MatchPulse

Águia de Marabá vs Tuna Luso — Serie D

← Back
Águia de Marabá
Águia de Marabá
2º · 1.80 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 0h
2 – 0
HT 0–0
Finished
Tuna Luso
Tuna Luso
4º · 1.30 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 6d 1h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Águia de Marabá and Tuna Luso meet in the Serie D 2026 season, in a match played on 25 April 2026. Águia de Marabá have recorded 17 wins from 32 matches this season (53% win rate), averaging 1.59 goals scored and 1.22 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 53% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 50%; and clean sheets in 34% of games. Tuna Luso have won 32% of their 22 matches, with 1.18 goals scored and 1.55 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 41%, and clean sheets at 27%.

The final score was Águia de Marabá 2–0 Tuna Luso. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Águia de Marabá
—
Tuna Luso
2º
Position
4º
1.80
PPG
1.30
50%
Win %
30%
2.00
Goals / game
1.40
1.10
Conceded / game
1.70
53%
BTTS %
50%
34%
Clean sheet %
27%
50%
Over 2.5 %
41%
4.5
Avg corners
2.0
4.0
Avg shots
0.0
1.5
Avg shots on target
5.0
4.0
Avg yellow cards
2.5
11.0
Avg fouls
0.0
38.0%
Avg possession
47.0%

Home vs Away

Águia de Marabá
Home (5)
—
Tuna Luso
Away (5)
2.20
PPG
0.60
60%
Win %
0%
2.40
Goals / game
1.40
0.80
Conceded / game
2.60
63%
BTTS %
55%
38%
Clean sheet %
9%
44%
Over 2.5 %
45%
4.5
Avg corners
2.0
4.0
Avg shots
0.0
1.5
Avg shots on target
5.0
4.0
Avg yellow cards
2.5
38.0%
Avg possession
47.0%

Goals Scored

Águia deHomeAwayTuna LusoHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored84%100%69%73%82%64%
Over 1.5 Scored50%63%38%27%36%18%
Over 2.5 Scored16%19%13%14%9%18%
Failed To Score16%0%31%27%18%36%

Goals Conceded

Águia deHomeAwayTuna LusoHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded66%63%69%73%55%91%
Over 1.5 Conceded34%19%50%45%27%64%
Over 2.5 Conceded16%13%19%23%9%36%
Clean Sheets34%38%31%27%45%9%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Águia deTuna Luso
Over 0.597%95%
Over 1.588%73%
Over 2.550%41%
Over 3.522%27%
Over 4.516%23%
BTTS53%50%
BTTS & Win22%9%
BTTS & Draw19%23%
BTTS & Over 2.538%36%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%5%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Águia deTuna Luso
Win 1st Half44%27%
Draw 1st Half31%45%
Loss 1st Half25%27%
Scored 1st Half56%41%
Conceded 1st Half38%41%
Win 2nd Half47%27%
Draw 2nd Half22%27%
Loss 2nd Half31%45%
Scored 2nd Half59%41%
Conceded 2nd Half44%59%
Over 0.5 HT75%64%
Over 1.5 HT34%36%

Recent Venue Form

Águia de (H)
WABC2–1
WParnahyba2–0
WTocantinópolis3–1
WOratório5–1
LPaysandu1–5
WTuna Luso2–0
Tuna Luso (A)
DIguatu1–1
LImperatriz0–4
DOratório3–3
DTocantinópolis1–1
LÁguia de Marabá0–2
DTrem3–3

Number of Corners

10.5
Corners / Match
2 games
League Avg
0.0
0 games
13.0
Corners / Match
1 games
Match CornersÁguia deTuna LusoLeague Avg
Over 6100%100%—
Over 7100%100%—
Over 8100%100%—
Over 9100%100%—
Over 1050%100%—
Over 110%100%—
Over 120%100%—
Over 130%0%—

Team Corners

Team CornersÁguia deTuna Luso
Corners Earned / Match4.52.0
Corners Against / Match6.011.0
Over 2.5 Corners For100%0%
Over 3.5 Corners For100%0%
Over 4.5 Corners For50%0%
Over 2.5 Corners Against100%100%
Over 3.5 Corners Against100%100%
Over 4.5 Corners Against100%100%

Head to Head · 14 matches

5
Águia de
36%
5
Draws
36%
4
Tuna Luso
29%
79%
Over 1.5
11/14
43%
Over 2.5
6/14
29%
Over 3.5
4/14
57%
BTTS
8/14
17/05/26
Tuna Luso
2–1
Águia de Marabá
25/04/26
Águia de Marabá
2–0
Tuna Luso
01/02/26
Tuna Luso
0–2
Águia de Marabá
29/06/25
Tuna Luso
2–0
Águia de Marabá
17/05/25
Águia de Marabá
0–0
Tuna Luso
12/04/25
Tuna Luso
1–1
Águia de Marabá
20/01/24
Águia de Marabá
0–0
Tuna Luso
24/06/23
Águia de Marabá
1–3
Tuna Luso
04/06/23
Tuna Luso
0–0
Águia de Marabá
11/02/23
Tuna Luso
1–2
Águia de Marabá
06/04/22
Tuna Luso
3–2
Águia de Marabá
02/04/22
Águia de Marabá
3–2
Tuna Luso
26/01/22
Águia de Marabá
1–1
Tuna Luso
28/02/21
Águia de Marabá
3–2
Tuna Luso

