MatchPulse

Long Island Rough Riders vs Hudson Valley Hammers — USL League Two

← Back
Long Island Rough Riders
Long Island Rough Riders
Days Since Last Match: 4d 0h
1 – 3
HT 1–1
Finished
Hudson Valley Hammers
Hudson Valley Hammers
Days Since Last Match: 4d 7h

Long Island Rough Riders and Hudson Valley Hammers meet in the USL League Two 2026 season, in a match played on 3 June 2026. Long Island Rough Riders have recorded 7 wins from 12 matches this season (58% win rate), averaging 2.58 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 75%; and clean sheets in 50% of games. Hudson Valley Hammers have won 42% of their 12 matches, with 2.25 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 83%, Over 2.5 at 92%, and clean sheets at 8%.

The final score was Long Island Rough Riders 1–3 Hudson Valley Hammers. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Goals Scored

Long IslandHomeAwayHudson ValleyHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored92%83%100%92%83%100%
Over 1.5 Scored75%67%83%67%67%67%
Over 2.5 Scored42%50%33%50%33%67%
Failed To Score8%17%0%8%17%0%

Goals Conceded

Long IslandHomeAwayHudson ValleyHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded50%50%50%92%100%83%
Over 1.5 Conceded25%17%33%75%83%67%
Over 2.5 Conceded17%17%17%42%50%33%
Clean Sheets50%50%50%8%0%17%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Long IslandHudson Valley
Over 0.592%100%
Over 1.592%100%
Over 2.575%92%
Over 3.558%75%
Over 4.525%50%
BTTS50%83%
BTTS & Win17%33%
BTTS & Draw17%25%
BTTS & Over 2.542%75%
BTTS No & Over 2.533%17%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Long IslandHudson Valley
Win 1st Half58%33%
Draw 1st Half42%25%
Loss 1st Half0%42%
Scored 1st Half83%67%
Conceded 1st Half33%75%
Win 2nd Half42%42%
Draw 2nd Half42%25%
Loss 2nd Half17%33%
Scored 2nd Half67%75%
Conceded 2nd Half33%58%
Over 0.5 HT83%100%
Over 1.5 HT58%75%

Recent Venue Form

Long Island (H)
WCedar Stars Rush4–1
WWestchester Flames4–0
DFC Motown II0–0
WMorris Elite2–1
LHudson Valley Hammers1–3
WStaten Island Athletic3–0
Hudson Valley (A)
WWestchester Flames3–0
DManhattan3–3
LFC Motown II1–3
WLong Island Rough Riders3–1
WNew Jersey Copa4–2
LMorris Elite1–2

Team Corners

Team CornersLong IslandHudson Valley
Corners Earned / Match1.00.0
Corners Against / Match2.00.0
Over 2.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 3.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 4.5 Corners For0%0%
Over 2.5 Corners Against0%0%
Over 3.5 Corners Against0%0%
Over 4.5 Corners Against0%0%

Head to Head · 6 matches

3
Long Island
50%
0
Draws
0%
3
Hudson Valley
50%
100%
Over 1.5
6/6
100%
Over 2.5
6/6
67%
Over 3.5
4/6
67%
BTTS
4/6
03/06/26
Long Island Rough Riders
1–3
Hudson Valley Hammers
09/07/25
Hudson Valley Hammers
2–1
Long Island Rough Riders
29/06/25
Long Island Rough Riders
4–2
Hudson Valley Hammers
09/06/24
Long Island Rough Riders
1–3
Hudson Valley Hammers
27/05/23
Hudson Valley Hammers
0–3
Long Island Rough Riders
25/05/22
Long Island Rough Riders
5–0
Hudson Valley Hammers

Team Insights

Long Island
  • ●Long Island Rough Riders have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
  • ●Long Island Rough Riders have won their last 2 home matches.
  • ●Long Island Rough Riders have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Long Island Rough Riders have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Long Island Rough Riders have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Long Island Rough Riders have won 3 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Long Island Rough Riders have scored in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Long Island Rough Riders have scored 55% of their goals in the first half.
Hudson Valley
  • ●Hudson Valley Hammers have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Hudson Valley Hammers failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 home matches.
  • ●Hudson Valley Hammers have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Hudson Valley Hammers failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Hudson Valley Hammers failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Hudson Valley Hammers have won 3 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Hudson Valley Hammers have scored in 6 of their 6 away matches.

Season Schedule

Long Island
LAFC Motown II2–4
DACedar Stars Rush1–1
WAStaten Island Athletic6–0
WHCedar Stars Rush4–1
WHWestchester Flames4–0
WAManhattan4–0
Hudson Valley
DHCedar Stars Rush2–2
LHFC Motown II0–5
DHManhattan1–1
WHMorris Elite4–3
WAWestchester Flames3–0
DAManhattan3–3