MatchPulse

Cobh Ramblers vs Wexford — First Division

← Back
Cobh Ramblers
Cobh Ramblers
6º · 1.29 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 34d 6h
0 – 3
HT 0–2
Finished
Wexford
Wexford
4º · 1.29 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 21d 4h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Cobh Ramblers and Wexford meet in the First Division 2026 season, in a match played on 13 February 2026. Cobh Ramblers have recorded 14 wins from 38 matches this season (37% win rate), averaging 1.26 goals scored and 1.55 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 53% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 53%; and clean sheets in 21% of games. Wexford have won 29% of their 38 matches, with 1.18 goals scored and 1.61 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 55%, Over 2.5 at 55%, and clean sheets at 18%.

The final score was Cobh Ramblers 0–3 Wexford. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Cobh Ramblers
—
Wexford
6º
Position
4º
1.29
PPG
1.29
38%
Win %
33%
1.08
Goals / game
1.21
1.42
Conceded / game
1.38
53%
BTTS %
55%
21%
Clean sheet %
18%
53%
Over 2.5 %
55%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Cobh Ramblers
Home (12)
—
Wexford
Away (12)
1.33
PPG
0.83
33%
Win %
17%
1.25
Goals / game
1.00
1.00
Conceded / game
1.50
53%
BTTS %
47%
32%
Clean sheet %
16%
42%
Over 2.5 %
53%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Cobh RamblersHomeAwayWexfordHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored71%79%63%68%79%58%
Over 1.5 Scored34%32%37%39%53%26%
Over 2.5 Scored16%16%16%11%16%5%
Failed To Score29%21%37%32%21%42%

Goals Conceded

Cobh RamblersHomeAwayWexfordHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded79%68%89%82%79%84%
Over 1.5 Conceded50%37%63%50%47%53%
Over 2.5 Conceded18%16%21%16%21%11%
Clean Sheets21%32%11%18%21%16%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Cobh RamblersWexford
Over 0.597%95%
Over 1.587%76%
Over 2.553%55%
Over 3.529%32%
Over 4.511%13%
BTTS53%55%
BTTS & Win18%16%
BTTS & Draw16%18%
BTTS & Over 2.542%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.511%5%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Cobh RamblersWexford
Win 1st Half29%29%
Draw 1st Half26%47%
Loss 1st Half45%24%
Scored 1st Half34%45%
Conceded 1st Half50%39%
Win 2nd Half29%16%
Draw 2nd Half29%34%
Loss 2nd Half42%50%
Scored 2nd Half47%50%
Conceded 2nd Half58%74%
Over 0.5 HT79%66%
Over 1.5 HT34%34%

Recent Venue Form

Cobh Ramblers (H)
LKerry0–2
DAthlone Town3–3
DUCD1–1
DLongford Town2–2
WTreaty United2–0
WWexford1–0
Wexford (A)
DBray Wanderers2–2
LKerry0–1
WTreaty United1–0
LCork City0–2
LUCD1–4
LCobh Ramblers0–1

Head to Head · 30 matches

10
Cobh Ramblers
33%
7
Draws
23%
13
Wexford
43%
93%
Over 1.5
28/30
77%
Over 2.5
23/30
53%
Over 3.5
16/30
67%
BTTS
20/30
18/09/26
Wexford
3–1
Cobh Ramblers
31/07/26
Cobh Ramblers
1–0
Wexford
24/04/26
Wexford
2–0
Cobh Ramblers
13/02/26
Cobh Ramblers
0–3
Wexford
19/09/25
Wexford
3–2
Cobh Ramblers
04/08/25
Cobh Ramblers
4–0
Wexford
09/05/25
Wexford
0–2
Cobh Ramblers
04/04/25
Cobh Ramblers
1–3
Wexford
06/09/24
Cobh Ramblers
1–2
Wexford
12/07/24
Wexford
3–0
Cobh Ramblers
20/05/24
Wexford
1–1
Cobh Ramblers
12/04/24
Cobh Ramblers
2–4
Wexford
28/10/23
Cobh Ramblers
1–1
Wexford
24/10/23
Wexford
0–1
Cobh Ramblers
15/10/23
Wexford
3–3
Cobh Ramblers
04/08/23
Cobh Ramblers
2–2
Wexford
02/06/23
Wexford
2–1
Cobh Ramblers
24/02/23
Cobh Ramblers
2–1
Wexford
12/08/22
Wexford
2–2
Cobh Ramblers
17/06/22
Cobh Ramblers
0–3
Wexford

