Ceara vs Operario-PR — Serie B
← Back
1 – 2
HT 1–0
Finished

🔒 Pro Feature
Unlock all Match Predictions
Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.
from€8.99/mo
billed annually · cancel anytime
Ceara and Operario-PR meet in the Serie B 2026 season, in a match played on 31 May 2026. Ceara have recorded 24 wins from 55 matches this season (44% win rate), averaging 1.40 goals scored and 1.02 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 53% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 42%; and clean sheets in 29% of games. Operario-PR have won 38% of their 56 matches, with 1.20 goals scored and 1.13 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 48%, Over 2.5 at 48%, and clean sheets at 39%.
The final score was Ceara 1–2 Operario-PR. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.
Season Statistics
—
12º
Position
8º
1.33
PPG
1.58
33%
Win %
42%
1.17
Goals / game
1.17
1.17
Conceded / game
1.25
53%
BTTS %
48%
29%
Clean sheet %
39%
42%
Over 2.5 %
48%
5.3
Avg corners
4.6
13.5
Avg shots
13.8
4.1
Avg shots on target
4.3
2.4
Avg yellow cards
2.5
14.6
Avg fouls
14.7
50.9%
Avg possession
51.1%
Home vs Away
Ceara
Home (7)
—
Operario-PR
Away (5)
1.57
PPG
1.40
43%
Win %
40%
1.43
Goals / game
1.00
1.29
Conceded / game
1.40
56%
BTTS %
43%
33%
Clean sheet %
36%
48%
Over 2.5 %
50%
5.3
Avg corners
4.6
13.5
Avg shots
13.8
4.1
Avg shots on target
4.3
2.4
Avg yellow cards
2.5
50.9%
Avg possession
51.1%
Goals Scored
| Ceara | Home | Away | Operario-PR | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Scored | 75% | 81% | 68% | 71% | 79% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 Scored | 36% | 48% | 25% | 39% | 39% | 39% |
| Over 2.5 Scored | 16% | 15% | 18% | 9% | 11% | 7% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 19% | 32% | 29% | 21% | 36% |
Goals Conceded
| Ceara | Home | Away | Operario-PR | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 Conceded | 71% | 67% | 75% | 61% | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 Conceded | 24% | 11% | 36% | 36% | 32% | 39% |
| Over 2.5 Conceded | 7% | 7% | 7% | 11% | 7% | 14% |
| Clean Sheets | 29% | 33% | 25% | 39% | 43% | 36% |
Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions
| Ceara | Operario-PR | |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 84% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 16% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 5% |
| BTTS | 53% | 48% |
| BTTS & Win | 22% | 14% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 18% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 | 36% | 39% |
| BTTS No & Over 2.5 | 5% | 9% |
1st Half / 2nd Half
| Ceara | Operario-PR | |
|---|---|---|
| Win 1st Half | 29% | 29% |
| Draw 1st Half | 42% | 50% |
| Loss 1st Half | 29% | 21% |
| Scored 1st Half | 36% | 48% |
| Conceded 1st Half | 36% | 38% |
| Win 2nd Half | 40% | 30% |
| Draw 2nd Half | 29% | 45% |
| Loss 2nd Half | 31% | 25% |
| Scored 2nd Half | 55% | 52% |
| Conceded 2nd Half | 51% | 43% |
| Over 0.5 HT | 64% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 HT | 22% | 38% |
Recent Venue Form
W
Criciuma1–0
W
Novorizontino2–1
W
Sport Recife2–1
W
Londrina2–1
L
Cuiaba1–3
W
Ponte Preta2–0
L
Juventude0–3
W
Criciuma2–0
D
Nautico Recife3–3
W
Londrina2–1
D
Fortaleza EC1–1
L
Cuiaba0–1
Number of Corners
10.3
Corners / Match
37 games
League Avg
10.4
327 games
10.1
Corners / Match
37 games
| Match Corners | Ceara | Operario-PR | League Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6 | 86% | 78% | 87% |
| Over 7 | 73% | 73% | 76% |
| Over 8 | 68% | 65% | 67% |
| Over 9 | 57% | 54% | 58% |
| Over 10 | 46% | 49% | 47% |
| Over 11 | 38% | 43% | 37% |
| Over 12 | 22% | 27% | 26% |
| Over 13 | 16% | 19% | 19% |
Team Corners
| Team Corners | Ceara | Operario-PR |
|---|---|---|
| Corners Earned / Match | 5.3 | 4.7 |
| Corners Against / Match | 5.0 | 5.5 |
| Over 2.5 Corners For | 86% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 Corners For | 65% | 57% |
