Orense SC vs Libertad — Liga Pro
← Back
2 – 1
HT 1–0
Finished

Estadio 9 de Mayo·Machala·Ecuador·16,456
🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Orense SC and Libertad meet in the Liga Pro 2026 season, in a match played on 12 April 2026. Orense SC have recorded 9 wins from 33 matches this season (27% win rate), averaging 1.12 goals scored and 1.52 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 61% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 58%; and clean sheets in 18% of games. Libertad have won 39% of their 33 matches, with 1.15 goals scored and 1.15 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 45%, Over 2.5 at 48%, and clean sheets at 33%.
The final score was Orense SC 2–1 Libertad. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
13º
Position
7º
1.10
PPG
1.37
30%
Win %
37%
1.20
Goals / game
1.10
1.57
Conceded / game
1.13
61%
BTTS %
45%
18%
Clean sheet %
33%
58%
Over 2.5 %
48%
4.5
Avg corners
4.0
11.4
Avg shots
11.5
3.9
Avg shots on target
4.0
2.4
Avg yellow cards
2.2
11.8
Avg fouls
11.4
52.6%
Avg possession
45.1%
Home vs Away
Orense SC
Home (15)
—
Libertad
Away (15)
1.40
PPG
0.93
40%
Win %
20%
1.53
Goals / game
0.87
1.47
Conceded / game
1.27
65%
BTTS %
47%
24%
Clean sheet %
24%
53%
Over 2.5 %
47%
4.5
Avg corners
4.0
11.4
Avg shots
11.5
3.9
Avg shots on target
4.0
2.4
Avg yellow cards
2.2
52.6%
Avg possession
45.1%
Goals Scored
| Orense SC | Home | Away | Libertad | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 70% | 76% | 63% | 70% | 81% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 30% | 41% | 19% | 33% | 44% | 24% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 9% | 12% | 6% | 12% | 19% | 6% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 24% | 38% | 30% | 19% | 41% |
Goals Conceded
| Orense SC | Home | Away | Libertad | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 82% | 76% | 88% | 67% | 56% | 76% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 52% | 47% | 56% | 36% | 25% | 47% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 18% | 12% | 25% | 12% | 13% | 12% |
| Clean Sheets | 18% | 24% | 13% | 33% | 44% | 24% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Orense SC | Libertad | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 91% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 9% |
| BTTS | 61% | 45% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 15% |
| BTTS & Draw | 12% | 15% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 48% | 36% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 9% | 12% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Orense SC | Libertad | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 18% | 24% |
| Draw 1st Half | 42% | 45% |
| Loss 1st Half | 39% | 30% |
| Scored 1st Half | 39% | 39% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 55% | 36% |
| Win 2nd Half | 30% | 33% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 30% | 36% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 39% | 30% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 45% | 48% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 61% | 48% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 73% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 39% | 24% |
Recent Venue Form
D
Deportivo Cuenca0–0
W
Guayaquil City FC4–3
L
Macara1–2
W
Deportivo Cuenca2–0
L
Independiente del Valle2–3
W
Aucas2–1
W
Emelec2–1
W
Deportivo Cuenca1–0
L
Aucas0–1
D
Guayaquil City FC2–2
W
Mushuc Runa SC2–0
L
Barcelona SC0–1
Number of Corners
9.1
Corners / Match
29 games
League Avg
9.3
240 games
9.7
Corners / Match
31 games
| Match Corners | Orense SC | Libertad | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 83% | 90% | 86% |
| Over 7 | 72% | 84% | 75% |
| Over 8 | 52% | 71% | 57% |
| Over 9 | 38% | 48% | 41% |
| Over 10 | 24% | 32% | 30% |
| Over 11 | 14% | 19% | 18% |
| Over 12 | 14% | 16% | 12% |
| Over 13 | 7% | 13% | 7% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Orense SC | Libertad |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 4.5 | 4.0 |
