MatchPulse

Charlotte Eagles vs AppalachianUSL League Two

← Back
Charlotte Eagles
Charlotte Eagles
Days Since Last Match: 5d 0h
04
HT 01
Finished
Appalachian
Appalachian
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h

Charlotte Eagles and Appalachian meet in the USL League Two 2026 season, in a match played on 19 May 2026. Charlotte Eagles have recorded 5 wins from 14 matches this season (36% win rate), averaging 1.57 goals scored and 1.71 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 57% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 57%; and clean sheets in 14% of games. Appalachian have won 59% of their 17 matches, with 2.06 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 53%, Over 2.5 at 59%, and clean sheets at 47%.

The final score was Charlotte Eagles 0–4 Appalachian. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Charlotte EaglesHomeAwayAppalachianHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored64%71%57%88%86%90%
Over 1.5 Scored36%29%43%53%43%60%
Over 2.5 Scored29%14%43%29%29%30%
Failed To Score36%29%43%12%14%10%

Goals Conceded

Charlotte EaglesHomeAwayAppalachianHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded86%86%86%53%57%50%
Over 1.5 Conceded57%71%43%24%43%10%
Over 2.5 Conceded21%29%14%12%14%10%
Clean Sheets14%14%14%47%43%50%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Charlotte EaglesAppalachian
Over 0.593%88%
Over 1.571%76%
Over 2.557%59%
Over 3.550%35%
Over 4.529%24%
BTTS57%53%
BTTS & Win29%24%
BTTS & Draw14%12%
BTTS & Over 2.550%41%
BTTS No & Over 2.57%18%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Charlotte EaglesAppalachian
Win 1st Half29%53%
Draw 1st Half43%29%
Loss 1st Half29%18%
Scored 1st Half43%65%
Conceded 1st Half64%24%
Win 2nd Half21%47%
Draw 2nd Half29%41%
Loss 2nd Half50%12%
Scored 2nd Half50%71%
Conceded 2nd Half71%47%
Over 0.5 HT64%76%
Over 1.5 HT43%41%

Recent Venue Form

Charlotte Eagles (H)
LHickory13
LSC United Bantams12
LCharlotte Independence 201
DAsheville City22
WTobacco Road32
WPort City10
Appalachian (A)
LAsheville City24
WCharlotte Independence 220
WLehigh Valley United10
WHickory21
WPort City30
DCharlotte Independence 200

Head to Head · 1 matches

0
Charlotte Eagles
0%
0
Draws
0%
1
Appalachian
100%
100%
Over 1.5
1/1
100%
Over 2.5
1/1
100%
Over 3.5
1/1
0%
BTTS
0/1
19/05/26
Charlotte Eagles
04
Appalachian

Team Insights

Charlotte Eagles
  • Charlotte Eagles have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 matches.
  • Charlotte Eagles have failed to win in their last 4 home matches.
  • Charlotte Eagles have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • Charlotte Eagles failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • Charlotte Eagles failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • Charlotte Eagles have lost 4 of their 7 home matches.
  • Charlotte Eagles failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • Charlotte Eagles have won 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • 64% of Charlotte Eagles's goals have been scored away.
  • 61% of Charlotte Eagles's points have been earned away.
  • Charlotte Eagles have scored 59% of their goals in the first half.
Appalachian
  • Appalachian have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • Appalachian have won their last 4 home matches.
  • Appalachian have scored in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • Appalachian have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
  • Appalachian have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 home matches.
  • Appalachian have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • Appalachian have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 10 away matches.
  • Appalachian have won 6 of their 10 away matches.
  • Appalachian have scored in 9 of their 10 away matches.
  • 62% of Appalachian's points have been earned away.

Season Schedule

Charlotte Eagles
WANorth Carolina II53
LHHickory13
LAAsheville City02
DASC United Bantams00
LHSC United Bantams12
LHCharlotte Independence 201
Appalachian
LAAsheville City24
WACharlotte Independence 220
WALehigh Valley United10
WHSC United Bantams10
WAHickory21
WAPort City30

Top Scorers

Charlotte Eagles
Appalachian
B. Gerak1
C. Douglas1
M. Honcoop1