MatchPulse

Mauaense vs Uniao Mogi — Paulista Série B

← Back
Mauaense
Mauaense
3º · 1.50 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
0 – 1
HT 0–0
Finished
Uniao Mogi
Uniao Mogi
4º · 1.38 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 0h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Mauaense and Uniao Mogi meet in the Paulista Série B 2026 season, in a match played on 13 June 2026. Mauaense have recorded 3 wins from 10 matches this season (30% win rate), averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 30%; and clean sheets in 30% of games. Uniao Mogi have won 43% of their 14 matches, with 1.43 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 50%, Over 2.5 at 57%, and clean sheets at 36%.

The final score was Mauaense 0–1 Uniao Mogi. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Mauaense
—
Uniao Mogi
3º
Position
4º
1.50
PPG
1.38
38%
Win %
38%
1.13
Goals / game
1.38
0.88
Conceded / game
1.50
50%
BTTS %
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
36%
30%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Mauaense
Home (4)
—
Uniao Mogi
Away (4)
1.25
PPG
1.25
25%
Win %
25%
1.25
Goals / game
1.50
1.25
Conceded / game
2.00
60%
BTTS %
43%
20%
Clean sheet %
43%
40%
Over 2.5 %
57%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

MauaenseHomeAwayUniao MogiHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored80%80%80%79%86%71%
Over 1.5 Scored20%20%20%50%57%43%
Over 2.5 Scored0%0%0%14%0%29%
Failed To Score20%20%20%21%14%29%

Goals Conceded

MauaenseHomeAwayUniao MogiHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded70%80%60%64%71%57%
Over 1.5 Conceded30%40%20%43%43%43%
Over 2.5 Conceded0%0%0%29%43%14%
Clean Sheets30%20%40%36%29%43%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

MauaenseUniao Mogi
Over 0.5100%93%
Over 1.560%64%
Over 2.530%57%
Over 3.510%43%
Over 4.50%36%
BTTS50%50%
BTTS & Win0%14%
BTTS & Draw30%7%
BTTS & Over 2.530%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%7%

1st Half / 2nd Half

MauaenseUniao Mogi
Win 1st Half50%21%
Draw 1st Half30%50%
Loss 1st Half20%29%
Scored 1st Half60%43%
Conceded 1st Half30%57%
Win 2nd Half30%43%
Draw 2nd Half20%29%
Loss 2nd Half50%29%
Scored 2nd Half40%64%
Conceded 2nd Half50%50%
Over 0.5 HT80%71%
Over 1.5 HT20%50%

Recent Venue Form

Mauaense (H)
LUniao Mogi0–1
LItaquá Athletico Clube1–2
DManthiqueira2–2
WBarcelona EC1–0
DMaua1–1
LIndependente SP1–3
Uniao Mogi (A)
LItaquá Athletico Clube0–1
WMaua3–0
WMauaense1–0
DMaua0–0
WBarcelona EC3–2
LItaquá Athletico Clube1–4

Head to Head · 6 matches

3
Mauaense
50%
1
Draws
17%
2
Uniao Mogi
33%
67%
Over 1.5
4/6
50%
Over 2.5
3/6
33%
Over 3.5
2/6
50%
BTTS
3/6
13/06/26
Mauaense
0–1
Uniao Mogi
10/05/26
Uniao Mogi
0–1
Mauaense
24/05/25
Mauaense
3–1
Uniao Mogi
19/04/25
Uniao Mogi
1–1
Mauaense
25/05/24
Uniao Mogi
3–1
Mauaense
20/04/24
Mauaense
3–0
Uniao Mogi

Events

90'⚽ PVitinho
90'🟥Vinicius Dorneles
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Itaquá Athletico Clube8710+1222
1Independente SP8701+1521
1José Bonifácio8530+1018
1Flamengo SP8521+517
2Guarulhos8512+716
2Matonense8512+416
2America SP8431+415
2Maua8341+313
3Santacruzense8413+713
3Assisense8341+313
3Gremio Osasco Audax8512+813
3Mauaense8332+212
4Uniao Mogi8323-111
4Sao Carlos8323+611
4Tupa8314-210
4Sporting Paulinense8305-99
5Mogi Mirim830509
5Manthiqueira8224-58
5Paulínia FU8215-47
5Riopretano8134-66
6Votoraty8116-74
6Santa Fé FC8107-93
6Barcelona EC8008-110
6Grêmio Catanduvense8008-320

Team Insights

Mauaense
  • ●Mauaense have scored in each of their last 4 away matches.
  • ●Mauaense failed to keep a clean sheet in 4 of their 5 home matches.
  • ●Mauaense have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
Uniao Mogi
  • ●Uniao Mogi have scored in each of their last 4 home matches.
  • ●Uniao Mogi failed to keep a clean sheet in 5 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Uniao Mogi have lost 4 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Uniao Mogi have scored in 6 of their 7 home matches.
  • ●Uniao Mogi have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Uniao Mogi have won 3 of their 7 away matches.
  • ●Uniao Mogi have scored in 5 of their 7 away matches.
LAManthiqueira5º1–2
LHUniao Mogi4º0–1
WABarcelona EC6º2–0
DAMaua2º1–1
DHManthiqueira5º2–2
WAUniao Mogi4º1–0
WHBarcelona EC6º1–0
DHMaua2º1–1
WAMaua2º3–0
LHMaua2º2–3
WAMauaense3º1–0
DAMaua2º0–0
WHManthiqueira5º1–0
WABarcelona EC6º3–2

Season Schedule

Mauaense
LAManthiqueira1–2
LHUniao Mogi0–1
WABarcelona EC2–0
DAMaua1–1
LHItaquá Athletico Clube1–2
DHManthiqueira2–2
Uniao Mogi
LAItaquá Athletico Clube0–1
LHItaquá Athletico Clube1–4
WAMaua3–0
LHMaua2–3
WHItaquá Athletico Clube2–1
WAMauaense1–0

Top Scorers

Mauaense
Anderson2 ⚽
Bob1 ⚽
G. Gaiofatto1 ⚽
H. Motta1 ⚽
Jonata1 ⚽
Leo Aaron1 ⚽
Uniao Mogi
Vitinho4 ⚽
Kaua Alex3 ⚽
3 ⚽
Japa3 ⚽
J. Beckham2 ⚽
Macildinho2 ⚽

Cards Given

Mauaense
Maykon1 🟨
Vinicius Dorneles1 🟨
Uniao Mogi
1 🟨