Events

14'⚽R. Ritchie
29'🟨D. Hand
45'⚽ PM. Murphy
46'🔄J. Abbott(R. Brennan)
49'⚽J. Doyle
60'🔄R. Ritchie(G. Hodgins)
60'🔄A. Verdon(L. Doyle)
73'🟨C. Coleman
73'🔄K. O’Neill(B. Linehan)
74'🔄S. Griffin(L. Curtin)
74'🔄W. Waweru(R. Noonan)
77'🔄K. Harnett(C. Flynn)
79'🔄C. Coleman(M. Carroll)
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Cork City362367+3975
2UCD3616812+1656
3Bray Wanderers3615912+1454
4Kerry36141012+452
5Longford Town36141012+352
6Cobh Ramblers3614715-849
7Athlone Town3613914-148
8Wexford3611916-1442
9Treaty United3611916-1642
10Finn Harps367722-3728

Team Insights

Cobh Ramblers
  • ●Cobh Ramblers failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • ●Cobh Ramblers have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Cobh Ramblers failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 away matches.
  • ●Cobh Ramblers failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 18 home matches.
  • ●Cobh Ramblers failed to keep a clean sheet in 16 of their 18 away matches.
  • ●Cobh Ramblers have won 8 of their 18 away matches.
Wexford
  • ●Wexford have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • ●Wexford failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Wexford have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Wexford have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • ●Wexford failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Wexford have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Wexford failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 18 home matches.
  • ●Wexford failed to keep a clean sheet in 15 of their 18 away matches.
  • ●64% of Wexford's goals have been scored at home.
LATreaty United9º0–2
LATreaty United9º0–2
LHKerry7º0–2
LHKerry4º0–2
WABray Wanderers2º4–1
WABray Wanderers3º4–1
DHAthlone Town8º3–3
DHAthlone Town7º3–3
LAWexford4º1–3
LAWexford8º1–3
LHUCD3º2–5
LHUCD2º2–5
DABray Wanderers2º2–2
DABray Wanderers3º2–2
DHLongford Town5º3–3
DHLongford Town5º3–3
LAKerry7º0–1
LAKerry4º0–1
WHCobh Ramblers6º3–1
WHCobh Ramblers6º3–1

Season Schedule

Cobh Ramblers
LATreaty United0–2
LHKerry0–2
WABray Wanderers4–1
DHAthlone Town3–3
LAWexford1–3
WACork City3–2
Wexford
LHUCD2–5
DABray Wanderers2–2
DHLongford Town3–3
LAKerry0–1
WHCobh Ramblers3–1
LHFinn Harps1–3

Top Scorers

Cobh Ramblers
D. McGlade8 ⚽
J. Adeyemi7 ⚽
R. Gourdie5 ⚽
W. Waweru4 ⚽
A. Adenopo3 ⚽
3 ⚽
Wexford
M. Rowe14 ⚽
J. Doyle11 ⚽
M. Murphy3 ⚽
A. Verdon3 ⚽
K. Dignam2 ⚽
G. Hodgins2 ⚽

Cards Given

Cobh Ramblers
13 🟨
B. Frahill11 🟨
O. Crowe8 🟨
C. Coleman7 🟨
S. Griffin7 🟨
L. Le Bervet6 🟨
Wexford
R. Ritchie11 🟨
10 🟨
M. Murphy9 🟨
A. Verdon7 🟨
J. Doyle6 🟨
J. Wynne6 🟨