| Over 4.5 Corners For | 51% | 51% |
| Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% | 84% |
| Over 3.5 Corners Against | 62% | 70% |
| Over 4.5 Corners Against | 49% | 59% |
Head to Head · 4 matches
1
Ceara
25%
2
Draws
50%
1
Operario-PR
25%
75%
Over 1.5
3/4
75%
Over 2.5
3/4
25%
Over 3.5
1/4
75%
BTTS
3/4
26/09/26
Ceara
Operario-PR
2–231/05/26
Operario-PR
Ceara
1–208/09/24
Operario-PR
Ceara
2–119/05/24
Ceara
Operario-PR
0–0Events
19'🟨José Cuenú
26'🟨Fernandinho
39'⚽Melk(Julio Cesar)
45'🟨Fernando
51'🟨Matheus Araújo
54'⚽Boschilia
59'⚽Gabriel Feliciano(Pablo)
61'🟨Fernandinho
61'🟥Fernandinho
68'🔄Julio Cesar(Lucas Lima)
68'🔄Joao Gabriel(Enzo Lodovico)
68'🔄Moraes(H. Pereira)
73'🟨Gabriel Feliciano
75'🔄Wendel Silva(Giulio)
75'🔄Fernando(Pedro Esli)
80'🔄Aylon(Neto Paraiba)
80'🔄Mikael Doka(Maguinho)
81'🟨Lucas Lima
85'🔄Vinicius Diniz(Felipe Augusto)
85'🔄Pablo(Caio Dantas)
88'🟨Miranda
90'🟨Lucas Lima
90'🟥Lucas Lima
90'🟨Felipe Augusto
Match Statistics
CearaOperario-PR
1.75xG (Expected Goals)0.60
8Shots on target2
20Total shots9
53Possession %47
7Corners2
18Fouls12
6Yellow cards4
2Red cards0
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | +15 | 61 | |
| 2 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | +31 | 60 | |
| 3 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | +18 | 60 | |
| 4 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 6 | +10 | 57 | |
| 5 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | +6 | 56 | |
| 6 | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | +10 | 53 | |
| 7 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | +4 | 52 | |
| 8 | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | +10 | 51 | |
| 9 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | -6 | 48 | |
| 10 | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | -1 | 48 | |
| 11 | 33 | 11 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 47 | |
| 12 | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | +10 | 46 | |
| 13 | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | +1 | 43 | |
| 14 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | -3 | 42 | |
| 15 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | -5 | 42 | |
| 16 | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | -1 | 41 | |
| 17 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | -10 | 36 | |
| 18 | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -7 | 29 | |
| 19 | 33 | 4 | 5 | 24 | -33 | 17 | |
| 20 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 26 | -55 | 13 |
Team Insights
- ●Ceara have won their last 4 home matches.
- ●Ceara have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
- ●Ceara failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 16 home matches.
- ●Ceara failed to keep a clean sheet in 14 of their 17 away matches.
- ●Operario-PR have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
- ●Operario-PR have lost their last 3 matches.
- ●Operario-PR have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.
- ●Operario-PR have kept a clean sheet in 7 of their 17 home matches.
- ●Operario-PR failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 16 away matches.
- ●Operario-PR have won 6 of their 16 away matches.
- ●Operario-PR have scored in 12 of their 16 away matches.
Season Schedule
LA
Botafogo SP0–1
WH
Criciuma1–0
WA
Avai1–0
DA
Operario-PR2–2
WH
Novorizontino2–1
DA
Fortaleza EC1–1
–H
Juventude17/10
–H
Goias27/10
–A
Athletic Club02/11
LH
Goias0–2
LH
Botafogo SP1–2
LA
Juventude0–3
DH
Ceara2–2
WA
Criciuma2–0
DA
Nautico Recife3–3
–A
America Mineiro17/10
–H
Athletic Club23/10
–A
Novorizontino01/11
Top Scorers
Vina9 ⚽
Matheus Araujo8 ⚽
Lucca5 ⚽
Melk5 ⚽
Melquisedeque Costa De Oliveira4 ⚽
Luiz Otavio3 ⚽
Boschilia13 ⚽
Vinicius Diniz7 ⚽
H. Pereira5 ⚽
Pablo5 ⚽
Aylon4 ⚽
Caio Dantas4 ⚽
Cards Given
Vinicius Zanocelo10 🟨
Lucas Lima10 🟨
Richardson8 🟨
Fernandinho8 🟨
Éder7 🟨
Richard5 🟨
Gabriel Boschilia9 🟨
Mikael Doka8 🟨
Aylon8 🟨
Hildeberto Pereira8 🟨
Miranda7 🟨
Matheus Trindade6 🟨