MatchPulse

Itaquá Athletico Clube vs Maua — Paulista Série B

← Back
Itaquá Athletico Clube
Itaquá Athletico Clube
1º · 2.75 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 19h
5 – 1
HT 4–1
Finished
Maua
Maua
2º · 1.63 PPG
Days Since Last Match: 7d 19h
🔒 Pro Feature

Unlock all Match Predictions

Full mathematical models, value detection and advanced filters across every league.

from€8.99/mo

billed annually · cancel anytime

Itaquá Athletico Clube and Maua meet in the Paulista Série B 2026 season, in a match played on 14 June 2026. Itaquá Athletico Clube have recorded 12 wins from 16 matches this season (75% win rate), averaging 2.06 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per game. BTTS has occurred in 50% of their fixtures; Over 2.5 goals in 50%; and clean sheets in 44% of games. Maua have won 42% of their 12 matches, with 1.92 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Their BTTS rate stands at 67%, Over 2.5 at 67%, and clean sheets at 25%.

The final score was Itaquá Athletico Clube 5–1 Maua. All statistics on this page cover the full season and are updated after each match round.

Season Statistics

Itaquá Athletico Clube
—
Maua
1º
Position
2º
2.75
PPG
1.63
88%
Win %
38%
1.88
Goals / game
1.63
0.38
Conceded / game
1.25
50%
BTTS %
67%
44%
Clean sheet %
25%
50%
Over 2.5 %
67%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0
Avg fouls
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Home vs Away

Itaquá Athletico Clube
Home (4)
—
Maua
Away (4)
3.00
PPG
1.75
100%
Win %
50%
2.00
Goals / game
2.00
0.25
Conceded / game
2.00
25%
BTTS %
100%
63%
Clean sheet %
0%
50%
Over 2.5 %
83%
0.0
Avg corners
0.0
0.0
Avg shots
0.0
0.0
Avg shots on target
0.0
0.0
Avg yellow cards
0.0
0.0%
Avg possession
0.0%

Goals Scored

Itaquá AthleticoHomeAwayMauaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Scored94%88%100%83%67%100%
Over 1.5 Scored56%50%63%50%33%67%
Over 2.5 Scored31%38%25%33%33%33%
Failed To Score6%13%0%17%33%0%

Goals Conceded

Itaquá AthleticoHomeAwayMauaHomeAway
Over 0.5 Conceded56%38%75%75%50%100%
Over 1.5 Conceded13%13%13%42%17%67%
Over 2.5 Conceded6%13%0%25%17%33%
Clean Sheets44%63%25%25%50%0%

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions

Itaquá AthleticoMaua
Over 0.5100%92%
Over 1.581%92%
Over 2.550%67%
Over 3.525%42%
Over 4.519%42%
BTTS50%67%
BTTS & Win31%25%
BTTS & Draw13%25%
BTTS & Over 2.538%42%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%25%

1st Half / 2nd Half

Itaquá AthleticoMaua
Win 1st Half44%25%
Draw 1st Half50%17%
Loss 1st Half6%58%
Scored 1st Half69%58%
Conceded 1st Half38%67%
Win 2nd Half56%58%
Draw 2nd Half25%25%
Loss 2nd Half19%17%
Scored 2nd Half63%75%
Conceded 2nd Half31%33%
Over 0.5 HT75%92%
Over 1.5 HT56%50%

Recent Venue Form

Itaquá Athletico (H)
LAmerica SP0–3
WUniao Mogi1–0
WPaulínia FU3–0
WMaua5–1
WBarcelona EC1–0
WUniao Mogi4–1
Maua (A)
WUniao Mogi3–2
LItaquá Athletico Clube1–5
LManthiqueira2–4
WBarcelona EC2–1
WUniao Mogi3–2
DMauaense1–1

Head to Head · 2 matches

1
Itaquá Athletico
50%
1
Draws
50%
0
Maua
0%
100%
Over 1.5
2/2
50%
Over 2.5
1/2
50%
Over 3.5
1/2
100%
BTTS
2/2
14/06/26
Itaquá Athletico Clube
5–1
Maua
09/05/26
Maua
1–1
Itaquá Athletico Clube

Events

5'⚽Salomao
11'⚽Gustavinho
30'⚽Gustavinho
38'⚽G. Araujo
42'🟥
42'🟥
42'🟥
45'⚽P. Rocha
79'⚽Jamerson Jaba
#TeamMPWDLGDPts
1Itaquá Athletico Clube8710+1222
1Independente SP8701+1521
1José Bonifácio8530+1018
1Flamengo SP8521+517
2Guarulhos8512+716
2Matonense8512+416
2America SP8431+415
2Maua8341+313
3Santacruzense8413+713
3Assisense8341+313
3Gremio Osasco Audax8512+813
3Mauaense8332+212
4Uniao Mogi8323-111
4Sao Carlos8323+611
4Tupa8314-210
4Sporting Paulinense8305-99
5Mogi Mirim830509
5Manthiqueira8224-58
5Paulínia FU8215-47
5Riopretano8134-66
6Votoraty8116-74
6Santa Fé FC8107-93
6Barcelona EC8008-110
6Grêmio Catanduvense8008-320

Team Insights

Itaquá Athletico
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube have scored in each of their last 8 away matches.
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube have kept a clean sheet in 5 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube have scored in 7 of their 8 home matches.
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube have won 5 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube have scored in 8 of their 8 away matches.
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube have scored 55% of their goals in the first half.
  • ●Itaquá Athletico Clube have conceded 58% of their goals in the first half.
Maua
  • ●Maua failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Maua have scored in each of their last 6 away matches.
  • ●Maua have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.
  • ●Maua have kept a clean sheet in 3 of their 6 home matches.
  • ●Maua failed to keep a clean sheet in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Maua have won 3 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●Maua have scored in 6 of their 6 away matches.
  • ●75% of Maua's goals conceded were conceded away.
  • ●Maua have conceded 75% of their goals in the first half.
LHAmerica SP2º0–3
DAAmerica SP2º1–1
WHUniao Mogi4º1–0
WAUniao Mogi4º4–1
WHPaulínia FU5º3–0
WAPaulínia FU5º3–1
LAUniao Mogi4º1–2
WHMaua2º5–1
WAManthiqueira5º2–0
WHBarcelona EC6º1–0
LHUniao Mogi4º0–3
WAUniao Mogi4º3–2
WHBarcelona EC6º6–0
DHUniao Mogi4º0–0
DHMauaense3º1–1
LAManthiqueira5º2–4
WABarcelona EC6º2–1
WAUniao Mogi4º3–2

Season Schedule

Itaquá Athletico
LHAmerica SP0–3
DAAmerica SP1–1
WHUniao Mogi1–0
WAUniao Mogi4–1
WHPaulínia FU3–0
WAPaulínia FU3–1
Maua
LHUniao Mogi0–3
WAUniao Mogi3–2
WHBarcelona EC6–0
LAItaquá Athletico Clube1–5
DHUniao Mogi0–0
DHMauaense1–1

Top Scorers

Itaquá Athletico
7 ⚽
Gustavinho6 ⚽
G. Araujo5 ⚽
Guilherme Varjao3 ⚽
Salomao3 ⚽
Denilson3 ⚽
Maua
Matheus Silva6 ⚽
B. Campos2 ⚽
Thiago Ramos2 ⚽
O. Delvino2 ⚽
Gabriel Obina1 ⚽
G. Felipe1 ⚽

Cards Given

Itaquá Athletico
4 🟨
Maua
M. Henrique1 🟨
Thiago Ramos1 🟨
1 🟨