| Corners Against / Match | 4.6 | 5.7 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 79% | 68% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 69% | 58% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 48% | 42% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 86% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 69% | 81% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% | 61% |
Head to Head · 10 matches
4
Orense SC
40%
2
Draws
20%
4
Libertad
40%
70%
Over 1.5
7/10
50%
Over 2.5
5/10
20%
Over 3.5
2/10
40%
BTTS
4/10
01/08/26
Orense SC
Libertad
3–012/04/26
Libertad
Orense SC
2–121/12/25
Libertad
Orense SC
3–205/10/25
Orense SC
Libertad
2–013/07/25
Libertad
Orense SC
0–115/03/25
Orense SC
Libertad
4–118/10/24
Libertad
Orense SC
1–027/04/24
Orense SC
Libertad
1–101/10/23
Libertad
Orense SC
3–030/04/23
Orense SC
Libertad
0–0Events
9'🟨I. Zambrano
36'🟨B. Caicedo
45'⚽S. Vasquez(P. Velasco)
46'🔄H. Batalla(J. Guisamano)
46'🔄G. J. Cortez Casierra(D. Coronel)
66'🔄A. Chere(E. Caicedo)
69'🟨M. Bermudez
72'🔄M. Bermudez(D. Armas)
72'🔄B. Corozo(C. Valencia)
73'⚽B. Caicedo(J. Guisamano)
79'🟨D. Armas
82'🔄V. Burgoa(E. S. Zambrano Pesantez)
82'🔄A. Herrera(E. Caicedo)
82'🔄J. G. Rodriguez Perlaza(A. Garcia)
89'⚽B. Caicedo(N. Molina)
90'🔄A. Mena(R. Jaramilo)
Match Statistics
Orense SCLibertad
6Shots on target2
13Total shots6
69Possession %31
5Corners3
12Fouls10
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 4 | +41 | 77 | |
| 2 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | +10 | 57 | |
| 3 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | +9 | 52 | |
| 4 | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | +22 | 51 | |
| 5 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | +3 | 50 | |
| 6 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | +6 | 44 | |
| 7 | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | +3 | 47 | |
| 8 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | -2 | 43 | |
| 9 | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | -4 | 40 | |
| 10 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | -11 | 39 | |
| 11 | 32 | 9 | 12 | 11 | -4 | 39 | |
| 12 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | -12 | 38 | |
| 13 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | -12 | 34 | |
| 14 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 19 | -15 | 33 | |
| 15 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | -11 | 32 | |
| 16 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -23 | 27 |
Team Insights
- ●Orense SC have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
- ●Orense SC have lost their last 4 away matches.
- ●Orense SC failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 away matches.
- ●Orense SC failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 16 home matches.
- ●Orense SC failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 16 away matches.
- ●Orense SC have lost 10 of their 16 away matches.
- ●62% of Orense SC's goals have been scored at home.
- ●Libertad have won their last 2 matches.
- ●Libertad have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
- ●Libertad have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
- ●Libertad have scored in each of their last 9 home matches.
- ●Libertad have won their last 2 away matches.
- ●Libertad have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 16 home matches.
- ●Libertad failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 16 away matches.
Season Schedule
DH
Deportivo Cuenca0–0
LA
Manta FC1–2
LA
Universidad Catolica1–2
WH
Guayaquil City FC4–3
LA
Leones del Norte0–1
LH
Macara1–2
–A
Mushuc Runa SC18/10
–H
Delfin SC25/10
–H
Tecnico Universitario01/11
WH
Leones del Norte3–0
WA
Emelec2–1
LH
Independiente del Valle2–3
WA
Deportivo Cuenca1–0
DH
Emelec1–1
LA
Aucas0–1
–H
Guayaquil City FC17/10
–A
Leones del Norte25/10
–A
Guayaquil City FC01/11
Top Scorers
A. Herrera10 ⚽
M. Bermudez4 ⚽
V. Burgoa4 ⚽
S. Vasquez3 ⚽
A. Mena3 ⚽
E. S. Zambrano Pesantez2 ⚽
V. Branda8 ⚽
A. Chere5 ⚽
G. J. Cortez Casierra4 ⚽
I. Zambrano3 ⚽
E. Caicedo2 ⚽
B. Caicedo2 ⚽
Cards Given
Óscar Quiñónez8 🟨
Beder Caicedo6 🟨
Paul Charpentier6 🟨
Pedro Velasco5 🟨
Sixto Mina4 🟨
Renny Jaramillo4 🟨
Bryan Caicedo8 🟨
Jackson Rodríguez7 🟨
Cristhian Valencia4 🟨
B. Caicedo4 🟨
G. J. Cortez Casierra4 🟨
D. Coronel3 🟨