Events

56'⚽Felipe Para
70'⚽Felipe Para
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Gama10820+1726
1Capital Brasilia10721+1023
1ABC10721+923
1Guaporé10640+1022
1Manauara10640+822
1Ferroviario10631+821
1CSA10631+1721
1Portuguesa10631+1021
1Iguatu10550+720
1Trem10622+620
1Blumenau10613+619
1Santa Catarina10613+619
1Uberlandia10532+418
1XV de Piracicaba10451+517
1Treze10523+417
1Democrata GV10523+417
2America-RN10631+1121
2Nacional AM10622+620
2Goiatuba EC10541+619
2Maracanã10541+619
2Porto Velho10532+2418
2Águia de Marabá10532+918
2Água Santa10523+817
2Juazeirense10523+317
2Piauí10523+317
2Tombense10451+717
2Marcílio Dias10442+416
2Cianorte10514+116
2Sergipe10433+215
2Ipatinga10433+315
2Luverdense10433+115
2Noroeste10433+515
2Betim9333+212
3Araguaína10532+2218
3ASA10442+416
3Cascavel10433+515
3Serra Branca10361+415
3Vitória ES10433+415
3Imperatriz10433+515
3Fluminense PI10352+314
3Parnahyba10424-214
3Brasiliense10352+114
3Portuguesa RJ10352+514
3Independiente FSJ10343-113
3CRAC10343013
3Maguary PE10343+313
3Velo Clube10343013
3Sao Raimundo10343+313
4Independência10433+715
4São Luiz10433+215
4Ivinhema10343-313
4Rio Branco ES10343+213
4Sao Jose10343-213
4Tuna Luso10343-313
4Sampaio Correa10343+613
4Central SC10343+113
4Lagarto10343-113
4Jacuipense10343-213
4Aparecidense10343+113
4América RJ10334-1012
4Mixto10262+112
4Ceilândia10334-112
4Sampaio Corrêa RJ10334-212
4Altos10325-611
4Monte Roraima10244-310
5Joinville10433+215
5ABECAT Ouvidorense10334-112
5Retrô10334-212
5Primavera MG10334-312
5Tocantinópolis10334012
5Nova Iguaçu10334-312
5Madureira10325-511
5WSG Wattens10244010
5Sousa10316-710
5Brasil DE Pelotas10244-310
5Manaus FC10244-510
5Galvez10316-1710
5Tirol/CEFAT10244010
5Porto BA10316-1210
5União Rondonópolis10235-79
5Moto Club10235-79
5CSE10235-79
6CFRJ / Maricá10325-511
6Azuriz10235-49
6Operario Ferroviario10235-39
6Real Noroeste10154-58
6Decisão10226-78
6Uniclinic Atletico Clube10145-87
6Pouso Alegre10217-87
6GAS10127-95
6Atlético Alagoinhas10127-155
6CEOV Operário10127-95
6Oratório10118-174
6Guarany de Bagé10118-164
6IAPE10046-104
6Laguna10028-172
6Inhumas10019-171
6Humaitá100010-460

Team Insights

Águia de
  • ●Águia de Marabá have won their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Águia de Marabá have scored in each of their last 7 home matches.
  • ●Águia de Marabá have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Águia de Marabá have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Águia de Marabá failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Águia de Marabá have scored in 7 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Águia de Marabá failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Águia de Marabá have scored in 5 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●64% of Águia de Marabá's goals have been scored at home.
  • ●71% of Águia de Marabá's goals conceded were conceded away.
Tuna Luso
  • ●Tuna Luso have failed to win in their last 3 matches.
  • ●Tuna Luso have scored in each of their last 5 home matches.
  • ●Tuna Luso failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Tuna Luso have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Tuna Luso failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●70% of Tuna Luso's goals conceded were conceded away.
LAABC1º0–3
LAABC1º0–3
WHABC1º2–1
WHABC1º2–1
WHParnahyba3º2–0
WHParnahyba3º2–0
LAParnahyba3º1–2
LAParnahyba3º1–2
LATrem1º0–2
LATrem1º0–2
DAIguatu1º1–1
DAIguatu1º1–1
LHIguatu1º1–2
LHIguatu1º1–2
LAImperatriz3º0–4
LAImperatriz3º0–4
WHTrem1º1–0
WHTrem1º1–0
DAOratório6º3–3
DAOratório6º3–3

Season Schedule

Águia de
LAABC0–3
WHABC2–1
WHParnahyba2–0
LAParnahyba1–2
LATrem0–2
WHTocantinópolis3–1
Tuna Luso
DAIguatu1–1
LHIguatu1–2
LAImperatriz0–4
WHTrem1–0
DAOratório3–3
WHÁguia de Marabá2–1

Top Scorers

Águia de
A. Silva12 ⚽
Felipe Para9 ⚽
Diogo Carlos6 ⚽
PH5 ⚽
Gustavo Vintecinco3 ⚽
Kukri3 ⚽
Tuna Luso
J. Alves7 ⚽
Paulo Rangel5 ⚽
Lua Niger3 ⚽
Franklin Douglas3 ⚽
Daniel GTA2 ⚽
Warian Ameixa1 ⚽

Cards Given

Águia de
Krowakreti Viviane Kajipok2 🟨
Willian Daltro2 🟨
2 🟨
Tiago Bagagem1 🟨
Otacílio Marcos1 🟨
Gustavo Vintecinco1 🟨
Tuna Luso
Gustavo Henrique2 🟨
Amaral1 🟨
Douglas1 🟨
Emerson Nike1 🟨
Marcinho1 🟨
Vinicius1 🟨