2–0
DHFC Racing0–0
LAAcambaro2–3
WHGorilas de Juanacatlan3–1
Artesanos Metepec
LHFC Racing0–1
WAFC Racing3–1
LHGorilas de Juanacatlan0–1
WAGorilas de Juanacatlan3–1
WHCaja Oblatos CFD4–0
DAFC Racing1–1

Top Scorers

Aguacateros CDU
9 ⚽
F. Flores7 ⚽
H. E. Avila Jaimes4 ⚽
J. Silva3 ⚽
A. Hernandez1 ⚽
O. Melgoza1 ⚽
Artesanos Metepec
S. D. Vazquez Villanueva14 ⚽
4 ⚽
O. Altamirano3 ⚽
C. Montes2 ⚽
D. Garcia2 ⚽
E. Gomez2 ⚽

Cards Given

Aguacateros CDU
3 🟨
Artesanos Metepec
2 🟨